North American Association for Environmental Education

NAAEE 2022 Volunteer Sign Up

Welcome to the 2022 NAAEE conference volunteer sign-up. We couldn't manage the conference without our wonderful volunteers, and we thank you!

Volunteers who signup and work for eight hours earn a $200 discount on conference registration. There is no equivalent for the research symposium. 

No advanced training is required; instructions will be provided on site at the conference in Tucson.

To register as a volunteer, sign up here for the specific hours you wish to work. The general assignment categories during each time block are indicated. 

For more specific job descriptions, see the attached Volunteer Task Guide.

Signing up for hours is not the same as registering for the conference itself. Once your hours are verified, our volunteer coordinator, Kasey Fry, will send a confirmation message that provides instructions for registering for the conference at volunteer rates. (This may take a day or two.) Please wait for these instructions before registering through our online system.

If you have questions, please contact us at [email protected].

Again, thank you!

Location: Westin La Paloma, Tucson

Related files:

Created by:  NAAEE
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Slot
10/11/2022 (Tue.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
  Marsha Colbert
  Karen Roos
  Alexandra Marstall
7:00am - 10:30am  

Information Station

 
  Jen Bruening
10:15am - 1:45pm  

Information Station

 
  Mridul Bora
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
  claire musser
  Mridul Bora
  Lisa Ristuccia
10/12/2022 (Wed.) 6:30am - 9:00am  

Registration (8)

 
3 of 8 slots filled
  April Harper
I have to attend the affiliate workshop. Is it okay if I leave at 8:30?
  Jill Scheffer
  Lucy Puentes
6:30am - 10:00am  

Information Station (2)

 
7:30am - 10:00am  

Communications Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mridul Bora
8:00am - 9:00am  

Workshops

 
  Melissa Schwan
8:30am - 10:30am  

Registration (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Augustus Hoff
  Helen Kuhns
  Mabel Rivera
  Leonard Kenyon Kenyon
  Lisa Kenyon
  Abby Rhinehart
  Rachel Carey

Office/Flex

 
  Angela Seidler
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Betsy Wilkening
  Lucy Puentes Puentes

Communications Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Mridul Bora
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Helen Kuhns
11:30am - 2:00pm  

Meals and Receptions

 
  Oliv Brown
11:30am - 3:00pm  

Registration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Carolyn Waters Waters
  Lee Ann Woolery
12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Marsha Colbert
  Angela Seidler

Communications Team (2)

 
All slots filled
  Elisa Rudolph
  Mabel Rivera
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Workshops

 
  Betsy Wilkening
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Lucy Puentes Puentes
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (2)

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Office/Flex

 
2:30pm - 6:30pm  

Registration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
  Helen Kuhns
  Betsy Wilkening
  Peter Kukiriza
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Posters

 
  FERNANDO GRENNO
3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Alexandra Marstall
  Karen Roos

Communications Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Lucy Puentes Puentes
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
All slots filled
  claire musser
will join after the sky islands!
  Augustus Hoff
  Elisa Rudolph
  Yash Bhagwanji
  Rachel Carey
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Meals and Receptions

 
  Lisa Ristuccia
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Plenary Sessions (2)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Barr
  Melissa Schwan
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration (8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
  Jen Bruening
  Emily Hayne
  B. Derrick Taff
  Mridul Bora
  Miles Bradford
  Carlyn Saunders
  Steven Setiawan
7:30am - 8:30am  

Posters

 
7:30am - 10:00am  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Ristuccia
  Jill Scheffer

Communications Team (2)

 
All slots filled
  Melissa Schwan
  Yash Bhagwanji
7:30am - 10:30am  

Office/Flex

 
  Madiaon Proctor
8:00am - 10:15am  

Roundtables

 
  Yun-Wen Chan

Other Sessions (6)

 
All slots filled
  Addie Washington
Will I be moving around to multiple sessions or just one?
  Leonard Kenyon Kenyon
  Lisa Kenyon
  Angela Seidler
  Sarah Havens
  Rachel Carey
9:00am - 11:00am  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Andrew Stocker
  Miles Bradford

