Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mt. Calvary Ev. Lutheran Church, Peoria, IL

Worship for May, AD 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Church

Created by:   Barry/Sherri Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/01/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
05/02/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Michele Keehner (2)
Common cup - Anna & Aaron
Noah Jiter (2)
Bruce & Katie Tagge (2)
9:00am - 10:15am  

Sung Divine Service (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
38 of 66 slots filled
Douglas Auer (3)
individual
Nicholas Brusick (2)
Nick- common; Luke Esswein- individual
Phil King
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Individual
Harold Pauli (2)
individual cups
Robyn Moeller
individual cup
Judy Honig
common cup
Lee Mauschbaugh
Individual
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Carol Wessler
Individual
Dave/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Gerald Horst (2)
individual cups
Daniel Keehner (3)
Common cup
Gary Beenders (4)
1ind. 2 common
Dale Brinkmann (2)
2 individual cup
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Lisa Cornelius
Kieth & Linda Crook (2)
LaVelle Borders
Deaun Gillespie (3)
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
All slots filled
Brande Ruskusky (2)
(really 3) Creemens, Laurel Tess
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Connie Kissner
Individual
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Susie Leon
Individual
Pam Lehmann
individual cup
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1blessing please
Kelly Eckert (2)
2 individual
Paul Fager
individual cup
Ty Livingston (4)
individual cup (2)
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Sherri Long (4)
Gordon & Doug Hoffman
(really 2)
Merrill Manthey
05/06/2021 (Thu.) 6:00am - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick
Common
Theresa Johnston (2)
Common cup
Michele Keehner
Common cup
Judy Honig
common cup
Bob Bloom
05/07/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Michele Joseph (2)
2 individual
Lonny Lannert (5)
all individual, Pr. Disbro, Lonnie, Metha, Ron & Jane Millard
05/08/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
2 of 15 slots filled
Gerald Jungck (2)
05/09/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Michele Keehner (3)
Common cup - Anna, Aaron, Lydia
Jill Adcock (2)
1 common 1 individual
mark negley
individual
Julie Eaton
Individual
Noah Jiter
Individual Cup
9:00am - 10:15am  

Sung Divine Service & Rite of Confirmation (150)

note: attendance is not limited to allow family and friends; please indicate individual or common cup for Communion

 
70 of 150 slots filled
MaryAnn Auer
individual
Nicholas Brusick (4)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa, like Esswein- individual
Phil King
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Michele Whitby (6)
Judy Honig
Common Cup
Family Long (5)
Dave/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Daniel Keehner (2)
Common cup
Gerald Horst (2)
individual cups
Brooke And Tim Anders (2)
Linda Khattar
individual
Tom Brosowske (2)
Ind Cups
Paul Kroenke (5)
individual
Tracie Johnson (4)
Scott too
Samantha Dorsey (6)
4 Dorseys, Nate's Parents?
Deaun Gillespie (3)
Deaun, Kenyon, Kahlil
Tina Maxwell (7)
3 commune
Dale Brinkmann (2)
individual cup
Gary Beenders (2)
Kaufamnn Clan (4)
Ellen Rytter
LaVelle Borders
Larry & Julie Frank (2)
Ron Achterberg
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Connie Kissner
Individual
Barbara Zook
individual
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1blessing please
Brande Ruskusky (7)
4 Individual cups, Brande, Scott, Ella, Payton, Tess, Laurel; Mom Cremeens
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
05/13/2021 (Thu.) 11:15am - 12:00pm  

Divine Service for Ascension Day (30)

please inidcate individual or common cup

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Theresa Johnston (2)
Common cup, and Alice
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Divine Service for Ascension Day (30)

please inidcate individual or common cup

 
All slots filled
Douglas Auer (2)
individual, MaryAnn too
Nicholas Brusick
Nick- common;
Phil King
Marcia Riddle
Infividual
Daniel Keehner (6)
5 Common cup, Virginia - individual
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual
Pam Lehmann
Individual cup
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Dave/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Ben Wagoner
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Tom Brosowske
Ind Cup
Molly Sloter
non communion
Dale/Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
Bob Bloom
Kieth & Linda Crook (2)
Larry & Julie Frank (2)
05/14/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Michele Joseph (2)
2 individual
Samantha Dorsey (5)
Cameron, Maddie J (both commune along with Samantha), Olivia J, Cooper
05/16/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Michele Keehner (3)
Common cup - Anna, Aaron, Lydia
Jim & Dawn Henderson (2)
Individual Cup
Bruce & Katie Tagge (2)
9:00am - 10:15am  

Sung Divine Service (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
26 of 66 slots filled
Douglas Auer (2)
individual, MaryAnn too
Nicholas Brusick (2)
Nick- common; Chris- individual
Phil King
Brooke And Tim Anders (2)
Theresa Johnston
Tom Brosowske (2)
Ind Cups
Gerald Horst
just Gerry
Kelly Eckert (2)
2 individual cups
Keith & Linda Crook (2)
Daniel Keehner (3)
2 Common cup, Virginia - individual
Gary Beenders (2)
2 common
Kevin - neighborhood
Dale/Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
Lee Mauschbaugh
Patty Caughy
LaVelle Borders
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Cheryl Riebel
individual cup
Susie Leon (2)
Individual, Kaylin too
Connie Kissner
Individual
Ashley Gavic (3)
Individual, no Mike
Pam Lehmann
Individual Cup
Ty Livingston (3)
individual (2), no Tessa
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1 blessing please
Danielle Martinez (3)
no Gabriel
Paul Fager
Individual cup
Merrill Manthey
Gary & Ardeanne Ruckle (2)
05/20/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick
Common
Dave/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
05/21/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
05/22/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
05/23/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9:00am - 10:15am  

Sung Divine Service (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
13 of 66 slots filled
Douglas Auer (3)
individual
Nicholas Brusick (3)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa- individual
Phil King
Brooke And Tim Anders (2)
Eric Hoffman (4)
4 individual cups
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Connie Kissner
Individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
05/28/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
05/29/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Communion Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Lynn Laredo
individual cup
05/30/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9:00am - 10:15am  

Sung Divine Service (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9 of 66 slots filled
Douglas Auer (3)
individual
Nicholas Brusick (3)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa- individual
Phil King
Brooke And Tim Anders (2)
11:45am - 12:25am  

Abbreviated Holy Communion (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Connie Kissner
Individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |