September - October 2019 Serving Schedule
Clergy

September 2019 Serving Schedule

Readers:  Please schedule yourself for NO MORE than ONE slot each month.

If you need to swap, please coordinate with your substitute and complete the swap online on this schedule.

Call Liz at 407-599-4304 for questions and assistance.

Related files:

Created by:   Liz Stewart
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/01/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Scott Miller

Chalice Minister

 
Judy Johns

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jeffrey Endean

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Miles McDonnell

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
Frank Arnall

Epistoler

 
Louise Buhrmann

Intercessor

 
connie standish

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
connie standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Orman Kimbrough

Chalice Minister

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be pleased to serve

Chapel Chalice

 
Diane Thornton

Lector

 
Marti Hall

Epistoler

 
Karen Naylor

Intercessor

 
Cindy Mackinnon

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuekuang Ku

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
09/04/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
09/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Herb

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Sherrie

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jay Rohr

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Cheryl Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
lisa clayton

Lector

 
Bob Buhrmann

Epistoler

 
Louise Buhrmann

Intercessor

 
scott peelen

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 

Subdeacon

 
Kevin McCarthy

Chalice Minister

 
Judith McCarthy

Chapel Chalice

 
Janey Hughes

Lector

 
Cynthia Greenwald

Epistoler

 
Frank Arnall

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett
Linda Warren

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
09/15/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Sherrie

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Herb

Lector/Intercessor

 
Tom Greenhaw

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Nicholas Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
Anna Cash

Epistoler

 
Renee Thompson

Intercessor

 
connie standish

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
connie standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Daniel McIntosh

Chalice Minister

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chapel Chalice

 
Linda Warren

Lector

 
Jeff Endean

Epistoler

 
Sherry Andrews

Intercessor

 
Frank Arnall

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Andreae
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.) 12:05am - 1:05am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
09/22/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister

 
Sherrie Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Deb Loughman

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Tom Sims

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bill Gridley

Lector

 
tom lawton

Epistoler

 
emmy lawton

Intercessor

 
scott peelen

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chalice Minister

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be pleased to serve.

Chapel Chalice

 
Linda Warren

Lector

 
Bonnie Larsen

Epistoler

 
Jeff Hale

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Shinn
Jerri Moses
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuekuang Ku

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
09/25/2019 (Wed.) 12:05am - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
09/29/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Herb

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Sherrie

Lector/Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Miles McDonnell

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 

Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
connie standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Leslie Andreae

Chalice Minister

 

Chapel Chalice

 

Lector

 

Epistoler

 
LEE VAN VALKENBURGH

Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheran Reich
Yuekuang Ku

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service