Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
LCDS

LCDS FALL FUN FAIR 2022

HELLO LCDS COMMUNITY!!!

OUR FALL FUN FAIR IS QUICKLY APPROACHING AND WE NEED YOUR HELP TO MAKE THIS AN EXTRA FESTIVE AND FABULOUS DAY FOR THE CHILDREN AND COMMUNITY.  THE EVENT IS ON SATURDAY, OCTOBER 1ST FROM 12:00-4:00PM @ LCDS. RAIN DATE OCT 8TH.

BELOW IS MANY WAYS TO HELP AND SHOW YOUR SUPPORT THROUGHOUT THE DAY. WE ASK THAT YOU VOLUNTEER FOR A 30-MINUTE SLOT TO COVER YOUR CLASS BOOTH. WE APPRECIATE YOUR SUPPORT!!

THANK YOU LCDS PA

Created by:   LCDS Parents Association (PA)
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Carline

Help send reminders @ Drop off or pick up

09/30/2022 (Fri) LCDS Early/lower/middle 
2:00pm - 2:45pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sophia Rice
Shannon Szpindor
Angela Roberts
I can do the am and/or pm shift. Just let me know!
Kasey Hayward Paltineanu
early years, please

FRIDAY NIGHT SET UP

Move tables, cover tables, organize raffle prizes, set up ticket boxes, put up posters and signs

09/30/2022 (Fri) LCDS 
3:00pm - 6:30pm (15)  
9 of 15 slots filled
Shannon Szpindor
Hannah Butler
MeganDrew Robitaille (2)
LCDS Parents Association (PA) (2)
Dani and James Eaton
Addy Joseph
Kelly Chao
Elis Devlin
I can help from 3 pm to 4:30 pm while Johnnie is in the extended day! Hope that's fine.

SATURDAY MORNING SET UP

blow up balloons---lots of balloons, set up Jar Game, set up cake walk, set up tables/chairs

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
9:00am - 12:00pm (15)  
3 of 15 slots filled
Claudine Salman (2)
We are happy to work the pie station all day again.
Carol Mull
Carol & Regan Mull

FLOATERS

Available to help fill any open volunteer spot

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
2 of 8 slots filled
Claudine Salman
Christeen Tolle

PRE-K (KAYWORK,ROBERTS,BERMUDEZ)

20X20 BOUNCE HOUSE

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Flanagan
Mikhaila Bermudez
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cristina Hugick
Cristina Hugick
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Xingwu Liu
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

KINDERGARTEN (STILLMAN, HAJOST, SIEGERT)

GO FISH

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sophia Rice
Mirian (Lorena) Munoz
12:30pm - 1:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Karin A
1:00pm - 1:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Selena Brady
1:30pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (4)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (4)  

KINDERGARTEN (STILLMAN, HAJOST & SIEGERT

MONSTER TRUCK BOUNCE

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kasey Hayward Paltineanu
12:30pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kasey Hayward Paltineanu
1:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Selena Brady
2:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Betsy Hatcher
2:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

1ST GRADE (SEAMANS,CARLSON,WOOTEN)

BELLATORI TRAIN

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (3)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Gentry (2)
Matt & Jessica
1:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Janelle Peters (3)
Winter Peters family
2:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

2ND GRADE (JAEGAER, SRINIVASAN)

TEMPORARY TATTOOS

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kizsonya Holmes
Vana Ghazarian
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trish Coyan
Ed Ramadan
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rebecca Mcdonald
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dorothy Mebane (2)
Dorothy Mebane, Andres Ploompuu
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

3RD GRADE (FUSSELLE & BYRNE)

INFLATABLE AXE THROWING

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Barlow
Angela Roberts
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Flanagan
Carol Barlow
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Trish Coyan
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Selena Brady
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Betsy Hatcher
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

4TH GRADE (PORRECA & KLING)

RAFFLE TABLE

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (3)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Ernst
1:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

5TH GRADE (VALCHAR, SIMMONS & GALVIN)

JAR GAME

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sylvia Valchar
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sylvia Valchar
Lucy Syed
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Holly Flowers
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Holly Flowers
Rebecca Mcdonald
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Gentry (2)
Matt & Jessica
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

5TH GRADE (VALCHAR, SIMMONS & GALVIN)

INLINE EXTREME AIR

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (3)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christeen Tolle
1:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Christeen Tolle
1:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

6TH GRADE

NINJA WARRIOR OBSTACLE COURSE

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (3)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (3)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (3)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Carol Mull
3:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  

7TH GRADE

KLIME WALLZ

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

8TH GRADE

ZOMBIE XCAPE TRAILER

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

CIDER STAND

sell apple cider donuts, apple cider, and smores

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

PARKING ASSISTANCE

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
11:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  

MOMS PIES PICK UP

Distribute pies

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kasey Hayward Paltineanu
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

CHECK IN BOOTH

Help with wristbands, raffle tickets, and questions

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dani Eaton
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dani Eaton
Angela Roberts
If needed longer, I'm happy help!
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dani Eaton
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dani Eaton
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dani Eaton
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

CAKE WALK

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
2:00pm - 2:30pm (4)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  

PUMPKIN PATCH & CRAFTS

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
12:00pm - 12:30pm (2)  
12:30pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1:00pm - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
2:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 3:30pm (2)  
3:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  

CLEAN UP

10/01/2022 (Sat) LCDS 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Carol Mull (2)
Includes Regan Mull
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |