Hastings Show Choirs

Swingin' on the River Volunteers

To successfully plan this big event, we need, and expect, each and every parent/guardian to find at least one volunteer opportunity to fulfill as part of your child's commitment to show choir.  Thank you for your willingness to give of your time to make Swingin' on the River a fun and profitable fundraiser!

*Please do not sign up for a volunteer spot that will conflict with your child's performance time.  The following groups will perform at these approximate times:  Divaz 5:40 pm, Upstage 7:15 pm and Riverside 10:05 pm*

**If for some reason you are not able to fulfill the volunteer spot you signed up for please do not delete yourself, but send me an email so I can update the spots as needed - Thank you**

Created by:  Joannie Becker
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
02/22/2019 (Fri.) Auditorium & Commons  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Decorating (9)

Decorating

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Clemens (2)
Tim and Jennifer
  Sonja Peterson
  Casey Chamberlain
  Kathy Bauer
  Susie McQuade
  Beth Shofner
  Jeff Destross (2)
Jeff & Annie Destross
Classroom PODs  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Supervise Classroom Decorating (4)

Hospitality

 
All slots filled
  Tracie Lillie
  Kathy Johnson
  Sue Meyer
  Gwen Cater
Kitchen  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Concessions Prep (12)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Tracy & Bruce Spinks (2)
Tracy & Bruce Spinks
  Theresa Ascheman (2)
Bryon and Theresa Ascheman
  Christy Warner
  Melinda FREDRICKSEN
  Kim Geiken
  Jessica Dressely
  Dan Holm
  Rae or Jason Sonnenburg
  Patty and John Klingner (2)
02/23/2019 (Sat.) Kitchen  6:00am - 9:30am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kim McNamara
  Joy Teats
6:30am - 10:00am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kory Larson (2)
6:30am - 10:30am  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Dave Sampson (2)
7:00am - 10:30am  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Jeff Destross (2)
Jeff & Annie Destross
Auditorium Foyer  7:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Sales (3)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Christy Caulkins
  Pat Siebenaler (2)
Pat and Jennifer Siebenaler
Commons  7:00am - 11:00am  

Ticket Sales (3)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Bednar
  Traci Nelson (2)
Traci and Todd
Kitchen  7:30am - 10:30am  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Marty & Amy Ranweiler (2)
  Brian Reilly
Band Room   7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
  Chey Holm
Classroom PODs  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Eric Brooks
  Cindy Davis
Cindy Davis
  Erica Crosby (2)
Adam Crosby
Inside Auditorium  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (D) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Stacie Schutt (2)
Mike and Stacie Schutt
  Howard Shofner
  Russ Cartwright
  Andrea Kranz
  Terry Sieben
Outside Auditorium   7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Maureen McNeary
  Lisa Cartwright
  Jeremy Johnson
  Tony Jurgens
  Dawn Jurgens
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
  Mike Smiley
Auditorium Foyer  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Kari Storkamp
  Joy Teats
Commons  8:30am - 12:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Heidi Teegarden (2)
Heidi and Rich Teegarden
Kitchen  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  jeff clifford
  Carrie Meier
and Tim
Commons  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
  Nancy Hampl
Kitchen  9:30am - 1:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Christy Warner
  Jen Peters
10:00am - 1:30pm  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Ashley Reimer
  Mary Johnson
  Larry Johnson
Gymnasium  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Security - (F) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Jerry Kelly
  David Sager
  John Husting
  Jennifer Nye
  Stuart Ross (2)
and Nikki Siebenaler
Kitchen  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Tracy Borash
  Sandy Brooks
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Mary And Chad Langworthy (2)
10:30am - 2:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Jeff and Brandie Raway (2)
10:30am - 2:30pm  

Serving (4)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Jackie Schindler
  Kathy Roach
  Laura Kurzawski
  Brenda Zwinger Zwinger
Auditorium Foyer  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Patty Klingner
  Kristin Villneauve
Commons  10:45am - 3:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Dave & Amy Hofmeister (2)
Kitchen  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Sharon Glade
  Heather Makowske
Auditorium Foyer  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Sara Niebur
  Susie McQuade
Susie McQuade
Commons  11:45am - 3:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Tina Ritzer (2)
Ron and Tina Ritzer
Kitchen  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kristin Kustrich
  Andrea Sorenson
Band Room  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
  Stacy Hawkins
Classroom PODs  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Richard Roche
  Chris Barber
  David Reimer
Inside Auditorium  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (D) (5)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Jeanne Schmitt
Jeanne schmitt
  Mike Thorkildson
This is for Mike
  Patrick McQuade
  Rachel Warg
  Lori Wurgler
Outside Auditorium  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Christine Thorkildson
  Mike Jensen
  Lisa Miller (2)
Mat & Lisa
  Theresa Ascheman
Theresa Ascheman
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  12:45pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
  Rebecca Clark
Kitchen  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Amanda Millhollin
  Jodi Husting
Commons  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
  Nancy Hampl
Kitchen  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Franzmeier (2)
And Rachel Koenigs
1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Ashlie Lystad (2)
Ashlie & Greg Lystad
2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Teresa Mitchell
  JENNIFER LARSON
Gymnasium  2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Security - (F) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Karyn & Mark Cook (2)
  Andy Hill
  Renae Hill
  Jeremy Woolard
  Dan Mitchell
Kitchen  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Trish & Tony Johnson (2)
2:30pm - 6:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Sorg (2)
Randy & Kelly Sorg
Auditorium Foyer  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jackie Schindler
  Julie Flaten
2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Ann Norgaard (2)
Tony and Ann Norgaard
Commons  2:45pm - 6:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Tina Lennon (2)
Elise Lennon and I both
2:45pm - 7:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jeff Davis
For kylee davis
  Margoe Pond
Kitchen  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Serving (4)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Rachel Calton
  Amanda Arndt (2)
Randy Arndt
  Deb Anderson
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Michelle Duer (2)
Nick & Michelle Duer
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Cashier (3)

Concessions

 
2 of 3 slots filled
  Melissa Greenslade
  Molly Vervair
4:30pm - 7:30pm  

Serving (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Korean Geiken
  Jennifer Clemens (2)
Tim Jen
Commons  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Activities Volunteer

Activities

 
  Angela Barber
Kitchen  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Kristine Callies
  Traci Woolard
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Jeannie Tribe (2)
Jason and Jeannie
Auditorium Foyer  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Ticket Sales (2)

Ticket Sales

 
All slots filled
  Jenn Lindblom
  Annette Hanson
5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Jennifer Herber
  Adam Dose
Commons  5:45pm - 9:00pm  

Event Store (2)

Event Store

 
All slots filled
  Brandy Wentzler
  TIMOTHY HUDACEK
Band Room   5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (A)

Security

 
  Thomas Wentzler
Classroom PODs  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (B) (4)

Security

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Bryon Ascheman
Inside Auditorium  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (D) (6)

Security

 
All slots filled
  Anne Olson
  Scott Myers
  Sandy Myers
  Sonja Peterson
  Staci Ahrens (2)
Staci & John Ahrens
Outside Auditorium  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (C) (5)

Security

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Howard Shofner
  Steve Zeyen
Place near H. Shofner.
  Jeanne Schmitt
  Steve Clothier
On call for work this evening so may need to leave early
Water Sales Supervisor (Inside Auditorium)  5:45pm - 11:00pm  

Security - (E)

Security

 
  Angela Zeyen
Need clarity on actual sellers this year. Didn’t have kids stick around and left me.
Kitchen  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Cindy Davis (2)
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Cashier (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Diana Ludwig
  Tammy Krey
7:30pm - 10:00pm  

Serving (2)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Miller (2)
Mat & Lisa Miller
Auditorium & Commons  8:00pm - 11:30pm  

Clean Up (5)

Decorating

 
All slots filled
  Krista Mace (2)
  Julie Schultz (2)
Ken & Julie Schultz
  Lori-Ann Barker
Where Needed  8:45pm - 11:45pm  

Clean Up (11)

Hospitality

 
10 of 11 slots filled
  Doug Amy
  Chris Bauer
  Melissa Greenslade
  Gwen Cater
  Andrea Sorenson
  Angela Barber
  Mary Wenzel
  Andy Hill
  Laura Kurzawski
  Tom Krey
Final Sales & Clean Up  9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Event Store

Event Store

 
  Anna Amy
Kitchen  9:00pm - 11:45pm  

Clean Up (3)

Concessions

 
All slots filled
  Cathy Roche
  Brenda Cardona (2)
Richard Tulp and I will be volunteering for this shift


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home