May - June 2019 Serving Schedule
All Saints Church

May 2019 Serving Schedule

If you need to swap, please coordinate with your substitute and complete the swap online on this schedule.

*READERS:  For our 9AM and 11:15AM services for the month of May, please only sign up one time.

**May 26th begins the Summer Schedule of combinding the 9AM and 11:15AM services to 10:00AM

Call Liz at 407-599-4304 for questions and assistance.

Related files:

Created by:   Liz Stewart
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/01/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Scott Miller

Chalice Minister

 
Judy Johns

Lector/Intercessor

 
Deb Loughman
Deb Loughman

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Tom Sims

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Jane Shinn

Epistoler

 
scott peelen

Intercessor

 
Emmy Lawton

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Doris Matthews

Student Lector

 
Meriwether Ruby
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Bill Battaglia

Chalice Minister

 

Lector

 
Sherry Andrews

Epistoler

 
Frank Arnall

Intercessor

 
Marti Hall

Chapel Chalice

 
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerri Moses
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Sherrie Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jay Rohr

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Cheryl Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
Rod Jones

Epistoler

 
Louise Buhrmann
Robert Buhrmann

Intercessor

 
Louise Buhrmann
Louise Buhrmann

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Keene
Barbara Keene
Barce and Barbara Keene
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Kevin McCarthy
Happy Mothers Day

Chalice Minister

 
Judith McCarthy

Lector

 
Jeff Hale Hale

Epistoler

 
Cynthia Greenwald

Intercessor

 
Jeff Endean

Chapel Chalice

 

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jane Shinn
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
05/15/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Sherrie Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Tom Greenhaw

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlie Clayton III
Lisa will be joining me
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Daniel McIntosh

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Barbara Keene
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
tom lawton

Epistoler

 
Suzanne McKee

Intercessor

 
Barbara Keene
Barbara keene

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chalice Minister

 
Leslie Andreae

Lector

 
Lee VAN VALKENBURGH

Epistoler

 
Cynthia Greenwald

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Chapel Chalice

 
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Andreae
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
05/22/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister

 

Lector/Intercessor

 
Deb Loughman

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
10:00am - 11:00pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Nicholas Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 

Lector

 

Epistoler

 
Robert Buhrmann
Bob Buhrmann

Intercessor

 
Louise Buhrmann
Louise Buhrmann

Chapel Chalice

 
Diane Thornton

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 

Chalice Minister (2)

 

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
05/29/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service