2018-19 Members

2018-19 AV Shield Duties

As a Club participating in Athletics Victoria Shield Competition, we are required to provide helpers for some events.  The competition can not proceed without club helpers.  It is expected that each member complete at least one Shield duty per season.

Please signup to at least one of the following duties.  If duties are not filled voluntarily the club will select members to do them.

Created by:  Casey Cardinia Athletics
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (dd/mm/yyyy AEDT) Location Available Slot
06/10/2018
(Sat. 11:30am - 6:00pm)
Casey Fields 

11:30am-1:00pm (4)

Setup

 
All slots filled
  Denzell Vatansever Ly
  Mark Crees
  Paul Freestone
  James Perkins

1:00pm-3:30pm (2)

Canteen

 
All slots filled
  Jacqui Morgan
  Angela Nimmo

3:30pm-Finish (2)

Canteen

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Laws
Entered by CCA
  shaun warren
Entered by CCA

1:00pm-2:45pm (2)

BBQ

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Macdonald
  David Wojtyla
David Wojtyla (Delia) Tahlia Abigail Isabella's parent

2:45pm-4:30pm (2)

BBQ

 
All slots filled
  Danuja Chandrasena
  Jack Contencin
Entered by CCA

1:15pm-Hurdles Finish (6)

Hurdles

 
All slots filled
  Kenneth Macdonald
  Tammy Smerdon
  Kerri Sherry
  James Perkins
  Emmanuel Wuol
Entered by CCA
  Hayley Burne
Entered by CCA

Packup (4)

Packup

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Mark Jouvelet
20/10/2018
(Sat. 11:30am - 6:00pm)
Casey Fields 

11:30am-1:30pm (4)

Setup

 
All slots filled
  Mark Crees
  Hamish Bonser
  Nicole Schneidereit
  Danuja Chandrasena
Amiru Chandrasena

1:00pm-3:30pm (2)

Canteen

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Macdonald
Amanda Macdonald
  Angela Nimmo

3:30pm-Finish (2)

Canteen

 

12:30pm-2:30pm (2)

BBQ

 

2:30pm-4:30pm (2)

BBQ

 
All slots filled
  Stephen Contencin
  David Wojtyla
Delia family member

1:15pm-Hurdles Finish (6)

Steeple

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Daniel Neale
  Kerri Sherry
  Pete Burne

Packup (4)

Packup

 
10/11/2018
(Sat. 12:45pm - 6:00pm)
Knox 

12:45pm-3:00pm (3)

Shot Put

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Clinton Carver

2:45pm-Finish (3)

Shot Put

 

12:30pm-2:45pm

Admin

 
  Ashleigh Terlato

2:30pm-Finish

Admin

 
01/12/2018
(Sat. 12:45pm - 6:00pm)
Frankston 

12:45pm-3:00pm (4)

Long Jump

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  scott Abbott
  Adam Venables
  Daniel Neale

2:45pm-Finish (4)

Long Jump

 
14/12/2018
(Fri. 6:00pm - 10:00pm)
Lakeside Stadium 

5:45pm-7:45pm

Shot Put

 

7:30pm-9:30pm

Shot Put

 
12/01/2019
(Sat. 12:45pm - 6:00pm)
Glenhuntly 

12:45pm-3:00pm (4)

Javelin

 

2:45pm-Finish (4)

Javelin

 
02/02/2019
(Sat. 12:45pm - 6:00pm)
Knox 

12:45pm-3:00pm (3)

Track

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Daniel Neale
  Nicole Schneidereit

2:45pm-Finish (3)

Track

 

12:30pm-2:45pm (3)

Admin

 

2:30pm-Finish (3)

Admin

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home