Shorewood Soccer League - Spring 2022

Shorewood Soccer Spring 2022 Volunteer Sign Up

Sign up for pre-season soccer fields set-up and/or weekly game day field setups (7am-8am on game days):

  • Pre-season fields setup is (usually) a 2-hour session.
  • Weekly game day setup is a 1-hour session (usually less than 60 minutes but 1-hour credit is given regardless).

Or sign up to work in the concession stand on game days:

  • Concession stand duty is a 1-hour session.  We also have one 30 minute session available.

Reminder: There is no one under 16 allowed in the concession stand. Please bring a hat or something to pull your hair back during your volunteer hours.

Volunteers will be refunded the Volunteer fee after 2 hours of work. Team Parents, Coaches and Assistant Coaches are already receiving a refund so no additional volunteering is necessary for those families.

Thank you.

Created by:   Shorewood Soccer Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
04/01/2022 (Fri.) Cronin Fields  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Luis Flores
Greg Bergin
Meghan Crandall
Sophia Manios
Shawn Garland
Beth Osborne
Michael Strle
Matt Bandy
Noah Bandy
04/03/2022 (Sun.) Cronin Fields  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Thomas Young
Joseph Martin
John Ross
Keely Galloway
Jenny Moyer
Bill Collett
Kelly Pierce
Stephanie Barta
Peter Eskra
04/04/2022 (Mon.) Cronin Fields  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (10)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Paul
Paola Nunez
Susana Vera
Claude J. Hill
Lindsay Randich
Scott Hill
Elia Hill
JR Castellanos
Carly Forneris
Mike Topps
Zac Bailey
04/16/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Thomas Young
Meagan Caliendo
Mick Murray
Paulina Kedzierski
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thompson Wilson
Meagan Caliendo
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Paulina Kedzierski
Jessica Braggs
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Lesley Tuton
Dawn Gallegos
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Lesley Tuton
Dawn Gallegos
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
04/23/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Devin Browning
Mick Murray
Bobby Daw
Mike Butterbach
Laurica Petrella-Zitko
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Theresa Sandon
Jennifer Sebastian
Parent of Payson Sebastian, U10 -Purple Team
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Theresa Sandon
Chris Frana
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Theresa Sandon
Chris Frana
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Theresa Sandon
Roger Merritt
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Roger Merritt
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
04/30/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Thomas Young
Devin Browning
Bobby Daw
Kim Lago
Paul Retzke
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thompson Wilson
Beau Shepley
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Emily Invergo
Beau Shepley
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Emily Hallberg
Parent of Drake Tucker, U10, Red Team
Emily Invergo
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Heather Bryant
Brooklyn Bryant U8
Joanne/Mike Vercelote
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Joanne/Mike Vercelote
Brian Dowdle
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Jack McGuire
Dawn McGuire
05/07/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Paul Retzke
Mike Butterbach
Jayme OBrien (2)
Dan O’Brien
Laurica Petrella-Zitko
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sebastian
Parent of Piper Gouwens, U16
Brigid Dowdle
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Brigid Dowdle
Tim Boe
Ethan Boe
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Holly Misener
Dan Harris
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Heather Bryant
Brooklyn Bryant U8
Amy Koser
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Lisa Short
Chris Frana
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Jack McGuire
Dawn McGuire
05/14/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Jessica Gamblin
Ramiro Armenta
N/A
Tim Boe
Ethan Boe
Chris Braggs
Daniel Hazelett
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Roberts
Carter Roberts - Red team
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Heather Roberts
Carter Roberts - Red team
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Katherine Boll
Angela Cabay
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Chris Frana
Kevin Blabas
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Short
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
05/21/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Kim Lago
Katherine Boll
Shane Koser
Justin Gibbs
Justin Gibbs
Doug Zumdahl
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Joy Boettcher
Jerry Mertes
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Hallberg
Parent of Drake Tucker, U10, Red Team
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jerry Mertes
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Julie Meckley (2)
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Isabelli
Sue Isabelli
Christina Oetzel
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Chris Frana
Brian Durbin
05/28/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Thomas Young
Kris Harrison
Jessica Gamblin
Justin Gibbs
Justin Gibbs
Bill Oetzel
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Kristin Chally
Parent of Ophelia Chally U5 Red
Allen Darnall
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Kristin Chally
Parent of Ophelia Chally U5 Red
Allen Darnall
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Dan Harris
Matthew Isabelli
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Marlo Peralta
Adam Seaman
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Marlo Peralta
Adam Seaman
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
06/04/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
All slots filled
Kris Harrison
Amber Drobney
Thomas Drobney, U6, Team Purple
Shane Koser
Ramiro Armenta
Daniel Hazelett
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Amber Drobney
Thomas Drobney, U6, Team Purple
Chris Frana
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Brittany Valach
Amy Brooks
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Barbara Malloy
Brittany Valach
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Joy Boettcher
Barbara Malloy
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Durbin
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
John Meyer
Brian Durbin
06/11/2022 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Brian Dowdle
Cherraney Mcdaniel (2)
8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Amy Brooks
Teena DiRaffaele
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Marla Spivey (2)
We will be fulfilling 2 hours volunteering for Adelina Vasquez u6 team 1 green
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Holly Misener
Amy Koser
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Michelle Lynn
Angela Cabay
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
Michelle Lynn
John Meyer
1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Concessions (2)

2 in building

 
All slots filled
John Meyer
Lisa Winters
Caleb Winters
06/25/2022 (Sat.) Spring 2022 fields Cronin  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ramiro Baca
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Fields (5)

Field set up

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ramiro Baca
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |