Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Saturday Sign up 2022 Parish Picnic

Friday and Saturday 2022 Parish Picnic Volunteer Signup

We need everyone's help to make the picnic fun and successful!

Please sign you and your family up for a few shift during the weekend-- shifts are organized by organization name except for the set up and clean up shifts, which are at the beginning or end of the sign up.  

Thanks! 

Parish Picnic Organizers

If you have questions, please reach out to Leslie Teague at (314)766-0518 or Andy Teague at (314)603-3545. 

Created by:   Leslie Teague
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Silent Auction Set Up (Parishioners)

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
11:30am - 2:30pm (20)  
6 of 20 slots filled
Amy Saak
Jamie Zimmerman
Troop # 3567
Erin Kramer (2)
Brian & Erin Kramer
Samantha Templer (2)
Amelia
2:30pm - 5:00pm (20)  
6 of 20 slots filled
Kelly Richards
I cannot get there until 3:00, but can stay late if needed
Amy Saak
Gina Cornwell
Teresa Lingreen
Kevin and Ann Tollefson
Val VanDerBeck
Might be a little late but will get there as close to 2:30 as I can.

Friday Night Set Up (Parishioners)

meet in the upper lot

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Karen Lynne
Andrea Drussa
Bob Benn
Justin Broyles
Colin Wellenkamp
Happy to help set-up

Fun Run Helpers

Meet in the lower lot

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
5:30pm - 7:00pm (10)  
9 of 10 slots filled
Amber Sitarski
Theresa Maher
Andrea Drussa
Joy Johnson
Joy Johnson
Felicia Hale
Rebecca Brand
Rebecca Brand
Nancy Miner (2)
Dan & Nancy
Erica Moffitt

Fun Run Kitchen Help

Meet in the lower lot

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
5:00pm - 6:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Jessica Fahrenhorst
Jessica Fahrenhorst
Sheila Kitzmann (2)
Dan
Jen Murphy
Michelle Hawkins

Concessions for Washers Tournament

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Richards
Irene Iver
8:00pm - 10:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Brdar (2)
Mary Brdar & Amber Boyer

Chicken cleaning

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
8:00am - 11:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jack Williamson
Micah Parker
Andy Fitzpatrick

Saturday Set Up (Parishioners)

meet in the upper lot; bring a drill if you have one!

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
8:00am - 10:00am (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Karen Lynne
Mike Van Boening (2)
Mike & Lois VanBoening
10:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Julio Alarcon

BBQ Pit (Athletic Association)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
3:30pm - 5:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Matthew Maher
Jack Williamson
Chris Sitarski
5:30pm - 7:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peter Galazka
Shane Rasch
Jamie Ovlia
7:30pm - 10:00pm (3)  

Beer/Soda Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

Must be adults

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kelly King (2)
Randi Ganousis
Christina Pliske
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tony Ganousis
Mike Orrico
Jason McCartney
Kyle Koepke
9:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mike Orrico
Jason McCartney
Kyle Koepke
Tony Ganousis

Food Booth (Athletic Assoc.)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
Shelly Kelch (2)
Jonny Collier
Rachel Huster
Darlene Unger (2)
Jason Sallee
7:00pm - 9:00pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Susan Gallagher
Theresa Maher
Julie Sallee
Megan Stocksick
Erin Pinkowski
Abby Haynes
9:00pm - 10:30pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Katie Long

Animal Race (Boy Scouts)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Mills
Reese Mills
Aaron Wohlberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alex Schuetz (2)
Andreas and myself
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Willenberg (2)

Basketball Toss (Boy Scouts)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Tihen (2)
Logan and Hayden Tihen
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phil Kuhlmann
Giovanni Kuhlmann
Jonah Long
john and jonah
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
JOHN LONG (2)
Julian long

Pitch Till You Win (Boy Scouts)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Willenberg (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaclyn Swagman (2)
Tyler Swagman
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammy Durso (2)
Nicholas & Pete Durso

