Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
PCAS2020 Committee

2020 Pacific Coast Adult Sectionals

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Yerba Buena Ice Skating Center
750 Folsom Street at 4th Street 2nd Floor, San Francisco, CA 94107

Created by:   Ted Gradman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
03/06/2020 (Fri.) 7:00am - 8:00am  

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 
Christine Dye

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
8:00am - 9:15am  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Madison Sass
Megan Daly

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 
Evelyn Cundy
Evelyn Cundy

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Blumberg
9:15am - 11:00am  

Set Up at Yerba Buena (2)

Assist rink personnel with competition setup

 

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Nancy Horton
Madison Sass

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 
Evelyn Cundy
Evelyn Cundy

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Blumberg

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Kathy Eppick
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Melvina Chew
Stefanie Gross

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 
Evelyn Cundy
Evelyn Cundy

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Blumberg

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Nancy Horton
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Forest Fang
Melvina Chew

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Antonio Conte
MD Coverage
Kelli McDaniel
RN

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Molly Linder

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Madison Sass

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Bella Boshernitsan
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Mill Lvovich
Molly Linder

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Howell
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Madison Sass

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Fernan Balsalubre

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Bella Boshernitsan
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Nancy Horton
Megan Daly

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Dianne Miller

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Heather Mrowiec

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Fernan Balsalubre
8:00pm - 10:30pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nancy Horton

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Yumiko Goto

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Addison Balasbas

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melinda Speer
03/07/2020 (Sat.) 6:00am - 8:00am  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Addison Balasbas
Christine Dye

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 
Eva Huang

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Bill Billera
8:00am - 10:00am  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Jodie Maier
Jose Hinojos

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Blumberg

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Emily Greer

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Megan Daly

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Kathy Eppick
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Lee Kleinecke
Lindsey Wolkin

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Adrienne Howell

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Madison Sass

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Nancy Horton

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Alison Bers
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Lee Kleinecke
Merrick Jacob

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Howell
Anna Goodman

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Nancy Horton

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Jean Teng

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Alison Bers
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Krista Brockway
Wendy Hamilton

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Adrienne Howell
Steve Rosenthal

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Sandra Nielson

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Mill Lvovich

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Megan Daly
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Jean Teng
Tess De Guzman

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Steve Rosenthal
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Dianne Miller

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Krista Brockway

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Rebecca Posamentier
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Loreta Barauskas
ZEYNEP AYDIN

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Steve Rosenthal
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Emily Greer

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Kate Hollis

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Mehmet Ergul
8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Nancy Horton
ZEYNEP AYDIN

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Steve Rosenthal
Melinda Speer

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Mehmet Ergul
9:30pm - 11:00pm  

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Rosenthal
03/08/2020 (Sun.) 6:00am - 7:30am  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Tina Holt
Christine Dye

Practice Ice Monitor

Check in skaters for practice sessions and indicate order of music

 

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
7:00am - 9:30am  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Tina Holt
Christine Dye

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marion Blumberg

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Madison Sass

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Kate Hollis

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Rebecca Hurst
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Paula Santos
Nancy Horton

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Kelli McDaniel
RN
Jacqueline Wong

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Mariko Ikeda

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
JOANNA RAMBERG
Assuming that I don't have test chair duties

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Scott Davis
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Melvina Chew
Melissa Polizzotto

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Antonio Conte
MD Coverage
Jacqueline Wong

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Debbie Leung Leung

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Alan Lessik

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Madison Sass
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
All slots filled
Melvina Chew
Jacqueline Wong

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Erin Courtney
PT, I can stay till 5 pm
Molly Johnson

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Kumiko Sachs

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Alan Lessik

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
Zuzka Polishook
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Registration (2)

Check-in skaters, distribute goodie, provide credentials--coaches & skaters

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacqueline Wong

Medical (2)

Attend to injured skaters, contact 911 and ensure safe transfer to emergency care, provide care as qualified to do so

 
All slots filled
Molly Johnson
Kirsti Neely

Runner

Transfer papers judges to accounting and post results including photographer

 
Alan Lessik

Ice Monitor

Check in Skaters for Competition Events, Open and Close Doors at Start and End of each program

 
Jean Teng

Hospitality

Assist with Food and Drink in various hospitality areas (officials, coaches, etc.)

 
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Tear Down (2)

Assist in Closing Up the Competition Setup

 
All slots filled
Alan Lessik
Eva Huang
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info