Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Hastings Show Choirs

Swingin' on the River Volunteers

To successfully plan this big event, we need, and expect, each and every parent/guardian to find at least one volunteer opportunity to fulfill as part of your child's commitment to show choir.  Thank you for your willingness to give of your time to make Swingin' on the River a fun and profitable fundraiser!

*Please do not sign up for a volunteer spot that will conflict with your child's performance time.  The following groups will perform at these approximate times:  Upstage 5:20 pm, Women's Group 7:15 pm and Riverside 10:00 pm*

**If for some reason you are not able to fulfill the volunteer spot you signed up for please do not delete yourself, but send me an email so I can update the spots as needed - Thank you**

Created by:  Melissa Jensen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
02/21/2020 (Fri.) Auditorium & Commons  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Decorating (9)

Decorating

 
All slots filled
  Casey Chamberlain
  Gwen Cater
  Shawn Lindstrom
  Jennifer Peters
Will be late. I will be coming straight from work. I can stay late if needed
  Kristina Cariveau
  Patricia Klingner
  Steve Henrichs
  Beth Shofner
  Jessica Dressely
Classroom PODs  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Supervise Classroom Decorating (4)

Hospitality

 
All slots filled
  Jeannie Tribe
  Jason Tribe
  Shelley Schlomka (2)
Jody Holmes
Kitchen  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions Prep (12)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Miller (2)
Mat Miller
  Theresa Ascheman (2)
Bryon and Theresa
  Kim Geiken
  Jennifer Kimmen (2)
Tony and Jen Kimmen
  Christy Caulkins
  Karen Stenerson
  Stephanie Hagen Tok
  Melissa Brabec
  Stacy Endres
02/22/2020 (Sat.) Kitchen  6:00am - 9:30am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Pat Siebenaler (2)
Pat & Jennifer
6:30am - 10:00am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kory Larson (2)
6:30am - 10:30am  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Tami Bernt (2)
Ryan & Tami
7:00am - 10:30am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Tammy Krey
  Patty Perez
Auditorium Foyer  7:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Sales (3)

Ticket Sales

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Hilary Bakker (2)
Paul and I will both take a slot
Commons  7:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Sales (3)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jodi Steele (2)
Jodi and Travis Steele
  Jodie Deshler
Kitchen  7:30am - 10:30am  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Amy and Marty Ranweiler (2)
  Kristina Cariveau
Band Room  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
  Alan Reinardy
Classroom PODs  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Matt Boiwker
  Eric Brooks
Inside Auditorium  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (D) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Maureen McNeary
Maureen McNeary
  Stacie Schutt (2)
  Tracy Spinks
Tracy Spinks
  Jodi Husting
  John Husting
Outside Auditorium  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Maureen McNeary
Terry Sieben
  Cindy Davis
  Jeremy Johnson
  Jeremy Johnson
  Angela Shick
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
  Mike Smiley
Karen Smiley
Auditorium Foyer  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Ashlie Lystad
Ashlie & Greg
  Molly Vervair
Commons  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Christy Warner (2)
Christy & Kent Warner
Kitchen  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Heather Doffing (2)
Commons  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
  Nancy Hampl
Kitchen  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kathy And Kevin Roach (2)
10:00am - 1:30pm  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Robin Bowker (2)
Robin, & Ashlynn Bowker
  Samantha Herman
Gymnasium  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Security - (F) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  David Sager
  Corinne White
  Tina Ritzer (2)
Ron and Tina Ritzer
  JENNIFER LARSON
  Dan Mitchell
Kitchen  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Carrie Meier (2)
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Mitchell (2)
Rodney Mitchell and Melissa Mitchell
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Brandie Raway
Jeff Raway
  Deb Anderson
10:30am - 2:30pm  

Serving (4)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Larry Johnson (2)
Mary Johnson
  Ashley Reimer
  Janice Boudreau
Auditorium Foyer  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Lorelei Rein
  Kirsten Nutter
Commons  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Dave & Amy Hofmeister (2)
Kitchen  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Brandie Raway
Brandie Raway
  Theresa Chatelle
Auditorium Foyer  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Ann Norgaard (2)
Tony Norgaard
Commons  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Schill
  Jenn Lindblom
Kitchen  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Mary Langworthy (2)
Band Room  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
  Brandy Wentzler
Classroom PODs  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
Inside Auditorium  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (D) (5)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Christine Thorkildson
  Jeanne Schmitt
  Rachel Warg
  Kathy Johnson
  Jeremy Johnson
Outside Auditorium  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Mike Thorkildson
  Howard Shofner
Behind stage where the groups enter to compete
  Stuart Ross
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
Kitchen  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Angela Barber
  Nikki Siebenaler
Commons  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
  Nancy Hampl
Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Franzmeier (2)
With Rachel Koenigs
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Sorg (2)
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Ashley O'Brien (2)
Casey and Ashley Obrien (cal obriens parents)
Gymnasium  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (F) (6)

Security

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Laurie Kieffer (2)
  Trish Johnson (2)
Trish and Tony Johnson
  Mary Wenzel
Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  jeff clifford
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Arndt (2)
Randy Arndt
Auditorium Foyer  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Kristin Kustrich
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Cindy Davis
  Laura Kurzawski
Commons  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
2:45pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Stenerson
  Annette Hanson
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Serving (4)

Concessions

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Patricia Klingner (2)
John & Patty Klingner
  Kristine Callies
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Brent Johnson
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Cashier (3)

Concessions

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Brian Davis
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
1 of 3 slots filled
  Korean Geiken
Commons  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
Kitchen  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
Auditorium Foyer  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jenn Lindblom
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer & Todd Herber (2)
Commons  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
Band Room  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
Classroom PODs  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
Inside Auditorium  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (D) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Staci Ahrens (2)
John and Staci
  Anne Olson (2)
Anne and Glenn Olson
  Nicholas Duer (2)
Nick and Michelle
Outside Auditorium  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
1 of 5 slots filled
  Howard Shofner
Same as afternoon spot
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
  Andrea Sorenson
Kitchen  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
Auditorium & Commons  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

Clean Up (5)

Decorating

 
Where Needed  8:45pm - 11:45pm  

Clean Up (11)

Hospitality

 
5 of 11 slots filled
  Krista Mace (2)
Eric Mace
  Ken Schultz (2)
Ken and Julie Schultz
  Shannon Rausch
Final Sales & Clean Up  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Event Store

Event Store

 
Kitchen  9:00pm - 11:45pm  

Clean Up (3)

Concessions

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info