Catholic Community of St. Joseph

2018 Fall Festival Celebration

Date: 11/10/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 8:30am - 9:30pm CDT

Location: St. Joseph Parish Center

Created by:   Erin Schueller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

11 am - 2 pm (2)

Silent Auction

 

3 - 5:30 pm (3)

Silent Auction

 

5:15 - 7:15 pm (3)

Silent Auction

 

7 - 9 pm (3)

Silent Auction

 

9 - 10 pm (5)

Silent Auction Checkout

 

3:30 - 5:30 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Entry

 
All slots filled
Tim Eggert
Jack Berger
Chris Berger

5:30 - 7 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Entry

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sue Burk (2)

7 - 8:30 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Entry

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Carol Rice
Jim Rice

8:30 - 9:30 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Entry

 

5:30 - 7 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Upstairs

 

7 - 8:30 pm (3)

Ticket Sales-Upstairs

 
All slots filled
Miriam Nolte (2)
Sr Marge Bischoff

8:30 - 9:30 pm (3)

Ticket Sales Upstairs

 

9 - 11 am

Dining Room - Dinner Sales Lead

 
Betty Stockman

9 - 11 am (3)

Dining Room - Set up Tables & Chairs

 
All slots filled
Jim Forrest
Jim Chatman
Ann Cossette

1:30 - 4:30 pm (3)

Dining Room - Set up Dining Room

 
All slots filled
Diane Pokorney
Dina Lucas
Laura Gisch

4 - 8:30 pm

Dining Room - Director/Host

 
Beth Theisen

4:45-5:45 pm (2)

Dining Room - Beverage Table Host

 
All slots filled
Maria Hanson
Rosemarie Dakota

4:45 - 5:45 pm (4)

Dining Room - Buffet Table Host

 
All slots filled
Nancy Thill
Nancy Penick
Mary Burke
Jolene Warnke

5 - 7:30 pm (4)

Dining Room - Reset Place Settings

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Brunner

5 - 7:30 pm (4)

Dining Room - Bus Dishes/Wipe Tables

 
All slots filled
Dean Theisen
Jacob Theisen
Mark Sobraske
Donna Sobraske

5 - 7:30 pm

Dining Room - Bus/Reset Shift Lead

 
Joel Loecken

5:45 - 7:15 pm (2)

Dining Room - Beverage Table Host

 
All slots filled
Shirley Hanson
Mary Ann Neuman

5:45 - 7:15 pm (4)

Dining Room - Buffet Table Host

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jolene Warnke

11 am - 1 pm

Kitchen - Purchase/Stock Canned/Dry Items

 
Donna Kranz

11 am - 1 pm

Kitchen - Purchase/Stock Perishable Items (Kitchen Lead)

 
Patty Neuville

1:30 - 4:45 pm

Kitchen - Director

 
Patty Neuville

1:30 - 4:30 pm (4)

Kitchen - Prepare Food

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Darnell
Dee Betzer
Judy Veflin
Mary Hunter

4-8:30 pm

Kitchen - Director

 
Patty Neuville

4 - 7 pm

Kitchen - Stove/Oven and Refill Lead

 

4:30 - 5:45 pm (6)

Kitchen - Plate Dinners

 
All slots filled
Teresa Boatman
Tom Boatman
Jeff Penick
Maria Cancino
Suzanne Bursh
Jackie McMahon

5:15 - 6:45 pm (2)

Kitchen - Dishwasher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Burke

5:45 - 7:30 pm (6)

Kitchen - Plate Dinners

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Penick
Loreen Mills
Mary Arnold
Patty Arnold

6:45 - 8:15 pm (2)

Kitchen - Dishwasher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Burke

4-5:30 pm

Kitchen - Purchase/Deliver Chicken

 
James Rice

4:30 - 5:45 pm (2)

Kitchen Hallway - Host/Ticket Checker

 
All slots filled
Patti Johnson
Donna Bushway

5:45 - 7 pm (2)

Kitchen Hallway - Host/Ticket Checker

 
All slots filled
Patti Johnson
Donna Bushway

2 - 4:30 pm (8)

Concession Stand Prep

 

4:30 - 7 pm (14)

Concession Stand

 

7 - 9:30 pm (10)

Concession Stand

 

5 - 6:30 pm (4)

Turkey Bingo Card Sales

 

6:30 - 7:45 pm (4)

Turkey Bingo Card Sales

 

7:45 - 8:45 pm (4)

Turkey Bingo Card Sales

 

5 - 6:30 pm (3)

Wall of Wine/Booze Cooler Raffle

 
All slots filled
Dick Hayes
Althea Blommel
Pete Colarich

6:30 - 8 pm (4)

Wall of Wine/Booze Cooler Raffle

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary Bur
Mike Spartz (2)
Shirley Wholrabe will work also

8 - 9:30 pm (2)

Wall of Wine/Booze Cooler Raffle

 
All slots filled
Pat Gorzycki
Gloria Gorzycki

3:30 - 6 pm (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Nolan

6 - 8 pm (2)

Raffle Ticket Sales

 

8 - 9 pm (4)

Raffle - Prize Drawing/Calling

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Patty And Bob Laumann (2)

5 - 6:10 pm (6)

Kids Games/Bottle Blast

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Nancy Rickmyer (3)
Nancy, Ty and shayla

6:10 - 7:20 pm (7)

Kids Games/Bottle Blast

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Laura Gisch
Dina and I will be doing the junk food walk

7:20 - 8:30 pm (7)

Kids Games/Bottle Blast

 

6:00-8:30 (2)

Event Photographers

 

5 - 7 pm (2)

Fair Trade Coffee/Credit Card Sales

 

7 - 9 pm (2)

Fair Trade Coffee/Credit Card Sales

 

8:30-10:30pm (6)

Clean-up Crew

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Mary Cimperman
I’ll also help when needed with the adult beverages (with hubby, Bill)

9 am - 11 pm

Co-Chair

 
Jason Wittak


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home