Fish Fry

Fish Fry 2019

Thank you for your interest in helping with the 2019 Fish Fry.  This is one of the largest hospitality events the Parish hosts.  It is a joint effort by the Knights of Columbus and the Parish Life Commission to bring our parish community together in a social environment.  We could not be successful with out a large group of volunteers.  We appreciate your help!

Created by:   SES ParishLife
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
03/13/2019 (Wed.) SES Kitchen  3:30pm - 5:30pm  

KoC Clean Kitchen/Prep (2)

 
All slots filled
Jake Wych
Jim Koller
03/14/2019 (Thu.) SES Great Hall  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Fish Fry Set Up & Decorating (15)

 
All slots filled
Barb Watson
Connie Murphy
Jack Meister
Zach Wood
Anastasia Pohovey
James Jopes
Debbie Kosmach
Abby Wood
Nathan Johnson
Gavin Johnson
Payton Nesci
Samantha Sharp
Samantha
Nathan Sharp
Erin Gugora
I may not get there until 630-645.
Jim Murphy
SES Kitchen/Room 5  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

KoC KITCHEN Set Up (2)

 
All slots filled
Jake Wych
Jim Koller
03/15/2019 (Fri.) SES Kitchen/Rm 5  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Food/Kitchen Prep & Set up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jake Wych
Jim Koller
Michelle Hiemenz (2)
& Jake Hiemenz

Bread/Condiment Kitchen Runner

 
Joe Udell
SES Great Hall  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick Up & Set Up 21+ Beverage Table (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Brockway (2)
John & Sherry
John Claussen
SES Kitchen/Rm 5  3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Set Up Food Serving Line (3)

 
All slots filled
Sherry Brockway
Stacy Brockway
George Sedivy
Sherry Brockway
Sophie
SES Great Hall  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Pouring Soft Drinks/Water Beverage Station (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Zlotnick
Brandon Sommerfeld

Cake Cutting/Dessert Station (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jim Smith

Volunteers to Serve Alden Guests (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anastasia Pohovey
Heidi Moss
will help get Alden guests to their table from 4:30-5
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Sales/Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Szefc
Vince Nirtaut
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

21+ Beverage Serving/Pouring (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sherry Brockway (2)
John & Sherry
Greg Vos
SES Kitchen/Rm 5  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Serving Hot Food (5)

 
All slots filled
Heidi Moss (2)
Heidi and Brad Moss
Jack Meister
Scott Pace
Bill Tarwater

Cooking Food (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jake Wych
Jim Koller
Joe Murphy

Move Hot Food to Warmer (21+) (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Schultze
George Sedivy

Bread/Condiment Kitchen Runner

 
Brady Schultze
SES Great Hall  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Pouring Soft Drinks/Water Beverage Station (3)

 
All slots filled
London Springer
Maya Springer
Kristina Springer

Cake Cutting/Dessert Station (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Terry Carragher (2)
Terry & Joanne
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Ticket Sales/Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Ed Szefc
SES ParishLife
6:00pm - 7:40pm  

21+ Beverage Serving/Pouring (4)

 
All slots filled
Jen Fletcher (2)
Tim and Jen will serve
Sherry Brockway (2)
John & Sherry

Bread/Condiment Kitchen Runner

 
Nathan Sharp
SES Kitchen/Rm 5  6:00pm - 7:40pm  

Serving Hot Food (5)

 
All slots filled
Mark J. & Mark W. Kosmach (2)
John Claussen
Bob Purpura
Terry Torson

Table Clearing /Cleaning & Beverage Serving (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Whitehouse
YT Whitehouse

Cooking Food (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jake Wych
Jim Koller

Move Hot Food to Warmer (21+) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John Claussen
SES Kitchen & Great Hall  7:45pm - 9:15pm  

Final Clean Up (15)

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Barb Watson
Debbie & Mark Kosmach
Connie Murphy
John Claussen
Samantha Sharp
Samantha
Nathan Sharp
Abby von der Linden
Jim Murphy


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home