Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mt. Calvary Ev. Lutheran Church, Peoria, IL

September 2021 Worship

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Church

Created by:   Barry/Sherri Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/02/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick
Common
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1 blessing please
Michele Keehner (2)
Common cup
Lonny Lannert (4)
2 com, 2 ind.
Roger & Carole Hoffman (2)
Robert Frericks
Bob Bloom
09/05/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
14 of 30 slots filled
Daniel Keehner (4)
Common cup, 3 - Virginia, individual; Anna too
Alice Johnston
Common cup
Mark Negley (3)
individual, Gus & Rebekah
Luann Claudin
Individual
Jarrod Horman
Common
Julie Eaton (2)
Ben too
Bruce & Katie Tagge (2)
9:00am - 10:15am  

Full Divine Service (sung) (153)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
50 of 153 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick (3)
Nick- common; Chris, Luke Esswein- individual
LA VELLE BORDERS
COMMON CUP
Michele Whitby (3)
Individual cup
Judy Honig
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Individual
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Carolyn Pauli (5)
Individual Cup (Robyn, Nora, sons)
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Gerald Horst (3)
Individual cups, Molly too
Ty Livingston (3)
ind. cup (2)
Timothy Anders (3)
Aurora too
Dale and Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
individual cups
David Heien (5)
Adam, Julie (non commune), Aurora too
Julie Frank (2)
One common cup
Gerald Jungck (2)
Julie too
Gary Beenders (2)
2 common
Kelly Eckert (2)
2 individual
Jim Kaspar
Rob Cairncross
Patty Caughy
Julie A Frank (2)
Julie and Larry
Larry Goetz (2)
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
21 of 30 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Pam Lehmann
individual cup
Deb Wilson
Common Cup
Barbara Zook (2)
Individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Delcie Lane
individual
Noah Jiter
Individual Cup
Erin Parrott (4)
Merrill Manthey
Mark Manthey
Gary & Ardeanne Ruckle (2)
09/09/2021 (Thu.) 6:00am - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Judy Honig
common cup
Lonny Lannert (4)
2- CC, 2 - IND.
Eileen Benne
Robert Bloom
Michelle Crosiar (3)
Tyler & Bella
09/12/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
15 of 30 slots filled
Daniel Keehner (4)
Common cup - 3, Virginia - individual
Alice Johnston
Common cup
mark negley (3)
individual, Rebekah & Gus too
Luann Claudin
Individual cup
Jim & Dawn Henderson (2)
Lee Mauschbaugh
Bruce & Katie Tagge (2)
Robert Frericks
9:00am - 10:00am  

Sung Matins (153)

 
38 of 153 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick (4)
Chris, Teresa, Nick and Luke Esswein - all individual
Eric Hoffman (4)
LA VELLE BORDERS
common cup
Carolyn Pauli (2)
Robyn too
Alex Kroenke
Judy Honig
David Heien (2)
Individual
Gerald Horst (2)
Tom Brosowske (2)
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
Linda Khattar (2)
linda and ron achterberg
Noah Jiter
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Larry & Julie Frank (2)
Daniel Keehner
Theresa Johnston
Dale/Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
Gary & Kim Beenders (2)
Phil King
Lisa Cornelius
Gerald Jungck (2)
Julie Rogy too
Will King
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
All slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Danielle Martinez (4)
2 individual cups
Susie Leon
Individual cup
Paul Fager
individual cup
Ty Livingston (4)
Kim Carver (3)
One individual cup
Gary & Ardeanne Ruckle (2)
Larry & Pat Goetz (2)
Jeff & Cheryl Reibel (2)
Erin Parrott
really 4 (Stella, Nova, Tripp too)
Daniel Auer
Gordon & Doug Hoffman
really 2
Mark Manthey
09/16/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
19 of 30 slots filled
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Judy Honig
Common Cup
Michelle Crosiar (3)
2 individual cups please, Tyler & Bella too
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1 blessing please. (Denice/Ke'niya)
Joella Michel
Angie Hamm
Lonny Lannert (6)
2- common, 4 indv. - Rev. Disbro, Angie, Metha, Ron & Jane Millard
Brooke Barr (2)
Barr individual - Pam too
Bob Bloom
Robert Frericks
09/19/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Daniel Keehner (3)
Common cup
Jarrod Horman (4)
Jarrod + kids
9:00am - 10:15am  

Full Divine Service (sung) (153)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
31 of 153 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick (4)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa, Luke Esswein- individual
LA VELLE BORDERS
COMMON CUP
Kenneth Bush
Nancy Bush
Individual cup
Judy Honig
Common Cup
Eileen Benne (2)
ind cup and blessing for Addie
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Lawrence Goetz (2)
Carolyn Pauli
individual cup
Gerald Horst (2)
individual cups
David Heien (4)
Individual cup
Daniel Keehner
Common cup
Keith Crook (2)
Individual Cup
Deb Wilson
Common Cup
Tom Brosowske (2)
Ind Cups
Dale & Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
individual cups
linda khattar (2)
and Ron Achterberg - individual
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
16 of 30 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Pam Lehmann
individual cup
Marcia Riddle
Individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Danielle Martinez (4)
2 individual
Carrie Kroenke (2)
Individual
Barbara Zook
Individual.
Delcie Lane
ind cup
09/23/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick
Common
Lynn Laredo
individual cup
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
09/26/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:45am  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Sung Matins (153)

 
19 of 153 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick (4)
LA VELLE BORDERS
COMMON CUP
Michele Whitby (4)
2 individual cups
Ashley Gavic
Individual
carol DeJarnett
Connie Kissner
Susie Leon
Lawrence Goetz (2)
Jessica Horman (4)
Jessica, Abby, Ethan and Jacob
11:45am - 12:30pm  

Divine Service (Spoken, abbreviated, with hymns) (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick (4)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa, Luke Esswein- individual
Pam Lehmann
individual cup
Marcia Riddle
Individual
09/30/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup for communion

 
2 of 30 slots filled
Nicholas Brusick
Common
Theresa Johnston
Common cup
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |