Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Mt. Calvary Ev. Lutheran Church, Peoria, IL

Worship for February, AD 2021

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: Church

Created by:   Barry/Sherri Long
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/04/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
5 of 30 slots filled
David A. Heien Heien (2)
Individual cups
Nick Brusick
Common
Michele Keehner
Common
Daniel Keehner
Common cup
02/05/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
14 of 15 slots filled
Michele Joseph (3)
Individual
Lonny Lannert (6)
individual cup, Dr. Angie, Metha, Pr. Disbro, Millards
Linda Khattar
Samantha Dorsey (4)
Cameron, Maddie & Olivia Johnson
02/06/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
02/07/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Divine Service with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9:00am - 10:15am  

Full Divine Service - Sung (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
26 of 66 slots filled
Theresa Johnston
Common
Judy Honig
Common Cup
Carol Wessler
Individual
Phil King
Nicholas Brusick (3)
Nick- common; Chris, Luke-individual
Alex Kroenke
Individual
La Velle Borders
Common cup
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Noah Jiter
Individual Cup
Tom Brosowske
Ind Cup
Gary Beenders (3)
2 common 1 ind
Gerald Horst (2)
Individual cups
Jim & Dawn Henderson (2)
Individual Cup
Lee Mauschbaugh
Patty Caughy
Bruce Tagge
Paul Meyer (2)
with Gus
Rob Cairncross
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Pam Lehmann
individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Susie Leon
1 individual cup
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
02/11/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40am  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Michelle Crosiar (4)
3 individual cups please
David/ Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Michele Keehner (2)
Common cup
Kim Carver (2)
One individual cup
Brooke Barr
02/12/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Lonny Lannert (7)
7 individual
Samantha Dorsey (2)
Cameron too
02/13/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Ty Livingston (4)
individual cup (2)
02/14/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Divine Service with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Daniel Keehner (5)
Common cup
Jim & Dawn Henderson (2)
Individual Cup
Noah Jiter
Individual Cup
Bruce & Katie Tagge (2)
9:00am - 10:00am  

Matins (66)

 
25 of 66 slots filled
Phil King
La Velle Borders
Common cup
Carol Wessler
Judy Honig
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
Sarah & Megan Benkendorf (2)
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Gerald Horst (2)
Gary Beenders (3)
2 common 1 ind
Tom Brosowske (2)
Linda Khattar
Timothy & Brooke Anders (2)
Rob Cairncross
Jarrod Horman
Dale/Vonnie Brinkmann (2)
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
11 of 25 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual and 1 blessing please
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cups
Eileen Benne
ind cup
02/17/2021 (Wed.) 11:15am - 12:00pm  

Ash Wednesday Divine Service (35)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
19 of 35 slots filled
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Deb Wilson
Common Cup
Pam Lehmann
Individual cup
Judy Honig
Common Cup
LaVelle Borders
Common Cup
Tom Brosowske (2)
Ind Cup
Eileen Benne (2)
ind cup and 1 blessing
Jennifer Johnson
Individual cup
Carole Hoffman (2)
Gary Beenders (3)
2 common 1 ind
Carey Moore
individual
Sherri Long
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Ash Wednesday Divine Service (35)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
21 of 35 slots filled
Phil King (2)
and Diane
Denise Shivers (2)
1 individual cups, 1 blessing
Daniel Keehner (5)
Common cup
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Individual
Noah Jiter
Individual cup
Dave/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Gerald Horst (2)
Individual cups
Theresa Johnston
Comnon
Linda Khattar
Timothy & Brooke Anders (2)
02/18/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Michelle Crosiar (4)
3 individual cups please
Nicholas Brusick
Nick- common
Michele Keehner
Common cup
Kim Carver (2)
Renee Torset (3)
Michael & Mason Rotramel (Renee/Michael commune)
02/19/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Michele Joseph (2)
Individual
Lonny Lannert (5)
all individual - Pr. Disbro, Angie, Metha, Jane Millard
Samantha Dorsey (5)
Cooper, Cameron, Olivia Johnson, Evie Holloway
02/20/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
02/21/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Divine Service with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
1 of 15 slots filled
Bruce & Katie Tagge
9:00am - 10:15am  