Doozles ( Boy Scouts)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Smith (2)
Michele and Hunter
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ryan Willenberg (2)
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carol Callahan
Tammy Durso
Peter Durso

Soccer Darts (Cub Scouts)

can be one adult, one scout

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Javier Torres-Gomez (2)
Javier & Ben (scout)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaclyn Swagman (2)
Evan Swagman
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon MORTON (2)
Shannon and spencer

Shooting Gallery (Cub Scouts)

Can be one adult, one scout

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Kogan (2)
Dan & Elliott Kogan
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Capps (2)
Jamie and Will Capps
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jimmie Vansell (2)
Jimmie and Dean Vansell

The Vault (Cub Scouts)

Can be one adult, one scout

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jon Tihen (2)
Jon And Declan Tihen
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Phil Kuhlmann (2)
Vinny Kuhlmann
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Cook (2)
Ben & Wesley

Top Doc (Girl Scouts)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Wohlberg (2)
Claire and Monica Wohlberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Camilla Miner
Alex Schmidt Troop 91
Sarah Kogan
Sarah Kogan troop 91
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Kaushik (2)
Mary and Madeline Kaushik - troop 1575

Latino Food Booth (Hispanic Ministry)

Must be adults

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (5)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Alejandra Wellenkamp
Ivon Tjandra
9:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  

food prep in kitchen (parishioners)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Brown
Madelyn
Meghan Schroeder
12:00pm - 2:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Madelyn Brown

Kitchen Runner/Helper

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Micah Parker

Kitchen help

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
4:30pm - 6:30pm (2)  
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  

Kitchen Clean Up

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
10:00pm - 12:00am   

Silent Auction Workers (Parishioners)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Teschendorf
Adrianne Funk
Adrianne Funk
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  

Trash Duty (Parishioners)

Can Be Teens

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samantha Templer (2)
James
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samantha Templer (2)
James

Duck Pond (Pro-Life)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Koepke (2)
Katie Koepke
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eva Gray (2)
Eva Gray, Katie Burgio
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Madonna Tackaberry

Lollipop Tree (Pro-Life)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debbie Koepke (2)
Debbie Koepke
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Herrod (2)
Cathy Herrod
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  

Plinko Game Booth (PSR)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brooke Davis (2)
Brooke & Adam
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kirks (2)
Jill and Courtney
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Eva Gray (2)
Eva Gray, Katie Burgio

Baseball Monopoly Wheel (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kesler (2)
Jill & Matt Kesler
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucas Brockmeyer (2)
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lucas Brockmeyer (2)

Chuck-A-Luck (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Matt Wohlberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Brdar (2)
Mary Brdar & Paul Clever
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Brdar (2)
Mary Brdar & Paul Clever

Poker Booth (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
tasha Turnbough
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Micah Parker (2)
Micah and Lucy
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Floodman
Bill Floodman

Prize Room Set Up (School)

09/30/2022 (Fri)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
10/01/2022 (Sat)  
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sara Huelsing
Stephanie Dalton (2)

Prize Room Workers (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laurie Klusmeyer (3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Laurie Klusmeyer (3)
9:00pm - 10:30pm (3)  

Pull Tabs (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Bredensteiner (2)
Jamie & Gerry Bredensteiner
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michele Smith
Deb Patton
Fred Washburn
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Mills
Heather Floodman

Ticket/Raffle Booth (School)

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Kelly Koschmeder (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim Piskulich (3)
Piskulich, Keene, Weber
9:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Elizabeth Cook
Brandi Keene

Joey Jump (Youth Ministry)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cathy Herrod (2)
Cathy Herrid
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Kirks (2)
Matt abd Cole
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  

Bingo Ball (Youth Ministry)

Can be one adult, one teen

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristin Williams
Andrew Cremeen
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (2)  

Floaters

Help fill any needed spots

10/01/2022 (Sat)  
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 10:30pm (4)  

Saturday Night Clean Up

10/01/2022 (Sat) upper lot 
10:00pm - 11:30pm (10)  
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |