March and April 2019 Serving Schedule
Clergy

March 2019 Serving Schedule

If you need to swap, please coordinate with your substitute and complete the swap online on this schedule.

*Wednesday, March 6th, is Ash Wednesday.  These slots are subject to change as I am waiting on confirmation concerning serving needs. Service times are:  7AM, 12PM, 4:30PM (children), 6PM.

**I have included Student/Youth as Father Stu would like youth to begin to partake in the readings during the 9AM and 11:15AM services.

Call Liz at 407-599-4304 for questions and assistance.

Related files:

Created by:   Liz Stewart
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 
Scott Miller

Chalice Minister

 
Judy Johns

Lector/Intercessor

 
Judy L Johns Johns
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 

Subdeacon

 
Leslie Andreae

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Jane Shinn

Lector

 
Joshua Wohlever

Epistoler

 
Mari Wohlever

Intercessor

 
Suzanne McKee
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 

Subdeacon

 
Calvin Peters

Chalice Minister

 
Pamela Peters

Chapel Chalice

 
Barbara Hughes
I would be pleased to serve

Lector

 
Jeff Hale

Epistoler

 
Renee Thompson

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett
Janey Hughes
03/06/2019 (Wed.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Andreae
Johnny Cash

Lector

 
Anna Cash

Epistoler

 
Suzanne McKee
12:05pm - 1:00pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister

 
Lisa Clayton

Lector

 
Marti Hall

Epistoler

 
Scott Miller
4:30pm - 5:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Dolly Dunnam
Marah Oropeza
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Hughes
Cheryl Murphy

Lector

 
Renee Thompson

Epistoler

 
Frank Arnall

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jay Rohr

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Henry Spang
Rhoda Spang
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
The Rev. Canon Dr. Justin Holcomb

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Dan McIntosh

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 
Will Halligan

Intercessor

 
Barbara Keene
Barbara Keene

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Connie Standish
Doris Matthews
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
The Rev. Canon Dr. Justin Holcomb

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
William Battaglia
William P Battaglia

Chalice Minister

 
Judith Mccarthy

Chapel Chalice

 
Leslie Andreae

Lector

 
Frank Arnall

Epistoler

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Cindy Mackinnon

Intercessor

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Alex Mackinnon

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerri Moses
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Yuekuang Ku
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Clayton
Charlie Clayton
03/13/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill
Herbert Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 
Tom Greenhaw

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Lydia Demola
connie standish
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Cheryl Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Scott Miller

Lector

 
Tom Lawton
Tom Lawton

Epistoler

 
Louise Buhrmann
Robert Buhrmann

Intercessor

 
Louise Buhrmann
Louise Buhrmann

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne McKee
Jane Shinn
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Miles McDonnell

Chalice Minister

 
Barbara Hughes

Chapel Chalice

 
Diane Thornton

Lector

 
Renee Thompson

Epistoler

 
Frank Arnall

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Jerri Moses
Jane Shinn
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett
Linda Warren

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlie Clayton III
03/20/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wholever

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wholever

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister

 

Lector/Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Henry Spang
Rhoda Spang
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
The Rev. Dr. Paul Zahl

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Nicholas Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
lisa clayton

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 
Student/ Youth

Intercessor

 
Anna Cash

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlie Clayton III
Need a prayer team partner
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
The Rev. Dr. Paul Zahl

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Sheryl Hirshey

Chalice Minister

 
Bill Forness

Chapel Chalice

 
Diane Thornton

Lector

 
Student/ Youth

Epistoler

 
Cynthia Greenwald

Intercessor

 
Miles McDonnell

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Zahl
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wholever

Chalice Minister (2)

 

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
03/27/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Herbert Hill

Chalice Minister

 
Herbert Hill

Lector/Intercessor

 

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Tom Sims

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
Emmy Lawton
Tom lawton

Epistoler

 
Student/ Youth

Intercessor

 
Emmy Lawton
Emmy lawton

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Keene
Bruce Keene
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Deacon Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chalice Minister

 
Geoff Lynch

Chapel Chalice

 
Linda Warren

Lector

 
Student/ Youth

Epistoler

 
Karen Naylor

Intercessor

 
Lee VAN VALKENBURGH

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Team (2)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home