7th Graders

7th Grade Shadow Day

Thank you for your interest in Marin School of the Arts.

Below is a sign up for 7th grade students to shadow a particular program at MSA.
If you are interested in more than one program, we will have Family Tours in the Fall as well as Shadows times for 8th graders.

You will drop off your student at the MSA office and pick them up from there as well.
Traffic and parking can be tricky, so please allow time for that.

If you have any questions please fee free to email me.

Thank you,

Terrie Baum
MSA Office Manager

[email protected]

 

Date: 05/17/2019 (Fri.)

Location: Meet at MSA Office

Created by:   Terrie Baum
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Time (PDT)

Cinematic Arts

1:30pm - 3:20pm

 
11 slots filled - more available
Julie Dailey
Cameron
Eva & Elissa Tuemler-Holyoke
Eva
Yvonne Tuemler-Holyoke
Elissa
Savannah Schreck
Kate Hadd
Denise Elder
Olivia Elder
Cassidy Browne
Sharon Flores
Elaine Shiroma
Martin Ries
Meghan Welch
Annelise Kim

Concert Band

11:00am - 11:52am

 
1 slot filled - more available
Juniper Yoshihara

Creative Writing

2:25pm - 3:15pm

 

Dance

1:30pm - 3:20pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
Daniella Sebastian
Sharon Flores
Luna is part of an urban ballet dance company in the east bay are taught by Alvin Ailey teacher

Digital Art

11:55am - 12:50pm

 
10 slots filled - more available
Caitlin MacKenzie
Kim Mariscal
Mia Bauer
Denise Elder
Olivia Elder
Julie (Cameron) Dailey
Eva & Elissa Tuemler-Holyoke (2)
Eva, Elissa
Cassidy Browne
Savannah Schreck
Kimberly Pardini
Noe
Juniper Yoshihara

Drawing & Painting

1:30pm - 3:20pm

 
4 slots filled - more available
April Shing
Sahira Jun Chauhan
Caitlin MacKenzie
Kim Mariscal
Mia Bauer
Christine (Nicole) Ryerson

Jazz Choir

11:00am - 11:52am

 

Jazz Combo

11:55am - 12:50pm

 
3 slots filled - more available
Blake Biller
Wyatt Brandt
Maxwell Mohan
Maxwell Mohan

Product Design

11:00am - 11:52am

 
8 slots filled - more available
Kim Mariscal
Mia Bauer
Julie (Cameron) Dailey
Caitlin MacKenzie
Eva & Elissa Tuemler-Holyoke (2)
Eva, Elissa
Kate Hadd
Sharon Flores
Sue Farley
Ben Farley

Sculpture & Ceramics

2:25pm - 3:15pm

 
2 slots filled - more available
april shing
Sahira Jun Chauhan
Christine (nicole) Ryerson

String Orchestra

2:25pm - 3:15pm

 
1 slot filled - more available
Juniper Yoshihara

Theatre Arts

1:30pm - 3:20pm

 
6 slots filled - more available
Claire Banks
Casey Hughes
Kai Dove
Casey Hilton
Maxwell Mohan
Maxwell Mohan
Robert Bradley
Summer

Treble Choir

1:30pm - 2:20pm

 

Wind Ensemble

1:30pm - 2:20pm

 
1 slot filled - more available
Juniper Yoshihara


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service