Communications Team (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Roundtables

 
  Yun-Wen Chan

Other Sessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Abby Rhinehart
  Sarah Havens
  Eppie Miller
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Kay Antunez de Mayolo
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Plenary Sessions (2)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Barr
  Melissa Schwan
12:00pm - 2:30pm  

Meals and Receptions (2)

 
All slots filled
  Oliv Brown
  Lisa Ristuccia
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Carolyn Waters Waters
  Esther Cowles

Communications Team (2)

 
All slots filled
  Elisa Rudolph
  Addie Washington
12:30pm - 3:15pm  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
  Leonard Kenyon Kenyon
  Lisa Kenyon
1:00pm - 3:30pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Barr
  Sarah Havens
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Kay Antunez de Mayolo
2:00pm - 4:15pm  

Other Sessions (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Abby Rhinehart
2:45pm - 3:45pm  

Roundtables

 
  FERNANDO GRENNO
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
All slots filled
  Cristhian Restrepo
  Miles Bradford

Communications Team (2)

 

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Oliv Brown
  April Harper
  Mabel Rivera
3:00pm - 6:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Yun-Wen Chan
  Philemon Djoi
3:45pm - 6:00pm  

Other Sessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Lisa Ristuccia
  Lee Ann Woolery
  Mabel Rivera
Mabel Rivera
10/14/2022 (Fri.) 7:00am - 10:00am  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  April Harper
  Jill Scheffer
7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration (4)

 
All slots filled
  Emily Hayne
  B. Derrick Taff
  Raed Abu Hayyaneh
  Steven Setiawan
7:30am - 10:00am  

Communications Team (2)

 
All slots filled
  April Harper
  Addie Washington
7:30am - 10:30am  

Office/Flex

 
  Madiaon Proctor
8:00am - 10:15am  

Other Sessions (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Sarah Havens
9:00am - 11:00am  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
All slots filled
  Augustus Hoff
  Kay Antunez de Mayolo
  Esther Cowles
  Leonard Kenyon Kenyon
  Lisa Kenyon
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Andrew Stocker

Communications Team (2)

 
10:15am - 11:15am  

Roundtables

 
  Carolyn Waters Waters

Other Sessions (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Carlyn Saunders
  Abby Rhinehart
  Marsha Colbert
10:30am - 1:00pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Yash Bhagwanji
11:15am - 12:45pm  

Plenary Sessions (2)

 
All slots filled
  Anna Barr
  FERNANDO GRENNO
12:00pm - 3:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Philemon Djoi

Communications Team (2)

 
12:15pm - 2:45pm  

NAAEE Exhibit Setup/Staffing (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
  Augustus Hoff
  Lee Ann Woolery
  Rachel Carey
  Philemon Djoi
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Yash Bhagwanji
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

 
1:45pm - 4:00pm  

Other Sessions (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
  Abby Rhinehart
  Philemon Djoi
2:45pm - 4:45pm  

Roundtables

 
  Madiaon Proctor
3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Office/Flex

 
  Cristhian Restrepo
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Information Station (2)

 
All slots filled
  Lisa Ristuccia
  Raed Abu Hayyaneh

Communications Team (2)

 
3:45pm - 5:00pm  

Other Sessions (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
  Yun-Wen Chan
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Friday Night Party (4)

 
All slots filled
  claire musser
  Eppie Miller
  FERNANDO GRENNO
  Jennifer Bruening
10/15/2022 (Sat.) 7:30am - 10:30am  

Registration

 
  Carlyn Saunders
8:00am - 10:15am  

Other Sessions (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
  Sarah Havens
8:00am - 11:00am  

Communications Team (2)

 
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Office/Flex (2)

 
All slots filled
  Andrew Stocker
  Cristhian Restrepo
9:30am - 12:30pm  

Information Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
  Esther Cowles
10:15am - 11:15am  

Roundtables

 
  Raed Abu Hayyaneh
10:15am - 12:15pm  

Other Sessions (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
  Alexandra Marstall
  Karen Roos
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Meals and Receptions (2)

 
All slots filled
  claire musser
  Eppie Miller
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |