Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Kitchen Volunteers

Dinner Volunteers

Prepare and serve meals, clean kitchen and dining area, stock shelves, prep meals for following day

Location: City Mission

Created by:   City Mission of Findlay
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
10/01/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/02/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dr Arburn
10/03/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Mary Schneider (2)
Jan Gasser
Kay Lay
10/04/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/05/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jim Insley
Edna Salva
10/06/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Arcadia Football Team (5)
Arcadia Football Team
10/07/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/08/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Christian Conley (2)
10/09/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Gary Wilson
10/10/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Pam Osborne
Joey Stachler
10/11/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Alison Imbrock
Ally Morvai
Kendall Sanders
Paityn Werner
10/12/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Peggy Stevens
10/13/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Phuoc (David) Chau (5)
University of Findlay
10/14/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Kuenzli (3)
10/15/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Aaliyah Girdler (2)
10/16/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Renner (5)
Journey at Christ Church Jane Shadle, Sue Benroth, Jill Sutton and Lesley
Rashmi Gupta
Will be volunteering from [email protected]
10/17/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/18/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Pam Osborne
Joey Stachler
10/19/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/20/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/21/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Ann Stechschulte (6)
St. Michael’s
10/22/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Vanlue Christ UM Church (4)
Jeanine Thompson (2)
Hanah
10/23/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Valerie Silvestri (2)
10/24/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/25/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/26/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/27/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Linda Lankston (5)
Findlay 7th Day Adventist Church
10/28/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/29/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
10/30/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Dr Auburn (6)
10/31/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/01/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/02/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/03/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Holly McGhee (6)
Gateway Life Group
11/04/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Kuenzli (2)
11/05/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/06/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Emily Hagg
11/07/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Alissa Hellstrom (6)
Gateway - Life group
11/08/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/09/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/10/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/11/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/12/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/13/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Feasel (4)
BVH 5th floor
11/14/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/15/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/16/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/17/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/18/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Ann Stechschulte (6)
St Michael’s
11/19/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/20/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/21/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/22/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/23/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/24/2019
(Sun. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
All slots filled
Linda Lankston (6)
Findlay 7th Day Adventist Church
11/25/2019
(Mon. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Kuenzli (2)
11/26/2019
(Tue. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Vanlue Christ UM Church (4)
11/27/2019
(Wed. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/28/2019
(Thu. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/29/2019
(Fri. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
11/30/2019
(Sat. 4:00pm - 6:30pm)

4-6:30p (6)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service