Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Board of Trustees

2019-2020 Shabbat Board Rep

Shabbat Board Representatives

Each Trustee is asked to represent the Board, and by extension the Temple, on the Friday Nights and Shabbat mornings of B'nei Mitzvah and special Shabbat Programs.  As schedules change and programs are added, you may again be asked to volunteer.  The request will go out as early as possible.  Thank you!

Created by:   Michal Levine
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
09/06/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Cindy Homer
09/07/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Weth Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Aimee Singer
Ian Singer
09/13/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
09/14/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Tripp Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Michael Sherman
09/20/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Sharyn Colon
Sharyn Colon
09/21/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Supran Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Sharyn Colon
09/27/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Antonina Pearl
10/04/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lenore Lerner
10/05/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sat. Morning Service 

Board Rep

 
Antonina Pearl
10/11/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Jennifer Sinoway
10/12/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Timpone Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
David Zack
Congratulations!
10/18/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Jennifer Sinoway
10/19/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Weinstein Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
10/25/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Vanessa Weisbrod
11/01/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Cindy Homer
11/02/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Czajkowski Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Jodi Shepard
11/08/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Roberta Nooger
11/15/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Doug Cohen
11/16/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Kessler Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Antonina Pearl
11/22/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Eric Barr
11/23/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Wunderlich Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Michael Sherman
11/29/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
12/06/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Roberta Nooger
12/07/2019
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Mishkind B'not Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
David Zack
Congratulations!
12/13/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Maurice Lefkort
12/20/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Vanessa Weisbrod
12/27/2019
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Roberta Nooger
01/03/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Roberta Nooger
01/04/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Weiss Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
01/10/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Jennifer Sinoway
01/11/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Zylbershlag Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Michael Sherman
01/17/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Maurice Lefkort
01/18/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Rubin Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Michael Sherman
01/24/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Eric Barr
01/25/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Tracy Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
01/31/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lori Riseman
02/01/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sat. Morning Service 

Board Rep

 
Maurice Lefkort
02/07/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
02/08/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Potolsky Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Antonina Pearl
02/14/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
02/28/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Vanessa Weisbrod
02/29/2020
(Sat. 9:30am - 12:00pm)
Young Family Boker Tov Service 

Board Rep

 
03/06/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
03/07/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Askins Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
David Zack
Congratulations!
03/13/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lori Riseman
03/14/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Lieber Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
03/20/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lenore Lerner
03/21/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Fishman Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
03/27/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
03/28/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sherman Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
04/03/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
04/04/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sat. Morning Service 

Board Rep

 
04/10/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
04/17/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lenore Lerner
04/18/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Meiseles Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
04/24/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Eric Barr
04/25/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Wallach Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
05/01/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Lori Riseman
05/02/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sat. Morning Service 

Board Rep

 
05/08/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Larry Wagman
05/09/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Kampel Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Ian Singer
05/15/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Vanessa Weisbrod
05/16/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Confirmation Service 

Board Rep

 
05/22/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
05/23/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Best Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
05/29/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
06/05/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
David Zack
Congrats!
06/06/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Singer Bat Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
Michael Sherman
06/12/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Roberta Nooger
06/13/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Sat. Morning Service 

Board Rep

 
06/19/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Jennifer Sinoway
06/20/2020
(Sat. 10:30am - 12:00pm)
Perl Bat Mitzvah/Levington Bar Mitzvah 

Board Rep

 
06/26/2020
(Fri. 7:30pm - 9:30pm)
 

Board Rep

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service