Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
North Rocks Carlingford Little Athletics

2021-2022 Zone Championships Parent Helpers

NRCLAC are obligated to provide parent helpers for the carnival. As such, it is compulsory to sign up for at least one of these duties. If you have two or more athletes entered we need you to do at least two duties. Description of duties HERE.

It is compulsory to help, so add your name to the roster now, in a duty that best suits you. If you don’t choose a job, one will be allocated to you.

NB: You must wear closed shoes (NO sandles / thongs / bare feet). Start times are definite, but finish times are a best guess based on when the chosen event/s end : )

Created by:   NRC LAC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (AEDT) Available Slot
29/01/2022 (Sat.) Long Jump Area 3  8:00am - 9:30am  

Triple Jump (4)

U15 Girls

 
All slots filled
Jenny Byrnes
Carys Byrnes
Alex Lambert
Jake Lambert
Jennifer Tian
Tiana Wang
Tanya Kolosakas
Leah Kolosakas
Shot Put Area 1  8:00am - 9:30am  

Shot Put 1 (4)

17 Boys

 
All slots filled
Mathew Woodhouse
Nicholas Woodhouse
Jo O'Neil
Henry O’Neil
Gosia Scahill
Lily Scahill
Marija Butler
Evana Butler
Finish Line - Both Tracks  8:00am - 10:00am  

Track Recording Assistant (4)

Recording assistant at finish line (both tracks)

 
All slots filled
Cath Schneider
Thomas Schneider
Natalie Polkinghorne
Sophie polkinghorne
Sophia Qin
Ryan Song
Tracy Burton
Cody Burton

Track Recording Runner

Report to Recording Table at finish line

 
Troy Loudon
Joshua Loudon

Timing Gates Assistant

Circular Track

 
Amanda Primrose
Isabella Primrose
Long Jump Area 3  9:30am - 11:00am  

Triple Jump (4)

U11 Girls

 
All slots filled
Feidi Xu
Ella Lin
Fang Chen
Luojia Tang
Julie Pearson
Matilda pearson
Maz Javarsineh
Aiden Akbarzadeh
Shot Put Area 1  9:30am - 11:00am  

Shot Put 1 (4)

U7 Boys

 
All slots filled
Natalie Sarah
Nathan Sarah
Nikki Barker
Kiran Gupta
Alice Deng
William Ding
Ying Li
Garry Liu
Finish Line - Both Tracks  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Track Recording Assistant (4)

Recording assistant at finish line (both tracks)

 
All slots filled
Eric Lewanavanua
Vili/Selina Lewanavanua
Suzanne Kahric
Leila Kahric
Anton Wirianata
Jolin Wirianata
Wendy Hubbard
Alison Hubbard

Track Recording Runner

Report to Recording Table at finish line

 
Kirsten McGuire
Zoe McGuire

Timing Gates Assistant

Circular Track

 
Xenia Lasslett
Anika Carter
Long Jump Area 3  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Long Jump (4)

U8 Boys

 
All slots filled
Sophia Qin
Alexander Song
Mel Boyle
Ayman Ababsa
Ranit Asadabadi
Ariya asadabadi
Lee Smith
Lincoln Smith
Shot Put Area 1  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Shot Put 1 (4)

U12 Girls

 
3 of 4 slots filled
CHRIS BOLAND
Annalise Boland
Alan Khaw
Alyssa Khaw
Brenda Sanchez
Thomas Trujillo
Finish Line - Both Tracks  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Track Recording Assistant (4)

Recording assistant at finish line (both tracks)

 
All slots filled
Nimish Gupta
Taj Gupta
Michael Chong
Jeffrey Chong
Dylan Yip
Safiya Yip
Tia Putri
Ishana Pan

Track Recording Runner

Report to Recording Table at finish line

 
Iris Li
Carlos Jian

Timing Gates Assistant

Circular Track

 
Kerrie Burdett
Mila Burdett
Long Jump Area 3  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Triple Jump (4)

U14 Boys

 
All slots filled
Penny Perry
Elizabeth Perry
Lee Smith
Josiah Smith
Monica Waldron
Caitlin Waldron
Amanda Beerling
Peyton Beerling
Shot Put Area 1  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Shot Put 1 (4)

U15 Boys

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lucy Li
Kevin Song
Patrick Matthews
Eliza Matthews
Jenni Lampard
Zoey Loo
Finish Line - Straight Track  1:40pm - 3:40pm  

Track Umpire Assistant (Straight) (4)

