August - September 2019 Serving Schedule
All Saints Church

August 2019 Serving Schedule

Readers: Please sign up for one slot per month.

If you need to swap, please coordinate with your substitute and complete the swap online on this schedule.

Call Liz at 407-599-4304 for questions and assistance.

Related files:

Created by:   [email protected]
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
08/04/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Scott Miller

Chalice Minister

 
Judy Johns

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jeff Endean

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lydia Demola
10:00am - 11:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Orman Kimbrough

Chapel Chalice

 
Barbara Hughes
I will be pleased to serve

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Cindy Mackinnon

Epistoler

 
Cindy Mackinnon
Alex Mackinnon

Intercessor

 
connie standish

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Shinn
connie standish
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Janey Hughes
Leslie Andreae

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
08/07/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 

Chalice Minister

 

Lector/Intercessor

 
Jay Rohr

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
10:00am - 11:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Anna Cash
Johnny serves

Chapel Chalice

 
Barbara Hughes

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Bruce Keene

Lector

 
Emmy Lawton
Tom Lawton

Epistoler

 
Jeff Hale

Intercessor

 
Emmy Lawton
Emmy Lawton

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett
Linda Warren

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
08/14/2019 (Wed.) 12:05am - 1:05am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
08/18/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Subdeacon

 

Chalice Minister

 

Lector/Intercessor

 
Tom Greenhaw

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Nicholas Murphy

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Tom Griffin

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 
Barbara Keene

Intercessor

 
Anna Cash

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
connie standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Preacher

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Daniel McIntosh

Chalice Minister

 
geoff lynch

Chapel Chalice

 
Diane Thornton

Lector

 
Marti Hall
Hooray. 11:15 am service rerturns.

Epistoler

 
Sherry Andrews

Intercessor

 
Cynthia Greenwald

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Chalice Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Prickett
Linda Warren

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
All slots filled
Henry Spang
Rhoda Spang
08/21/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Stacy Deibler
08/25/2019 (Sun.) 7:30am - 8:30am  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Subdeacon

 
Judy Johns

Chalice Minister

 
Scott Miller

Lector/Intercessor

 
Feb Loughman

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lydia demola
9:00am - 10:00am  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 
Tom Sims

Eucharistic Visitor

 
Miles McDonnell

Lector

 
connie standish

Epistoler

 
Renee Thompson

Intercessor

 
Rod Jones

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
connie standish
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Russell Wohlever

Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Deacon

 
Dcn. Liz Tucker

Subdeacon

 

Chalice Minister

 
Jeffrey Prickett

Chapel Chalice

 
Linda Warren

Lector

 
Frank Arnall

Epistoler

 
Lee Van Valkenburgh

Intercessor

 
Karen Naylor

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Celebrant

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Chalice Minister (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Janey Hughes

Trained Prayer Minister (2)

 
08/28/2019 (Wed.) 12:05pm - 1:05pm  

Celebrant/Preacher

 
Fr. Stuart Shelby

Assistant

 
Miles McDonnell
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service