Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
SLS Parents

Back-to-School Parent Meetings

For your safety, we are offering multiple sessions for back-to-school parent meetings this year. Please sign up for the meeting(s) you plan to attend. We are limiting the number of attendees at each meeting and we ask that one parent from each household attend each meeting. Please maintain proper social distancing while on campus and wear a mask. (Class lists will be final and emails from teachers will go out on July 31st.)

We WILL NOT have booths set up in the Dining Hall this year. Spirit Shop, Used Uniforms, and After Care Registration will be online. Additional extracurricular activities will be offered as allowed by safety guidelines in the future.

Created by:   Kim Pesce
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/06/2020 (Thu.) 4:30pm  

PKA (Mrs. Aubry) (7)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Heinz
Robyn Barwick
Mandy Viglietti
Kelly Sly
Ashley Towler
Kimberly Cimbalo
Josephine Signaigo-Peck

PKB (Mrs. Claire (7)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Kordsmeier
Alex Rentrop
Kim Herrmann
Sarah Katherine Cowles
Ann-Katherine Stukenborg
Hannah
Alice Kerley
Meggie Carrier
Mollie Carrier

JKA (Mrs. Tracy) (7)

 
All slots filled
Joel Stark (2)
Trace’s parents
Katie Abart
Stephanie Moore
Meghan Medford
Brittany Lee
Elle Young
Blaire Bobo

JKB (Mrs. Rachael) (7)

 
All slots filled
Liz Mills
Bonnie Grosshans
Cody Giovannetti (2)
Brooklyn Giovannetti
Devin Troy
Catherine And Alan Smith
Clayton's parents
Misty Williams

KA (Mrs. Beth) (7)

 
All slots filled
Meagan Short
Jen McBride
Amanda Scott
Brittany Chance
Jack Chance
Jessica Nelson (2)
Britany Foley

KB (Mrs. Wendy) (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Benolyn Craig
Talmadge Harris
Beth Ogg
Henry
Katie Cook
Emily O'Donnell
Kelly Laundre
5:30pm  

PKA (Mrs. Aubry) (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Liz Mills
Frannie Franks
Jordan Scarleski
Alicia Wright
Alayne Melancon

PKB (Mrs. Claire (7)

 
All slots filled
Julie Upchurch (2)
Jen McBride
Natalie Taylor
Amy Tisdale
Emily O'Donnell
Jacqueline Schweiger

JKA (Mrs. Tracy) (7)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Scott
Michelle Duerr (2)
Dory Gaston
Rachel Brocato
Connie Candebat (2)
Harrison Ashbrand

JKB (Mrs. Rachael) (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Claudia Mabry
Henry
Stephanie Wendt
Jenna Collie
Ann-Katherine Stukenborg
Hailey
Marjo Labonte

KA (Mrs. Beth) (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Mandy Viglietti
Carrie Ybos
Lyndsay Gronostaj
Matt Shirley
Julie Pierotti
Emma Schmitt

KB (Mrs. Wendy) (7)

 
All slots filled
Katie Valle
Katherine Graham
Kristen Bargiacchi
Ashley Towler
Kimberly Cimbalo
Tracie Hill
Brandy Sciara
Mason Sciara
6:00pm  

7A (Mrs. Wallis) (11)

 
All slots filled
Alishea Lutts
Jessica Jagoe
Stephen Signaigo
Laci Jackson
Sebree Bird
Sebree Bird
Rebie Huffman
Jack Griffith
Meg Bender
Ellen Brasfield
allyson signaigo
Ron Perrone

7B (Mrs. Priola) (11)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Sly
John Bernardini
Angela Ralph
Heather Barnes
Carol Sweeney
Richard Hudman
Lynn Kirkland
Stephen Brimm
Ivonne Granados
Raul Sanchez
Christina Day
Matthew Wendt

7C (Mrs. Choate) (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jen McBride
Allison Waggoner
Allison Waggoner
Catherine Fruechtenicht
Catherine Fruechtenicht
Amy Wildman
Allison Sutherland

8A (Mrs. Rojas) (11)

 
All slots filled
Dustin Jones (2)
Both Kelly and I
L Hayden
Thomas Hayden
Christy Ebelhar
Sherrie Goodwin
Melissa Rains
Heather Lewis
Paige Marcantel
Sarah Horton
Suly Knitter
Anna Cardona

8B (Mrs. Scherson) (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Joanna Foster
Lesley Colvett
Melissa Taras
Heather Bryant
Amy Martin
Shelley Thomas
Trevor Fitschen
See you then
Joy Shupe
Katherine Brown
Cindy Inman

8C (Mr. Walker) (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Kim Pesce
Hallie Carr
Macie Carr
Kristy Johnston
Reed Johnston
Chrissy Edwards
Nicholas Candiotto
Jack Candiotto
Christine McBee
Melissa Brownlee
Dana Patterson
7:15pm  

7A (Mrs. Wallis) (11)

 
3 of 11 slots filled
Ryan Groves
David Baker
Kelly Frasure

7B (Mrs. Priola) (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Wendy Madden
Leigh Hendricks
Rick Rout
Angela Meadows-Jackson
Kara Jamison
Katie Hartig-Hill

7C (Mrs. Choate) (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Angie Tull
Jeanne Ann Rehrig
Alice and Evelyn Rehrig
Holly Goughnour
Emma
Laura Cary
judy hyle
Louie Caesar
Gretchen Brown
Ami Herbstrith
Katrina Denegri

8A (Mrs. Rojas) (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Kristie Lyons
Mary Margaret Koch
Emmy Potter
David Ellis
Christina Day
Jackie Mitchell

8B (Mrs. Scherson) (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Angie Richardson
Aubry Williams
Christy Cassat
Carol Sweeney
Amber Westbrook
Amber Westbrook - William
Trevor Fitschen

8C (Mr. Walker) (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Jessica Jagoe
Claire Thompson
Stephanie Wendt
Robert Hubbard
08/07/2020 (Fri.) 10:00am  

PKA (Mrs. Aubry) (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Frannie Franks
Katie Vogel

PKB (Mrs. Claire (7)

 

JKA (Mrs. Tracy) (7)

 

JKB (Mrs. Rachael) (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Phillip Leach
Holly Goughnour
Avery
Laura Sturdivant (2)
Brooks
Elise Martin

KA (Mrs. Beth) (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Kelli DeMoville
Ashley Pirani
Erin Ramirez
Karie Ticer
Jenny Corkran
Jennifer Lawrenz

KB (Mrs. Wendy) (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Laura Hehn
Laura Hehn
Amanda Strain
Andrew
11:00am  

PKA (Mrs. Aubry) (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
McKenzie Nash
Chelsea Follis
Lola

PKB (Mrs. Claire (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Katherine Baricos
Erin Ramirez

JKA (Mrs. Tracy) (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Maria Fahrenkopf
Eleanor Howerton
Jill Mullen
Sam Patterson

JKB (Mrs. Rachael) (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Taylor Keys
Scott Kiser
Walker Kiser
Flavia Dunmyer
Adam Brasfield
Ali DeStefanis

KA (Mrs. Beth) (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Whitney Cruzen
Marianne Person

KB (Mrs. Wendy) (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Lindsey Hill
Macon
Holly Goughnour
Olivia
08/09/2020 (Sun.) 1:15pm  

1A (Mrs. Reynolds) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Becca Childress
Brittany Chance
Jace Chance
Camille Vetro
judy hyle
Melanie Roman
Jack Roman
Karimeh McDaniel
Spencer
Lisa Caesar
Shelley Thomas
Kate Garibaldi
Katie Norman
Addie Jane
Shannon Hager
Matthew Wendt

1B (Mrs. McCrary) (15)

 
All slots filled
Claudia Mabry
Joanna Crangle
Natalie Taylor
Jenna Collie
Emily Wheat
Cody Giovannetti (2)
Tee Giovannetti
Catherine Pendleton (2)
Melissa Rains
Katie Frederick
Amber Plass
Sarah Duggan
Karie Ticer
Francesca Bengert
Nell Bengert

2A (Mrs. Skinner) (15)

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Beth Coletta
Emma Schmitt
Christy Cassat
Bonnie Grosshans
Marjo Labonte
Whitney Taylor
Claire Harlow
Brandy Sciara
Katherine Sciara
Alayne Melancon
Griffin Whitehead

2B (Mrs. Hayden) (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Summer Vincent
Alexa Begonia
Kimberly Cimbalo
Beth Ogg
George
Amber Signaigo
Kelly Laundre
Blaire Bobo
Charles Cesare
1:50pm  

1A (Mrs. Reynolds) (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Tina Kovacs
Jennifer Heinz
Katherine Baricos
Meagan Short
Joseph Harris
Paige Marcantel
Sarah Trimm
Kara Jamison

1B (Mrs. McCrary) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Claire Thompson
Jessica Heinz
Cami Fields
Amy Tisdale
Nick Sowell (2)
Katie Abart
Alicia Wright
Lisa Abart
Jill Mullen
Stuart Hellen
Stephen Brimm

2A (Mrs. Skinner) (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Lenore Vollmar
Amy Sadler
Kristen Bargiacchi
Anthony Trimboli
Devin Troy
Katie Stengel
Ava Stengel
Emily O'Donnell
Nicholas Candiotto
Maya Candiotto
Riham Naguib
Josh Capocaccia
Julie Crowl
Jessica Nelson (2)
Megan Alexander

2B (Mrs. Hayden) (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Jen McBride
Dianna Davis
Becca Childress
Janeh Hood
Francesca Bengert
David Bengert
Grace Sharpley
Kristin Coon
Mirette Zaki
Carla
Patrick Strain
Jack O’Brien
Jack O’Brien
Angela Ralph
2:30pm  

3A (Mrs. Williams) (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Ellen Brasfield
Kelli DeMoville
Jenny Campbell
Katie Cook
Flavia Posey (2)
Meghan Medford
Amber Plass
Crissy Starratt
Katie Abart
Karimeh McDaniel
Calla
Katie Botto
Katie Norman

3B (Mrs. Soefker) (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Claudia Mabry
Britany Foley
Amanda Sewell
Jessica Jagoe
Lindsey Hill
Lisa Caesar
Chrissy Edwards
Lisa Abart
Julie Pierotti
Christina Day
Michelle Hudson

4A (Mrs. Seaton) (15)

 
All slots filled
Amy Sadler
Jennifer Heinz
Tina Kovacs
Lenore Vollmar
Beth Ogg
Charlie
Lisa Meginley
Paige Marcantel
Charlotte Wiseman
Camille Vetro
Benjamin Avant (2)
Anna and Ben will attend
Blaire Bobo
Melanie Roman
Luke Roman
Mirette Zaki
Maya
Bradford Pendley

4B (Mrs. Hubbard) (15)

 
All slots filled
Jen McBride
Paul Walker
Katherine Baricos
Jessica Heinz
Jane Hood
Cami Fields
Nick Sowell (2)
Brittany Lee
Peyton Ellis
Sarah Trimm
Amy Wildman
Nicholas Candiotto
Julia Candiotto
Riham Naguib
Nicole Taylor
Shallis Gonda
3:05pm  

3A (Mrs. Williams) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Katie Werner
Nolan Werner
Carly Pratt
Chloe Pratt
Beau Snowden
Kathryn Leo
Victoria Disalvo
Margaret Reynolds
Emilie Wetick
Lee Brown (2)
Allison Sutherland
Ali DeStefanis
Regina Watson

3B (Mrs. Soefker) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Dustin Jones (2)
It will be both Kelly and I
Danielle Bowlin
Elisa Chelius
John Chelius
Jennifer Bubrig
Jennifer Bubrig
Amy Tisdale
Marissa Nowlin
George
Katrina Denegri
Shannon Hager
Doug & Rebecca Neves (2)
Stacey Brown

4A (Mrs. Seaton) (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Ella Tait
Alicia Wright
Courtney Jacks
Maggie Haire
Betsy
Megan Alexander
Stephanie Richards
Erin Brick
Beth Auttonberry

4B (Mrs. Hubbard) (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Benolyn Craig
Izzy Craig
Angie Tull
Kelley Lynch
Brian Estes
Meriwether Estes
Marjo Labonte
Kerry Slattery
Jennifer Estes
3:45pm  

5A (Mrs. Mullen) (15)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Bowlin
Emily Schwartz
Po Riley
Kelly Sly
Emily Wheat
Ashley Chism
Laci Jackson
Matt Shirley
Beau Snowden
Stephen Brimm
Michael and Wendy Sanderson
Sandersons
Jessica Nelson (2)
Lee Brown (2)

5B (Mrs. Troy) (15)

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Dianna Davis
Katie Werner
Reed Werner
Joanna Crangle
Kim Pesce
Melissa Rains
Wesley Wade
Katie Frederick
Brian Estes
Winston Estes
Marissa Nowlin
Bennett
Bonnie Grosshans
Suly Knitter
Dawn Rose
Lindsey Matsek
Melissa Brownlee

6A (Mrs. Kreager) (15)

 
All slots filled
Claire Thompson
Whitney Mask
Laynie Mask
Kate Stakem
Gray Stakem
Hallie Carr
Hayes Carr
Christie McKay
Will McKay
Allison Waggoner
Mac Waggoner
Kerry Slattery
Victoria Disalvo
Suzanne Gossett
Alissa Duffee
Nicholas Candiotto
Olivia Candiotto
Riham Naguib
Shelley Thomas
Lou Ann Petro
Ann Carter
Stacey Brown

6B (Mrs. Mosteller) (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Bethany Canale
L Hayden
Margaret Hayden
Benolyn Craig
Tina Kovacs
Sherrie Goodwin
Paige Marcantel
Carly Pratt
Chace Pratt
Tiffany Kee
Brittany M Pieraccini
Dylan Pieraccini Marcrum
Shannon Hager
Amy Bounds
Emilie Wetick
4:30pm  

5A (Mrs. Mullen) (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Catherine Fruechtenicht
Catherine Fruechtenicht
Gretchen Brown
Amanda Strain
Louis
Carrie Sullivan
Angie LaChapelle
wendy Madrid
Ron Perrone

5B (Mrs. Troy) (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Christy Ebelhar
Lisa Caesar
Rick Rout
Alissa Duffee
Doug & Rebecca Neves (2)
Ryan Brown
Courtney Jacks

6A (Mrs. Kreager) (15)

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Jana Soefker
Jane Wilson
Ali DeStefanis
Jennifer Reeb
Kathryn Baker

6B (Mrs. Mosteller) (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Meredith Haselwood (2)
Joanna Foster
Amy Keys
Jennifer Cornell
Tom Cornell
Heather Houston
claire steinriede
Jackie Mitchell
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info