Beer & Wine Vol Master

Lakes Area Rotary Beer & Wine Tasting 2018

Our popular Beer & Wine Tasting at Farmer John's is November 2nd and it is time for volunteer signup. There have been a few changes in volunteer needs this year so please look over the list carefully to choose the way that best fits your ability.  Proceeds will benefit Scarlet's Smile, Rotary charities and local scholarships.  Lakes Area Rotary thanks you for your support to the programs of our club.

Location: Farmer John’s Greenhouse 26950 Haggerty Rd

Created by:   Lorrie McVey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
11/01/2018 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Event Leader

 
Lorrie McVey

Event Assistant Lead

 
Mindy Fernandes

Food & Beverage Lead

 
Pat Wlodarczyk

Set Up (10)

 
11/02/2018 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Event Leader

 
Lorrie McVey

Event Assistant Lead

 
Mindy Fernandes

Food & Beverage Lead

 
Pat Wlodarczyk

Auction Lead

Over 18

 
Lauren Krieger

Cash Lead

Over 18

 
Rex Spoutz

Raffle Lead

 
Jeffrey Green
5:45pm - 7:30pm  

Greeters - Adult (2)

Over 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marian Soditch
Lorrie I will e there all evening. Coming with Judy Garver.

Greeters - Adult/Youth (2)

Over 15

 
All slots filled
Audrey Kumpula
From Walled Lake Central Interact Club
Kailey Nguyen Dong
WLC Interact Club

Plate/Glass Distribution (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Deborah Parrett

ID Checker

Over 18

 
Scott Loney

Line Control

Over 18

 
Henry Maicki MD

Beer/Wine Pourer (12)

Over 21

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Lynn O'Brien
Amanda Kashat (2)
Jeff will come with me
Judy Evola
Kristen Quinn
Michelle Fiebke-Lang
Dave Lang
Barb Dobb (2)
Barb Dobb & Ann Budden

Food Service/Assist (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Thomas
Melissa Dickow
WLC Interact

Auction Assist (2)

Over 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlenn Maicki

Raffle//Drink Ticket Kiosk (2)

Over 18

 
All slots filled
Renee Floer
Jeffrey Green

Raffle/Drink Ticket Kiosk (2)

Youth

 
All slots filled
Michele Liotino (2)
Nick and Grace Liotino WLN interact

Cash/Ticket Assist (2)

Over 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Garver

Runners (2)

 
5:45pm - 9:30pm  

Data Manager

 
Pam Jackson
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Announcers (2)

Over 18

 
All slots filled
Paul McVey
Scott Loney
7:15pm - 9:00pm  

Beer/Wine Pourer (12)

Over 21

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Michelle Fiebke-Lang
Dave Lang
Jeremy Augenstein (2)
Michele Liotino (2)
Michele and Larry Liotino

Food Service/Assist (12)

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Sharon Thomas
walled lake central
Melissa Dickow
WLC Interact
Audrey Kumpula
Kailey Nguyen Dong
Rachel Osipov
Sara Xhaja
WLC Interact

Auction Assist (2)

Over 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marlenn Maicki

Raffle//Drink Ticket Kiosk (2)

Over 18

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Green
Renee Floer

Raffle/Drink Ticket Kiosk (2)

Youth

 

Cash/Ticket Assist

Over 18

 

Runners (2)

 

Plate/Glass Distribution & Pick Up (2)

 

ThankYou & Security (2)

Over 21

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Henry Maicki MD
8:45pm - 9:30pm  

Auction Assist (2)

Over 18

 

Cash/Ticket Assist (2)

Over 18

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Garver
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Clean Up

 
4 slots filled - more available
Paul McVey
Renee Floer
Michelle Fiebke-Lang
Dave Lang


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home