ALL 100M Finals (20 races)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Goh
Tristan Yan
Adrian Vartuli
James Vartuli
Alice Deng
Irene ding
Mathew Woodhouse
Nicholas Woodhouse
Shot Put Area 1  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Shot Put 1 (4)

U8 Boys

 
All slots filled
Maggie Wang
Kaixin Xia
Lynette Goh
Tyler Yan
Melissa Brennan
Caitlin Brennan
Roshanak Nikbin
Sarah Anwar
Finish Line - Both Tracks  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Track Recording Assistant (2)

Recording assistant at finish line (both tracks)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Lambert
Hannah Lambert
Eric Lewanavanua
Vili/Selina Lewanavanua

Track Recording Runner

Report to Recording Table at finish line

 

Timing Gates Assistant

Circular Track

 
30/01/2022 (Sun.) Long Jump   

Multi-Class Long Jump (4)

No Set Time - Pit as Free

 
Javelin  8:00am - 9:30am  

Javelin (4)

U14 Boys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Isaac Taylor
Jacob Taylor
Mathew Woodhouse
Benjamin Woodhouse
Long Jump Area 4  8:00am - 9:30am  

Triple Jump (4)

U17 Boys

 
All slots filled
Catherine Minard
Maddison minard
Jenny Byrnes
Max Byrnes
Kristy Richards
Scarlett Richards
Patrick Matthews
Hugo Matthews
Finish Line (Straight)  8:00am - 9:45am  

Track Umpire Assistant (Straight) (4)

ALL Short Track hurdle heats (finish time approximate)

 
All slots filled
Iris Li
Carlos Jian
Anton Wirianata
Flynn Wirianata
Adrian Vartuli
Jordan Vartuli
Aaron Tieste
Henry Tieste
Clash Management  8:00am - 10:00am  

Clash Manager Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brenda Sanchez
Sophie Trujillo
Tanya Kolosakas
Michael Kolosakas
Finish Line (Both Tracks)  8:00am - 10:00am  

Timing Gates Assistant (Straight)

 

Timing Gates Assistant (Circular)

 
Alison Hyde
Eden De Pomeroy
High Jump Scissor Mats  8:00am - 10:00am  

High Jump (Scissor) (4)

U9 Boys

 
Javelin  9:30am - 11:00am  

Javelin (4)

U12 Girls

 
All slots filled
Scott Butler
Tobias Butler
Mel Boyle
Younes Ababsa
Matthew Keeping
Cohen Keeping
Natalie Polkinghorne
Sophie polkinghorne
Long Jump Area 4  9:30am - 11:00am  

Triple Jump (4)

U15 Boys

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lee Smith
Josiah Smith
Monica Waldron
Lachlan Waldron
Sharon Crosby
Anesha Busingye
Clash Management  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Clash Manager Assistant (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dylan Yip
Zaara Yip
Matthew Downs
Bailey Downs
Finish Line (Both Tracks)  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant (Straight)

 
Jo O’Neil
Henry O’Neil

Timing Gates Assistant (Circular)

 
High Jump Scissor Mats  10:00am - 12:00pm  

High Jump (Scissor) (4)

U10 Girls

 
All slots filled
Penny Perry
Julia Perry
Kath Murray
Thomas Lawler
Sarah Cullen
Annabel Cullen
Catherine Minard
Sophie minard
Finish Line (Circular)  10:00am - 12:30pm  

Track Umpire Assistant (Circular) (4)

ALL 800m finals (finish time approximate)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Isaac Taylor
Jacob Taylor
Javelin  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Javelin (4)

U13 Girls

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Gosia Scahill
Lily Scahill
Vineet Jaiswal
Shivansh Jaiswal
Long Jump Area 4  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Triple Jump (4)

U12 Boys

 
All slots filled
John Zhang
Jacqueline Zhang
Amanda Joslin
Rowan Joslin
Lauren Keeping
Hudson Keeping
Feidi Xu
Dylan Lin
Clash Management  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Clash Manager Assistant (3)

 
All slots filled
Dharmesh Patel
Jenah Patel
Dylan Yip
Myesha Yip
Matthew Downs
Nash Downs
Finish Line (Circular)  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant (Circular)

 
Long Jump Area 4  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Triple Jump (4)

U11 Boys

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nallasivam Duraisamy
Ponshankaran Nallasivam
Michael Chong
Jeffrey Chong
Clash Management  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Clash Manager Assistant (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Matt De Pomeroy
Eden De Pomeroy
Finish Line (Circular)  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant (Circular)

 
3:30pm - 4:15pm  

Track Umpire Assistant (Circular) (3)

ALL Relay Events

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |