LNC Elementary

Kindergarten tour sign up 2019-2020

We will hold tours weekly for parents of kindergarten applicants only  from 11/1- 1/31. Please select a date and sign up with your family name and number of parents attending. Select one slot per family. Each session is limited to 20 families and once it is full we will not be able to add  families due to limited space. Please give your email address should we need to contact you with any changes . 

Location: Lake Norman Charter Elementary School, 10019 Hambright Rd, Huntersville

Created by:   Sue Scott
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
11/01/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Danielle Wise
3,Wise,Kindergarten
April Davis
3, Davis, kindergarten
Kristin Sisk
2, Sisk, Kindergarten
Conosha Williams
2 Williams, rising kindergarten
Leila Kennedy
1, Kennedy, Kindergarten
Angela Davis
2 Adults, Davis, rising Kindergarten
Stephen Lackey
2, Lackey, Kindergarten
Meredith Deckert
4, Deckert, Kindergarten
Jessica Kirk
1, Kirk, Kindergarten
Amy Claflin
2, Claflin, Kindergarten
Pinal Mehta
3,Mehta, Kindergarten
Khyati Sutaria
Sutaria
Mandar Joshi
2, Joshi, Kindergarten
Crystal Deegan
2, Deegan, Kindergarten
Neeti Chaurasia
chourasia
Heather Jousma
2, Jousma, Kindergarten
Amy Pavlini
2, Pavlini, Kindergarten
Jennifer Dargel
1, Dargel, Kindergarten
11/08/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Michelle Palmas
1, Palmas, K
Tiffany Roberts
2, Roberts, Kindergarten
Tiffany Stewart
1 - Stewart - Kindergarten
Anish Allaka
Kindergarten
Emily Sandhu
Parent of Daniel jerome.
Kayla Perez
3, Perez, K
Donald Freeman
2 adults 1 toddler, Freeman, Kindergarten
Irma Flores
1, Guzman, Kindergarten
Herb Gray
1,Gray,Kindergarten
Jamie Beason
3, Beason, Kindergarten
Kristin Kidwell
2, Kidwell, Kindergarten
Amy Orlando
2, Orlando, K
Sabrina Liner
1, Liner, K
Taylor Owens
2 (1 adult, 1 toddler), Owens, Kindergarten
Susanna Lee
1, Lee, kindergarten
Jessica Perea-Abril
2, Abril, Kindergarten
Bethany Hadden
2, Hadden, K
Sthiffany Gonzalez
1, Ortega Gonzalez, Kindergarden
Amber Martinez
2, Martinez, Kindergarten
11/15/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
All slots filled
Christy Minnotte
2, Minnotte, Kindergarten
Tabitha McDaniel
2, McDaniel
Gabbi Long
3, Long, Kindergarten
Amy Kapka
2, Kapka, K
Sreelatha Bijjam
3,reddy,kindergartens
Aarthi Shakeer
2, Shakeer, Kindergarten
Crystal Mohr
2, Mohr, K
Betty Chao
2, Bhowmik, grade K
Claire Guan
1,Ge,K
Janeen Henley
Henley
Rick Ingham
2, Ingham, K
Herman Rodriguez
Rodriguez K
Laura Christiansen
Christiansen, Kindergarten
Bhavya Venter
Venter
Patrick Lynch
1, Lynch, Kindergarten
Neeti Chaurasia
1,chourasia,K
Nakisha Davis
2, Davis, Kindergarten
JAMETRA WILLIAMS
1, Williams, K
Keisha McLean-Green
2
Tiffany Gonzalez
2, Ortega, K
11/29/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
18 of 20 slots filled
Robert Woodshank
2, Woodshank, Kindergarten
Jennifer Thomas
2, Thomas, Kindergarten
Kristi Byrd
2, Byrd, Kindergarten
Candice Miller
2, Miller, Kindergarten
Jisselly Lemus
2 attending, Lemus, Kindergarten
Jill Holthaus
2, Holthaus, Kindergarten
Crystal Hall
3, Hall, Kindergarten
Caitlyn Peters
2, Peters, kindergarten
Mike Hege
2, Hege, Elementary
Craig Keller
2
Erin Maher
1, Maher, kindergarten
Ashley Neal
2, Neal, Kindergarten
Jeremy Patick
2, Patick, K
Rekhmina Babar
2, Babar, Kindergarten
Yuly Rodriguez
2, Arenas-Rodriguez, Kindergarten
Virginia Murray
2, Murray, Kindergarten
Kristin Windley
Windley
Lindsey Enander Hedin
1, Enander Hedin, kindergarten
12/06/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Brooke Opalach
2, Opalach, Kindergarten
Dr. Joya Lyons
2, Lyons, kindergarten
Joanna Swaim
2, Swaim, Kindergarten
Brad Costello
2, Costello, Kindergarten
Ashley Davidson
2,Davidson,K
Amber Lowe
3, Lowe, K
Kristen Greenwald
2, Greenwald, Kindergarten
Monica And John Singletary
2, Singletary, K
Caitlin Udell
Udell, Kindergarten
Mary Michael LeLiever
1, LeLiever, K
S Shropshire
2, Shropshire, kindergarten
Anita Schilling
1, Schilling, K
Jihong Park
2, Brown, Kindergarten
Amukta Rao
#2,Rao Amukta, K
Malaka Williams
2, Williams, K
Latosha Cherry
Cherry , Kindergarten
Katie Cartwright
3, Cartwright, Kindergarten
Sejal Shah
1 Shah Kindergarten
Jinesh Mehta
1, Mehta, Kindergarten
12/13/2018
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
17 of 20 slots filled
Gracie Bogar
Bogar, K
Tara Jarvis
2, Jarvis, kindergarten
jamie cooper
1, Cooper, K
Keeli Cooke
2, Cooke, Kindergarten
Mayea Reeves
4, Reeves, Kindergarten
Meagan Waylett
2, Waylett, K
Sheena Vanhook
Vanhook
Michael Bynum
2, Bynum, Kindergarten
Scott Tinkham
3, Tinkham, K
andrea strayhorn
2, Strayhorn, Kindergarten
Anish Allaka
Allaka
Melanie Williams
3, williams, K
Tynisha Bowen
Bowen
Antoinette Walters
2, Walters, Kindergarten
Renee Powell
1
Zully Langarica
3, Langarica, K
Anna Chestnut
3, Chestnut, kindergarten
01/03/2019
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Samantha Maglionico
2, Maglionico, Kindergarten
Nora Thomas
3, Thomas, K
Suzanne Clowers
3, Clowers, Kindergarten
April Smiley
3, Smiley, kindergarten
Sthiffany Gonzalez
Ortega, K
Amber Ryan
1, Ryan, Kindergarten
Andrea James
3, James, Kindergarten
Stephanie Johnson
2, Johnson, Kindergarten
Leslie Willmore
1, Willmore, K
Robin Sabetta
2, Sabetta, Kindergarten
Paul Schuler
1, Hansen-Schuler, K
Chasity Harrington
Two Parents attending, Harrington, kindergarten
Elodie Ungbama
Kibala, K
Jessica Anderson
2, Anderson, kindergarten
Holly Weyant
3, Weyant, kindergarten
Molly Mayhoff
2, Mayhoff, K
Shellie Mcghee
1 mcghee
Jillian Easley
Easley/Ledbetter
Nicholas Chestnut
2, Chestnut, kindergarten
01/10/2019
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Lindsay Faires
2 Faires, Kindergarten
Laura Kinzler
2 Kinzler Kindergarten
Emily Hines
1, Hines, Kindergarten
Briana Wattenberg
3, Wattenberg
Sarah Farra
2, Farra, K
Nick Hlavacek
2, Hlavacek, K
Nicole Cheslak
2, Cheslak, Kindergarten
Colleen Maiura
2, Maiura, K
Jennifer Mech
2, Mech, Kindergarten
Erin Wells
2, Wells, K
Glennis Davis
2, Davis, Kindergarten
Ashley Kelly
2 Adults, Kelly, Kindergarten
Jackie Bourke
1, Bourke, K
Jayson Whiteside
2, Whiteside, K
Karmen Bell
1, Bell, K
Demecia Miller
1, Miller,K
Joy Patterson
2, Patterson, K
Alicia Shelton
2, Shelton, kindergarten
Susan Hayes
1 Hayes K
01/17/2019
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
All slots filled
Jackie Bourke
1, Bourke, K
Cara Clay
Clay - Kindergarten
Joy Patterson
2, Patterson, K
Nicole Busch
2, Busch, K&2
Kristin Sakamoto
2, Sakamoto, Kindergarten
Jose Garcia
Garcia
Amee Cox
2, Cox, Kindergarden
Erica Smith
2, E. Smith, K
Cortney Randall
2, Randall, Kindergarten
Jillian Easley
Easley/Ledbetter Kindergarten
Frederick Baiz
1, Baiz, K
Elizabeth Mangano
2, Mangano, Kindergarten
Jay Shah
#2, Shah, K
Paulina Dunning
1, Dunning, Kindergarten
Amanda Allen
2, Allen, Kindergarten
Tiffany Crowe
1, McCullough, Kindergarten
Dana Keitt
Keitt
Sarah Rosado
4, Rosado, Kindergarten
MaryCatherine Regan
1, Regan, Kindergarten
Colleen Lawson
4, Lawson, K
01/24/2019
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
All slots filled
Rebekah Brooks
2, Brooks, Kindergarten
Liz Halter
1, Halter, K
Ty Bowen
Bowen
Ashley Falcone
1, Falcone, Kindergarten
Andrea James
3, James, Kindergarten
Maren Brannon
2, Brannon, Kindergarten
Jackie Bourke
3, Bourke, Kindergarten
Jasmine Webb
2,Webb, K
Keshia Pettus
1, Pettus, Kindergarten
Selina Aguilar
Selina and Hector aguilar
Brandon Helms
Helms
Kate Beltz
1, Tsalavoutis, K
Ann Steele
2 Steele K
Nina Krasteva
2, Krasteva, kindergarten
Casey Down
2, Down
Carolina Erickson
kinderg
Johanna Avalos
kinderg
Shatara Wimbush
3, Wimbush, K
Carrie Hubregsen
2, Hubregsen, K
Odelta Clontz
2,Clontz, Kindergarten
01/31/2019
(Thu. 8:45am - 10:00am)

Kindergarten tour (20)

 
19 of 20 slots filled
Latisha Florence
2, Florence, Kindergarten
Abhinav Bansal
2, Bansal, KG
Whitney Britt
2, Britt, Kindergarden
Erin Davis
2, Davis, Kindergarten
Lindsay Land
1, Land, Kindergarten
Carolina Erickson
Erickson - kinderg
Kara Dewberry
2, Dewberry, Kindergarten
Yohaira Aguirre
Aguirre, K
Neeti Chaurasia
1,chourasia,kindergarten
Mayra Villacis
1, Oliva, K
Denis Ordonez
Ordonez
Caitlin Udell
1 attending, Udell, Kindergarten
Julie Giammattei
1, Giammattei, Kindergarten
Robert Ledford
1, Ledford, Kindergarten
Bryon Karagus
2, Karagus, Kindergarten
Lindsay Massingill
2, Massingill, Kindergarten
Jana Cline
Cline
Christine Kanagy
4, Kanagy, Kindergarten
Lauren Odynski
Odynski


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home