Shorewood Soccer Spring 2019

Shorewood Soccer Spring 2019 Volunteer Sign Up

Sign up for pre-season soccer fields set-up and/or weekly gameday field setups (7am-8am on game days): 

  • Pre-season fields setup is (usually) a 2-hour session. 
  • Weekly gameday setup is a 1-hour session.

Or sign up to work in the concession stand on game days: 

  • Concession stand duty is a 1-hour session.

Reminder:  There is no one under 16 allowed in the concession stand.  Please bring a hat or something to pull your hair back during your volunteer hours. 

Families need 2-hours of volunteer time to be refunded the volunteer fee.  Team Parents, Coaches and Assistant Coaches are already receiving the refund so no additional volunteering is necessary for their families.  

Thank you.

Created by:   Shorewood Soccer Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/30/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (10)

rain date will be Sunday 3/31

 
All slots filled
Amy Mascolino
Amber Naser
Pablo Acosta
Jeremy Kratovil
Patrick O’Janovac
Jayson Carter
Ray Wilda
Barb Hartley
Calvin Gudeman
Tim Morris
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (10)

rain date will be Sunday 3/31

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Tiffany Reilly
Allison Lehmann
erika amador
Omar Moreno
04/06/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  9:00am - 11:00am  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (8)

rain date will be Sunday 4/7

 
All slots filled
Eric Schultz
Brad Easter
Mike Alaimo
Jamie Paul
Isaac Hamilton
Gerry Remus
Tracy Volkmar
Jack McGuire
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Pre-Season Field Set Up (8)

rain date will be Sunday 4/7

 
All slots filled
Christian McCullough
Casey Sester
Brad Rawlings
Brad Wood
Peter Weber
Tommy Tucker
Todd Winkler
Rachel Alstott
04/13/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Andy Brower
Paul Retzke
Chris Garcia
Stacey Feeley
Cathy Rodriguez
Cesar Rodriguez will be there
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Andy Brower
Amanda Callham
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Sarah Pucel
Corrie Knauer
Andrew Brawthen
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Corrie Knauer
Melanie Mikuta
Paul Oswald
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Chris Schwartz
Sue Starcevich
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sue Starcevich
I'll do inside the building.
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cindy Hollenstein (2)
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Chris Garcia
Jeff Fish
Lisa Short
Paul Labedz
Mark Yundt
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Amanda Callham
Theresa Sandon
Jayme O’Brien
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Theresa Sandon
Jayme O’Brien
Amy Schembari
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Melanie Mikuta
Colleen Krol
Sarah Cheney
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
JENNY LOPEZ
Matthew Bandy
Colleen Krol
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Amanda Hurley
For mason hurley
Matthew Bandy
Carlina Allen
For Micah Allen U13 Purple
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Hurley
For mason hurley
Carlina Allen
For Micah Allen U13 Purple
04/27/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Keith Barta
Chris Garcia
Stacey Feeley
Alan Vertin
Timothy Vugteveen
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Megan Valle
Melanie Kwait
Nicki Buscemi
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Megan Valle
Nicki Buscemi
Julie Hefner
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Nicole Thompson Wilson
Brenda Zumdahl
Brenda for Kaelyn Zumdahl
Jason Adolph
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Natalie White (2)
My husband and I will each do an hour.
Nicole Thompson Wilson
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Ida FONCK (2)
Ida Fonck & Renee Fonck
Cesar Perez
Cesar Perez inside
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Cesar Perez
Inside
05/04/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Barta
Barbara Newman
Erin Quijada
Paul Labedz
Brenda Zumdahl
Doug for Kaelyn Z
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Jessica Bloomquist
Amanda Eaton
Toya Thomas
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Julie Conrad (2)
Jessica Bloomquist
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Sarah Cheney
Paul Oswald
Michael Oswald
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Amy Schembari
Amanda Eaton
Andrew Brawthen
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Paul Oswald
Michael Oswald
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
05/11/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Angel Major
Bryan Gallup
Troy LaMont
T
Erin Quijada
Gregory Bergin
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Rita Pech
Anne Archer
Toya Thomas
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Rita Pech
Sarah Pucel
Cynthia Lopez Baca
Building
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Julie Hefner
Sue Starcevich (2)
My husband and I will both be there.
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeanine Logothetis
In building please
Gust Logothetis
In building please
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
05/18/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Fish
Barbara Newman
Lisa Short
Michael Piton
Shannon Yundt
Mark Yundt
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Neumann
Anne Archer
Jen Perruquet
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Neumann
Eric Kwait
Jen Perruquet
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Anderson (2)
Inside building
Jessica Morrie Morrie
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
05/25/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields (make up date)  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

Make up day (if necessary)

 
06/01/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields Soccer SLAM  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Troy LaMont
Concessions-Cronin Soccer SLAM  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Andrew Brawthen
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Cronin Fields  7:00am - 8:00am  

Fields (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Paul Retzke
Timothy Vugteveen
Angel Major
Cathy Rodriguez
Cesar Rodriguez will be there
Concessions-Cronin  8:00am - 9:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
All slots filled
Kayla Starcevich
Judy Starcevich
Cynthia Lopez Baca
Building
9:00am - 10:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jinelle Pellegrini
10:00am - 11:00am  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jinelle Pellegrini
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amy Schembari
Andrew Brawthen
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Concessions (3)

2 in building, 1 at remote table

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home