October - November 2019 Serving Schedule
Clergy

October 2019 Serve Schedule

If you need to swap, please coordinate with your substitute and complete the swap online on this schedule.

Readers:  Please sign up for one reading per month.

Call Liz at 407-599-4304 for questions and assistance.

Related files:

Created by:   [email protected]
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
10/02/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Assistant

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be happy to serve.

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby
10/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Scott Miller

Chalice Minister

 
Sherrie Hill
Filling in for Judi

Lector/Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Anna Cash
Johnny

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Miles McDonnell

Lector

 
Anna Cash

Epistoler

 
Emmy Lawton
Tom Lawton

Intercessor

 
Emmy Lawton
Emmy lawton

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Orman Kimbrough

Chalice Minister

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be pleased to serve.

Chapel Chalice

 
Leslie Andreae

Lector

 
LEE VAN VALKENBURGH

Epistoler

 
Rebecca Peele Russo

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Shinn
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuekuang Ku

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
10/13/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Herbert Hill
Sherrie Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jay Rohr

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Nicholas Murphy

Chapel Chalice

 
Cheryl Murphy

Lector/Intercessor

 
Renee Thompson

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be pleased to serve.

Epistoler

 
Jeffrey Endean

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Standish
Jane Shinn
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Yuekuang Ku

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
10/16/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
10/20/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
John Rice

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Tom Greenhaw

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
John Rice

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Daniel McIntosh

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 
Lucy Carney

Intercessor

 
Frank Arnall

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
John Rice

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Miles McDonnell

Chalice Minister

 
Diane Thornton

Chapel Chalice

 
geoff lynch

Lector

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Cindy

Epistoler

 
Jeff Hale

Intercessor

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Alex

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Shinn
Jerri Moses
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheran Reich

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
10/23/2019 (Wed.) 12:05am - 1:05am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
10/27/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister

 
Scott Miller

Lector/Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Cheryl Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
Meriwether Ruby

Epistoler

 
Renee Thompson

Intercessor

 
scott peelen
same person reading twice on 20th, can that be changed?

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chalice Minister

 
Leslie Andreae

Chapel Chalice

 
Linda Warren

Lector

 
Sherry Andrews

Epistoler

 
Frank Arnall

Intercessor

 
LEE VAN VALKENBURGH

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Andreae
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
10/30/2019 (Wed.) 12:05am - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service