Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
North Rocks Carlingford Little Athletics

2019 Zone Championships Parent Helpers

NRCLAC are obligated to provide parent helpers for the carnival. As such, it is compulsory to sign up for at least one of these duties. If you have two or more athletes entered we need you to do at least two duties. Description of duties HERE.

It is compulsory to help, so add your name to the roster now, in a duty that best suits you. If you don’t choose a job, one will be allocated to you.

NB: You must wear closed shoes (NO sandles / thongs / bare feet). Start times are definite, but finish times are a best guess : )

Created by:   NRC LAC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (AEDT) Available Slot
30/11/2019 (Sat.) Discus Cage #2  8:00am - 9:30am  

Discus Helper (4)

U12 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Sharon Crosby
Anesha Busingye
Chris Schneider
Thomas Schneider
Tony Neal
Lucas Neal
Michael Lim
Ryan Lim
Finish Line Recording Table   8:00am - 10:00am  

Recording Assistant at finish line (4)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Leivesley
Chloe Leivesley
Gosia Scahill
Lily Scahill
Maree Dennis
Aoife Murdock
Leonardo Cunha
Laura Cunha
High Jump #1  8:00am - 10:00am  

High Jump Helper (4)

U17 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Catherine Minard
Maddison minard
Jenny Byrnes
Carys Byrnes
Kylie Flynn
Eliza Matthews
Maria Rundell
Emily Rundell
High Jump #2  8:00am - 10:00am  

High Jump Helper (4)

U12 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Tian
Tiana Wang
Dola Majumdar
Shefali Bajpai
Daniel Madigan
Rebecca Madigan
harley tang
natalie tang
Recording Table at the Finish Line  8:00am - 10:00am  

Track Recording Runner

As directed take results sheets to Computer room

 
Chrissy Gough
Matthew Gough
Timing Gates - Circular Track  8:00am - 10:00am  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
Lisa Basha
Nathaniel Basha
Discus Cage #2  9:30am - 11:00am  

Discus Helper (4)

U11 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Nicole Reynolds
Joshua Reynolds
Mei Tan
Martin Hu
ROHIT BAJPAI
Rishi D Bajpai
Florence Tse
Joshua Tse
High Jump #1  10:00am - 12:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U13 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Chris Barker
Emma Barker
Kristy Richards
Scarlett Richards
Sanjiva Balalle
Tharindi Balalle
Danielle Cobley
Natalie Cobley
High Jump #2  10:00am - 12:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U14 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Mark Byrnes
Max Byrnes
Philip Basha
William Basha
Angelo Solomonides
Jerome Solomonides
Ben Cullen
Harrison Cullen
Recording Table at the Finish Line  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Track Recording Runner

As directed take results sheets to Computer room

 
Wendy Hubbard
Alison Hubbard
Timing Gates - Circular Track  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
Ann Harvey
Joe Harvey
Finish Line Recording Table   10:00am - 12:00am  

Recording Assistant at finish line (4)

 
All slots filled
Matt Leivesley
Oliver Leivesley
Natalie Polkinghorne
Sophie Polkinghorne
Elaine Goh
Brandon Goh
SARAH BRIDGE
NANCY BRIDGE
Discus Cage #2  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U10 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Dane Powell
Mary Powell
Rachana Goradia
Pia Goradia
Pat Madeleine
Liana Madeleine
Kirsten McGuire
Zoe McGuire
Finish Line Recording Table   12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Recording Assistant at finish line (4)

 
All slots filled
Isaac Taylor
Jacob Taylor
Deepika Manaktola
Ansh Manaktola
Ourania Arnaoutis
Caitlin Arnaoutis
Mahesh Rai
Nidhi Rao
High Jump #1  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U11 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Gosia Scahill
Lily scahill
MICHAEL MYA HAN
ANDREA MYA HAN
Lily Wu
Mark Su
Junfeng Yang
Cathy yang
High Jump #2  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U15 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Jacques Morin
Chelsea Smith
Fabian Mandrini
Marco Mandrini
Marcus Milat
Marcus Milat
Shweta Bhatia
Risha Bhatia
Recording Table at the Finish Line  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Track Recording Runner

As directed take results sheets to Computer room

 
Rory Warren
Neil Warren
Timing Gates - Circular Track  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
Rina Janson
Benjamin Perry
Discus Cage #2  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U7 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Rodney ODonahue
Cyla ODonahue
Phil Codrington
Hannah Codrington
Darren Perry
Olivia Perry
Julie Pearson
Matilda Pearson
Report to Track Umpire Chief  1:40pm  

Track Umpire Assistant (4)

ALL 100M Finals (20 races)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Burton
Cody Burton
Lana Temara
Cylest Tapsell
kerrie burdett
mila burdett
Gloria Kong
Kirsten Lau
Discus Cage #1  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U9 Boys

 
All slots filled
Anny Niu
Felix Wang
Tanya Kolosakas
Michael Kolosakas
Kylie Huang
Ethan Ryan
Ana Lorentz
Benjamin Lorentz
Discus Cage #2  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U8 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Penny Perry
Julia Perry
Paulina Collier
Jasmin Collier
Michelle Clinch
Hayley Carroll
Phil Codrington
Amy Codrington
Finish Line Recording Table   2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Recording Assistant at finish line (2)

 
All slots filled
Lily Tilt
Lily Tilt
Sofia Gately
Sofia Gately
Recording Table at the Finish Line  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Track Recording Runner