Full Divine Service - Sung (66)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
42 of 66 slots filled
Phil King
Nicholas Brusick (4)
Nick- common; Chris, Teresa, Luke-individual
La Velle Borders
Common cup
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
individual cup
Michele Whitby (4)
2 blessings, Mrs. Whitby the elder communed
Carol Wessler
Individual
Judy Honig
Common Cup
Keith Crook (2)
Individual Cup
Gary Beenders
1common.
David A. Heien Heien (2)
Individual cups
Gerald Horst (2)
Individual cups
Daniel Keehner (4)
Common cup
Noah Jiter
Individual
Mark negley
individual cup
Lisa Cornelius
Dale Brinkmann (2)
individual cup
jarrod horman
common
Rob Cairncross
Doug & Maryann Auer (2)
Patty Caughy
Lee Mauschbaugh
Ron Achterberg
Dr. Gerald Jungck (2)
Julie Rogy
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Susie Leon
1 individual cup
Bob Kissner (2)
Individual, and Candace (non-communion)
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Ashley Gavic (4)
Individual
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Erin Parrott (4)
Parrotts - Brad, Nova, Trip - only Brad communed
Linda Khattar
ind
Jennifer Johnson
Individual cup
Sherri Long (4)
02/24/2021 (Wed.) 11:15am - 12:00pm  

Lenten Mid-Day Prayer (35)

 
8 of 35 slots filled
Judy Honig
Lavelle Borders
Pam Lehmann
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Deb Wilson
Gary Beenders (2)
Sherri Long
6:30pm - 7:15pm  

Lenten Vespers (35)

 
14 of 35 slots filled
Phil King
Nicholas Brusick (2)
Teresa
Carrie Kroenke (2)
Paul
Noah Jiter
Daniel Keehner (4)
Gerald Horst (2)
Timothy & Brooke Anders (2)
02/25/2021 (Thu.) 6:00pm - 6:40pm  

Spoken Divine Service (30)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Michelle Crosiar (3)
2 individual cups please - Tyler, Bella
Nicholas Brusick
Nick- common
Michele Keehner
Common cup
David/Jan Heien (2)
Individual
Kim Carver (2)
Kayla too
Brooke Barr
02/26/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Lonny Lannert (7)
all individual
02/27/2021 (Sat.) 4:00pm - 4:40pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Lynn Laredo
individual cup
Ty Livingston (4)
individual cup (2)
Erin Parrott (8)
2 ind cups, Nova, Tripp, Stella, Baylee + two friends
02/28/2021 (Sun.) 8:00am - 8:40am  

Abbreviated Divine Service with Hymns (15)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Daniel Keehner (5)
Common cup
Carrie Kroenke (3)
Individual
Noah Jiter
Individual
Jarrod Horman
9:00am - 10:00am  

Matins (66)

 
25 of 66 slots filled
Phil King
Nicholas Brusick (3)
La Velle Borders
Common cup
Glenn and Abbie Matson (2)
Judy Honig
Dale Brinkmann (2)
Gerald Horst (2)
Lee Mauschbaugh
Lisa Cornelius
Patty Caughy
Rob Cairncross
Timothy & Brooke Anders (4)
+ cousin & fiancee
Gary & Kim Beenders (3)
+ Zeke
Doug Auer (2)
+ Daniel
11:45am - 12:25pm  

Abbreviated Divine Service (25)

please indicate individual or common cup

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Connie Kissner
Individual
Carol DeJarnett
individual
Ashley Gavic (3)
Individual, Ashley, Hudson, Logan
Cheryl And Jeff Riebel (2)
2 for individual cup
Danielle Martinez (3)
1 individual cups, Gabriel, Mia, Ari
Eileen Benne
ind cup
Gary & Ardeanne Ruckle (2)
Nick Brusick
Sherri Long (4)
and kids
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |