Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
FSP157C

Chelsea FSP Hot Lunch & Smoothie Volunteers

The FSP (Family School Partnership) is looking for volunteers to help serve hot lunches and smoothies for the 2019-2020 school year at CHELSEA.

What does this involve?  Not too much, just putting the hot lunch and side items on a plate or in a bag, handing out the lunch to the students; and helping them open lunch items.

You will notice the shifts start a little earlier than the actual lunch time.  This is to help prep the lunches and smoothies prior to the start of the first lunch.  The shifts run for the duration of all three grades (3-5).

We need help to have this run quickly and smoothly. Please consider signing up for a session or two or three. :)

Thank you for your help!  We appreciate all of our volunteers and we could not do this without you!!

~Family School Partnership (FSP157C)

Breakdown of Lunchrooms:

North Lunchroom (3rd Grade) is located past the breezeway.  Teachers = Lazzo, Winans, Stauffacher, DeYoung, Holthouse, Chronos, Szkolny, Fagan-Dvorak, Lemmons, Brown, Jaral, Magana.

South Lunchroom (4th & 5th Grade) is located near the main office. 4th Grade Teachers = Zacharias, Roney, Grage, Freiberg, DeAngelis, Venable, Hermanson, Averbeck, Campos, Lang, VanAssen, Williamson. 5th Grade Teachers = Pitsoulakis, Gabriel, Melby, Smith, Vega, VanderkKooi, Becker, Ritter, Pinciak, Kois, Michalski, Jenkins.

 

Created by:   Kwang Helma
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/13/2019 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Miller
Kylie Miller- VanAssen
Dwight Morton
Just verifying the time as 11:55 -12:45pm
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Swearingen
Ross Giannino
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Yacobozzi
Tina Kohler
09/24/2019 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Miller
Theresa Larkin
Tina Kohler
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah O'Connor
Alyssa Dobbs
Alison Breiner
Rachel Sweeney
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Larkin
Tina Kohler
Karen Swearingen
10/29/2019 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Miller
Melissa Hunter
Tina Kohler
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Hana Yassin
Rachel Sweeney
Ross Giannino
Tayo HIll
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Tayo HIll
Tina Kohler
Corrie Gleason
11/01/2019 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Miller
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kari Lecas
Desiree Lavin
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeannie Simonetti
11/19/2019 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Miller
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Kari Lecas
Cory Cripe
Karen Swearingen
Tayo HIll
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Swearingen
Jennifer Zeiger
Tayo HIll
12/17/2019 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Miller
Karen Swearingen
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Rachel Sweeney
Laura Blakely
Stephanie Woodward
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Murphy
Angela Scheerer
Karen Swearingen
01/07/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Darnell
Lauren Gray
Kirstin Whalen-Khan
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Heather Nass
Karen Swearingen
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Gray
Heather Nass
Meghan Darnell
01/10/2020 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Miller
Melissa Hunter
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeannie Simonetti
Melissa Johnson
02/04/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Nass
Jackie Maluck
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Deborah O'Connor
Hana Yassin
Rachel Sweeney
Becky White
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Heather Nass
Lisa Podlesak
My daughter is sick today and my husband won’t be home to watch her.
02/07/2020 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jackie Maluck
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Desiree Lavin
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Nass
Sara Sutter
02/18/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Maluck
Nicole Pacini
4th Lunch
Cheryl Meintel
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Hana Yassin
Becky White
Rachel Sweeney
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Podlesak
Cheryl Meintel
Scott Mohorek
03/27/2020 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jackie Maluck
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Desiree Lavin
Kari Lecas
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tracy Keil
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.) 4th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  11:55am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
3rd Grade SMOOTHIE - North Lunchroom  12:00pm - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
All slots filled
Desiree Lavin
Rachel Sweeney
5th Grade SMOOTHIE - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (2)

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Hana Yassin
Kari Lecas
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
05/26/2020 (Tue.) 4th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  11:45am - 12:45pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
3rd Grade HOT LUNCH - North Lunchroom  11:50am - 12:50pm  

Volunteers (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Hana Yassin
5th Grade HOT LUNCH - South Lunchroom  12:40pm - 1:30pm  

Volunteers (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info