As directed take results sheets to Computer room

 
Ginny Taiamoni
Eseta Fotu-Mokofisi(U8G) and Fotu Taiamoni(U7B)
Timing Gates - Circular Track  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
Darren Perry
Chloe Perry
01/12/2019 (Sun.) Track Marshalling Tent  7:30am - 9:30am  

Marshalling Tent assistant - Straight track events (2)

 
All slots filled
Amit Bahura
Ariv Bahura
Dharmesh Patel
Jenah Patel
Long Jump #3  8:00am - 9:30am  

Triple Jump Helper (4)

U13 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Kylie Flynn
Hugo Matthews
Kirsten McGuire
David McGuire
Lily Wu
Shirlene Su
Vincent Lee
Florence Lee
Report to Straight Track Hurdles Umpire  8:00am - 9:40am  

Track Umpire Assistant (4)

80/90/100M Hurdles Heats (12 Races)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grosvenor
Grosvenor
Tracy Burton
Kale Burton
Nicole Reynolds
Hayley Reynolds
Da Huang
Leeying Huang
Clash Management  8:00am - 10:00am  

Assistant to Clash Manager (3)

 
All slots filled
Keryn Boland
Charlotte barker
Dylan Yip
Zaara Yip
Jacques Morin
Sammi Smith
High Jump #2  8:00am - 10:00am  

High Jump Helper (4)

U12 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Mark Ilic
Adam Ilic
Sophia Qin
Alexander Song
Mark Sarah
Nathan Sarah
Alex Wu
William Wu
Straight Track Timing Gates  8:00am - 10:00am  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
Fiona Gathercole
Emily Gathercole
Discus Cage #1  9:30am - 11:00am  

Discus Helper (4)

U17 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Paul Mahony
Tate Mahony
Chris Schneider
Lachlan Schneider
Phillipa Gately
Sofia Gately
Lana Temara
Ibrahim Abedi
Long Jump #3  9:30am - 11:00am  

Long Jump Helper (4)

U11 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Matt Leivesley
Finn Leivesley
David Lawson (2)
John & Liam Lawson
Michelle Guo
Justin Cuan Guo
Track Marshalling Tent  9:30am - 11:30am  

Marshalling Tent assistant - Straight track events (2)

 
All slots filled
Kyiha Waddell
Heidi Waddell
Ravi Ramasamy
Rajan Ravinthran
Clash Management  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Assistant to Clash Manager (3)

 
All slots filled
Belinda Grosvenor
Grosvenor
Amit Bahura
Aarav Bahura
Annika Tilt
Joshua
High Jump #2  10:00am - 12:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U11 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Alex Wu
William Wu
Lily Wu
Alexander (Alex) Su
Oliver WEI
Lucas WEI
Ben Cullen
Annabel Cullen
Straight Track Timing Gates  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Timing Gates Assistant

 
SARAH BRIDGE
HENRY BRIDGE
Report to Track Umpire Chief   10:00am - 12:20pm  

Track Umpire Assistant (6)

ALL 800M's (16 Races)

 
All slots filled
Rohan Primrose
Alessandra Primrose
Alan Khaw
Alyssa Khaw
Rina Janson
Angelina Perry
Kevin Ryan
James Ryan
NSLAC (2)
NSLAC
Discus Cage #1  11:00am - 12:15pm  

Discus Helper (4)

MULTI-CLASS GROUP PARENTS

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Susan Parsons
Benjamin Parsons
Garth Tinsley
Micah Tinsley
Long Jump #3  11:00am - 12:30pm  

Triple Jump Helper (4)

U14 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Paul Mahony
Skye Mahony
Paul Goodacre
Abigail Goodacre
RYDE (2)
RYDE
Clash Management  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Assistant to Clash Manager (3)

 
All slots filled
CHERRYBROOK (3)
CHERRYBROOK
High Jump #2  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

High Jump Helper (4)

U15 BOYS

 
All slots filled
Adam Price
Arabella Price
Mathew Woodhouse
Benjamin Woodhouse
John Koinusis
Terry Koinusis
Natalie Wilson
Rory Wilson
Discus Cage #1  12:15pm - 1:30pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U9 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Elaine Goh
Rachel Goh
Nalini Mannie
Aleisha Mannie
Jovita Obi
Princess Obi
Bonnie Chen
Natalie Chen / Nicole Chen
Long Jump  12:30pm  

Long Jump Helper (4)

MULTI-CLASS GROUP PARENTS

 
All slots filled
Jo Evans
Alexander Evans
Susan Parsons
Keira Parsons
Fiona Gathercole
Abbey Gathercole
Garth Tinsley
Levi Tinsley
Discus Cage #1  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Discus Helper (4)

U11 GIRLS

 
All slots filled
Penny Perry
Elizabeth Perry
Anita Boyd
Joseph Boyd
Joseph Boyd
Tyler Boyd
Tanya Kolosakas
Leah kolosakas
Clash Management  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Assistant to Clash Manager (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Primrose
Isabella Primrose
Melissa Brennan
Caitlin Brennan
Shane Vaz
Ashton Vaz
Report to Track Umpire Chief  3:30pm - 4:45pm  

Relay Change Assistant (3)

4 RELAYS

 
All slots filled
Isaac Taylor
Sophie Taylor
Adam Price
Samuel Price
Karen Stonnill
James Bishop
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service