Manorhaven Elementary School

Cultural Studies 2019

Cultural Studies Week is almost here and in order to keep our workshops running smoothly, we need parent volunteers.  In our cooking workshop, the kids will be learning how to make chapati bread and playing a Kenyan board game, so we will need people to work with the kids. Our library workshop will have 5 stations with interactive learning opportunities, and each of these need parental oversight. In order to keep the workshop running efficiently, if you are able to volunteer for more than one, continuous time slot, this would really help provide our students with the best experience possible. 

 

 

Related files:

Created by:   Ilana Engel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Cooking

01/29/2019 (Tue) Cooking - Nell/Lennon 
8:35am - 9:15am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Justine Zimbardi
Stacy Ross
Stacey Jawitz
Cooking - Persaud/Evans 
9:20am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Tina Stipanovic
Adina Eigen
Jeanfré Uys (2)
Tracy Widolok
Cooking - Salazar/Cominski 
10:05am - 10:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Jessica Kass
Tina Stipanovic
Maria Salazar
Leyalanny Mata
Justine Zimbardi
Cooking - Kim/Levin 
10:50am - 11:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Melissa Arker
Carlie Gehl
Karen Escobar
Lauren Monaster
Jessica Kass
Cooking - Bellmann/Idol 
11:35am - 12:15pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Alice Perkins
Liz Melman
Tina Stipanovic
Jeanine Levine
Cooking - Rex/Lenney 
12:20pm - 1:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Sara Raber
Jessica Melwani
Maureen Boggio
Robin Milgrim
Liz Melman
Cooking - Drucker/Singh 
1:45pm - 2:25pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Heather Schwartz
Nita Ertel
Lisa Levine
01/30/2019 (Wed) Cooking - Guarneri/Perez 
9:20am - 10:00am (5)  
All slots filled
Brett Grossman
Heather Schwartz
Faith Aarons
Leyalanny Mata
Fumiko Kowaka
Cooking - Schettino/Miller 
10:05am - 10:45am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Miller
Cooking - Tallarico 
10:50am - 11:30am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Stacy Ross
Jessica Udell
Aleta Serrano
Cooking - O'Brien/Berkery 
11:35am - 12:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Sara Raber
Maureen Boggio
Brett Grossman
Cooking - Zendzian/Seidner 
1:00pm - 1:40pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Andrea Sage
Tracy Widolok
Adina Eigen
Taryn Tsepelman
Cooking - Haute/Brevig 
1:45pm - 2:25pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Carlie Gehl
Lainie Leber

Library

01/28/2019 (Mon) Library - Evans 
8:30am - 9:25am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Beth Bailly
Library - Salazar 
9:30am - 10:20am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Justine Zimbardi
Nita Ertel
Leyalanny Mata
Library - Lennon 
10:25am - 11:15am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Bridget Venegas
Samantha Sealove
Stacy Ross
Library - Berkery 
11:20am - 12:10pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Maureen Boggio
Library - Singh 
12:25pm - 1:15pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Heather Schwartz
Library - Rex 
1:20pm - 2:10pm (5)  
All slots filled
Maureen Boggio
Liz Melman
Stephanie Meberg
Jillian Fogel
Tiffany Khazai
01/29/2019 (Tue) Library - Miller 
8:35am - 9:25am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Miller
Library - Kim 
9:30am - 10:20am (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Monaster
Carlie Gehl
Rachel Gaspar
Library - Idol 
10:25am - 11:15am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Liz Melman
Jeanine Levine
I need to drop out of cooking signup
Library - O'Brien 
11:20am - 12:10pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Sara Raber
Vicky Meraglia
Nikki Goldstein
Library - Guarneri 
12:25pm - 1:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Heather Schwartz
Marisa Johnson
Leyalanny Mata
Fumiko Kowaka
Faith Aarons
Library - Seidner 
1:20pm - 2:10pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Andrea Sage
Stephanie Rubin
Sarah Koo
01/30/2019 (Wed) Library - Schettino 
8:35am - 9:25am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Robin Milgrim
Jessica Miller
Library - Tallarico 
9:30am - 10:20am (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Jessica Udell
Michelle Cooper
Aleta Serrano
Stacy Ross
Library - Nell 
10:25am - 11:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Cooper
Leyalanny Mata
Vaso Baradaki
Library - Brevig 
11:20am - 12:10pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Carlie Gehl
Lainie Leber
Library - Drucker 
12:25pm - 1:15pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Lei Shi
Lisa Levine
Library - Lenney 
1:20pm - 2:10pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Sara Raber
Jessica Melwani
Kaori Kumagai
Julia Kim
01/31/2019 (Thu) Library - Perez 
8:35am - 9:25am (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Serena Scher
Library - Levin/Cominski 
9:30am - 10:20am (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Melissa Arker
Karen Escobar
Library - Persaud 
10:25am - 11:15pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Aleta Serrano
Adina Eigen
Jeanfré Uys
Library - Haut 
11:20am - 12:10pm (5)  
Library - Zendzian 
12:25pm - 1:15pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Maki Ishikawa
Danielle Bernthal
Library - Bellmann 
1:30pm - 2:20pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Alice Perkins
Danielle Bernthal


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home