Elementary

CTA Curriculum Teaching and Assessment Showcase

Welcome to our Session Sign-up for CTA Elementary's first ever Curriculum, Teaching and Assessment Showcase!

Use this sign-up to choose your 3 topics.

Please be sure to sign up for 3 different topics - One from each time-slot!

We are excited to provide a new format and purpose for this year’s event! Our hope is to connect with families and provide insight on the different strategies of teaching and learning your child experiences here at CTA!

Each session is 20 minutes long, with extra time included for transitions.  All topics include content that is appropriate and applicable to ALL grade levels.  One slot includes all of your family members - No need to sign-up separately - unless you and your spouse want to attend different sessions!

We look forward to using this unique format to showcase all of the amazing teaching and learning taking place in our elementary! 

Any questions?  Contact Kate Bialkowski at [email protected]

Date: 03/12/2019 (Tue.)

Location: CTA Elementary

Created by:   Kate Bialkowski
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (CDT) Available Slot
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Word Study (10)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Hoogerhyde
Holly York
Tracy Skelonc
Dalton and Mom
Janet Deyman
Stacy Keuhs
Zachary and mom
David Dykstra
Kristina VanKampen
mom and 3 kids
Rachelle Reichelt
Rachelle Reichelt
Angela Christie
Kara Metzger
Kara & Scottie

Close Reading (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Chelsea Schaap
Joy Fleeger
Amanda Brocker
Andrew
Sara Middlebrook
Ruth VandenBerg
Holli Montambo
Myself, Kylee & Ella (Saige will be with us too)

Technology (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Lori Ostrom
Janet Deyman
Leticia Nielsen
Amanda Campbell
Linley Campbell
Kendra Faustin

Music (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Janet Deyman
Trisha Rose
Leticia Nielsen
Cindi Slock
Rebecca Starr (2)

Student Talk (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Emily Smith
Elizabeth Whitlatch

Foundations of Early Literacy (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Leticia Nielsen
Emily Smith
Branden Van Hook (3)
Zakaria plus Mom and Dad

Small Group Instruction (10)

 
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Word Study (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Branden Van Hook (3)
Zakaria plus Mom and Dad

Close Reading (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Kristina VanKampen
mom and 2 kids
Rachelle Reichelt
Rachelle Reichelt and family
Joy Fleeger
Kara Metzger (2)

Technology (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Keuhs
Zachary and mom
David Dykstra
Emily Smith
Leticia Nielsen
I signed up on the 6 pm. please disregard it.
Elizabeth Whitlatch

Music (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Lori Ostrom
Tracy Skelonc
Dalton and Mom
Amanda Campbell
Kendra Faustin

Student Talk (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Holly York
Trisha Rose
Joy Fleeger
Sara Middlebrook
Cindi Slock
Rebecca Starr (2)

Foundations of Early Literacy (10)

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Jamie Hoogerhyde
Chelsea Schaap
Angela Christie
Amanda Brocker
Andrew
Ruth VandenBerg
Holli Montambo
Myself, Kylee & Ella (Saige will be with us too)

Small Group Instruction (10)

 
7:00pm - 7:30pm  

Word Study (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Lori Ostrom
Trisha Rose
Joy Fleeger
Amanda Brocker
Andrew
Sara Middlebrook
Ruth VandenBerg
Cindi Slock
Rebecca Starr (2)

Close Reading (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Holly York
David Dykstra

Technology (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Tracy Skelonc
Dalton and Mom
Kristina VanKampen
mom and 2 kids
Branden Van Hook (3)
Zakaria plus Mom and Dad

Music (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Kara Metzger
Leticia Nielsen
I signed up for the 6pm. Please disregard it.
Holli Montambo
Myself, Kylee & Ella (Saige will be with us too)

Student Talk (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Jamie Hoogerhyde
Angela Christie
Amanda Campbell
Linley Campbell
Kendra Faustin

Foundations of Early Literacy (10)

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Stacy Keuhs
Zachary and mom
Elizabeth Whitlatch

Small Group Instruction (10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Rachelle Reichelt
Rachelle Reichelt and family


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home