Real So Cal

Pierce College Sep 2018

PLEASE KEEP A RECORD OF YOUR SIGN UP AND HONOR YOUR SERVICE OBLIGATION.  WE CANNOT RUN THE PROGRAM WITHOUT YOU. IF YOU MUST CANCEL PLEASE DO SO ON LINE PRIOR TO SATURDAY. DO NOT PHONE, TEXT OR EMAIL ASKING FOR THE ASSIGNMENT TO BE CANCELED. YOU MUST CANCEL/CHANGE IN THE SYSTEM.

AFTER 5:00 PM FRIDAY - LAST MINUTE EMERGENCY/LATE/CANCEL -

YOU MUST TEXT Paul Clifton - 818-634-9111.  Provide ref name, assignment (i.e., Pierce 17 at 11:45 am) and reason. Advise if late or not able to make it for all assignments that day. FAILURE TO DO SO RESULTS IN DOUBLE HOURS ASSIGNED 

Families must complete their own volunteer hours before signing up to help others. If you are covering hours for someone else, be sure the player who is to receive credit is noted in the sign up, along with their team name. WVSL reserves the right to discontinue use of a coverage referee if it is deemed solely by WVSL leadership that the referee is not abiding by the rules or is demonstrating inappropriate behavior. The referee may be sent off during a game, or asked not to return as a coverage referee. In that instance, no credit will be given for service.

Please take a moment and read the referee sign up policy and procedures in the document below. 

Community service, volunteer hours and financial aid hour personnel may sign up at this time.

For pay referees may sign up at this time but can only receive pay upon completion of any club hours owed and after  a W9 form has been submitted to the HQ tent.  If a family has completed their club hours and is on a financial plan, credit will be applied against any outstanding fees due the club PRIOR to being able to referee for pay.  Pay is $15.00 per game and paychecks are issued approximately every 3 weeks.

MAPS and DIRECTIONS

It is extremely important to enter all of the information requested in the sign up. If you fail to list the full name and team of the RSC player and team name to receive the credit, no credit will be given. You must list a valid cell phone and email address to complete your sign up.

REFEREE RULES OF THE GAME - PLEASE READ PRIOR TO ARRIVING AT THE FIELD

Please review the sign up instructions before choosing a slot. (Attached)

Reminder -  Accurately enter the complete information when you sign up. DO NOT SIGN UP FOR ANY HEADQUARTERS SLOT UNTIL ALL SLOTS ON EVERY FIELD AND EVERY VENUE ARE COVERED. Headquarter sign ups entered before all other slots are filled will automatically be deleted.

Location: Pierce

Related files:

Created by:   Rose Covert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
09/22/2018 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 5:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Luke Lingo

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
Bradley Schneidewind
Jordan Dwiggins

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Diego Villegas
Luka Ohadike

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
09/29/2018 (Sat.) 9:00am - 10:10am  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Roberto Ornelas

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
Andre Dubois (2)

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rene Serrano

U12/13 (2)

Field 4

 
All slots filled
Avi S
Bree San Lucas

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Crystal Garcia-Bell
Bree San Lucas

U1213 (2)

Field 6

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Grace Shin

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
10:00am - 11:00am  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Roberto Ornelas

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
Andre Dubois (2)

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bree San Lucas

U12/13 (2)

Field 4

 
All slots filled
Heidi Ricketts
Diego Villegas

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Lila Dubois
Krikor Jarekian

U1213 (2)

Field 6

 
All slots filled
Jeff Golenberg
Grace Shin

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bree San Lucas
11:00am - 12:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Diego Villegas

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
Jeff Golenberg
Roberto Ornelas

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 

U12/13 (2)

Field 4

 

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kaela Smithard

U1213 (2)

Field 6

 

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Diego Villegas

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
Jeff Golenberg
Jackie Mills

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 

U12/13 (2)

Field 4

 

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Bob Davis (2)

U1213 (2)

Field 6

 

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
Edwin & Nico Paz (2)
B2005

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Israel Alcocer
For Izabel Melgoza

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
All slots filled
Israel Alcocer (2)
Yzabel Melgoza

U12/13 (2)

Field 4

 
All slots filled
Carlos & Andrew Flores (2)
B2005

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Aiden Lara (2)
B2005

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
Edwin & Nico Paz (2)
B2005

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Yair Perez
B2005

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
All slots filled
Carlos & Andrew Flores (2)
B2005

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Rodrigo & Leonardo Mata (2)
B2005

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
Rodrigo & Leonardo Mata (2)
B2005

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Daniel Nino

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
All slots filled
Dan Gold
Daniel Portillo

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Aiden Lara (2)
B2005

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

BU11 (2)

Field 1

 
All slots filled
Rachel Ramirez (2)
B2005

GU11 (2)

Field 2

 
All slots filled
shayan najafi
Israel Alcocer
For Jay Mendoza

U14/15 (2)

Field 3

 
All slots filled
Hector Ramirez
Israel Alcocer
For Jay Mendoza

U12 (2)

Field 5

 
All slots filled
Kevin Jimenez
Dario Sahagun

Headquarters (2)

Tent - Only choose if all slots with assigned games the entire day AT ALL VENUES have been taken.

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home