St. Albert the Great

Basketball Gate and Concession Workers

Hello winter sports families! 

We once again need your help to support our St. Albert Vikings. Each family is required to sign up for one slot during the season. This means if your child is playing basketball, archery or swimming you need to work a shift in the St. Albert gym.  These volunteer hours greatly reduce the cost of all sports at St. Albert.  

Please sign up for an available date/time to work the gate or concession stand. First come, first serve and more slots will be added as schedules are confirmed!  Take care of your obligation before the holidays are upon us!

 When you sign up or sign up a sub, please note the name of the athlete(s) so you will receive credit for working. After December 7th, the remaining slots will be randomly filled with families who have yet to sign up. Thanks so much for your support.

If you wish to have a sub work your shift, please refer to either the sub list located on the Sports Ministry link or contact  Kelly Logsdon at [email protected] You will be responsible for paying the sub. If you don't find a sub and do not show up for your shift, your child will have to sit out a game. If you do find a sub and the sub does not show up, your child will not be penalized.

If you opted out and paid the $20 on SI play when you signed your child up for a sport this winter, I have your name and no action is required.  Thanks!

Created by:   Kelly Logsdon
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:30am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenny Taylor
Ben Taylor
Linh Nguyen
Kids Nguyen
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:30am  

Inside Gate

 
Deana Crawford
Kaden
Inside Concessions  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Pankonin
Gracie Leith for Ella Pankonin 6
Aileen Stuecker
Brian
Inside Gate  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Shannon Recktenwald
Ava Recktenwald
Inside Concessions  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Tenkman
Sub (Logan and Luke Tenkman)
Cooper French
SAAM Worker
Inside Gate  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Justin Rzepka
Justin Rzepka
Inside Concessions  3:00pm - 4:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Schuhmann
For Carmen and Ashley senn
Jonathan Ricketts
Anthony Ricketts
Inside Gate  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Theresa Schuhmann
Joseph, Catie, and Avery Schuhmannn
Inside Concessions  4:45pm - 6:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Julie Corbett
Jack and Drew Corbett. Ava Ferree is working for us.
Cooper French
SAAM Worker
11/18/2018 (Sun.) Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Tom Ferree
student stella ferree
Inside Concessions  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Bass
Molly Bass
Julia Frith
Eli Frith
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Jessica Sharon
Jack Sharon
Inside Concessions  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Chin
Gracie Leith is working for me
Madey Winspear
SAAM Worker
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Kari Cronin
Gracie Leith is working for me
Inside Concessions  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Baugh
For Davis Baugh
Amy Lazarewicz
Ethan Lazarewicz
Inside Gate  2:00pm - 3:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Chris Gould
Griffin Gould 8B
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Case
Sam Case
Tanika Taylor
Trent, Tyson, trey
Inside Gate  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Lori Legel
Caroline Schumann working
Inside Concessions  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Bates
Jack Bates
Jessica Roussel Roussel
Conor Roussel
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
April Wimberg
David, Madeline Wimberg
Amanda Pontrich
Jake & Charlotte Pontrich
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Beth Spalding
Cullen, Hayden, Caroline Spalding
10:15am - 12:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Karen Pate
Jordan, Garrett, and Henry Pate
Inside Concessions  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Molinari
Graham Molinari for Mason Molinari (8th grade bball)
Taylor Edlin
Working for Rylee Edlin
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Uchennna Ozor
For Chidubem Ozor
Lynn Diamond
Lacie Diamond
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Brad Noe
For Bobby and Alice Noe
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Davis
Gracie Leith is working for me
Andrew Larkin
Todd Larkin working
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Tara Kaskocsak
Carson Kaskocsak is working for me.
Inside Concessions  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Skaggs
Gracie Leith is working for me
Lori Higgins
m
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Nall
studen: Nick Nall, 8th grade
Doug Gardner
Wes and Gavin’s dad
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Kristen King
Connor King
10:15am - 12:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Ann Sherman
Gracie Leith is working for me
Inside Concessions  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Paige Reh (2)
Paige Reh/Vivian Robards (for Allen and Ian Reh)
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Beth Leith
Gracie Leith is working for me
Inside Concessions  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Augustine
Angela
Rick and Natalina Grismer
Rick Grismer
Inside Gate  2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Karen Allgeier
Gracie Leith is working for me.
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kim Schmitt
Brandon Schmitt working for the Harm Family
Kim Schmitt
Ryan Schmitt working for Anderson Schmitt (6th grade bball)
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Inside Gate  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Colleen McCarthy
Assigned
Inside Concession Stand  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tami Bynum Vikre
Kari Vikre
Sally Hagy
Sam Nally
Inside Gate  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Betsy deGolian
Cooper deGolian
Inside Concession Stand  7:15pm - 9:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandie Mour
Assigned
Beth Pate
Assigned
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Inside Gate  4:45pm - 7:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Sarah Kelly
Sarah Kelly
Inside Concession Stand  4:45pm - 7:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Reyes
Assigned
Blair Ruwe
Assigned
Inside Gate  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Alice Shade
Ava C.
Inside Concession Stand  7:15pm - 9:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Montgomery
Lauren Montgomery
Isaac McQuillen
for Noah McQuillen
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Inside Gate  5:45pm - 7:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Brittany Pesce
Brittany Pesce
Inside Concession Stand  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridgette Colson
Claire and Grant Colson
Cindy Lindle
Natalie Lindle
Inside Gate  7:15pm - 9:00pm  

Inside Gate

 
Amanda Perry
Zach and Maddy Perry
Inside Concession Stand  7:45pm - 9:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Smith
Assigned
Rebecca Sutton
Assigned
12/22/2018 (Sat.) Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
John Thomas
Jules and Michael Thomas
Inside Concession Stand  8:15am - 10:30am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lizzie Minton
Sophie Minton
Carissa Charasika
Zaid
Inside Gate  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Joe Hanna
Olivia Hanna
Inside Concession Stand  10:30am - 12:45pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Selvaggi
Luke Selvaggi
Ann Abrams
daniel and sammy
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Craig Van Natta
Millie Van Natta
Inside Concession Stand  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Glenn Gittings
Child: Maddie Gittings
Ed Wampler
Assigned
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Cathy Uhrhan
Austin Uhrhan
Inside Concession Stand  3:00pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zurkuhlen
Assigned
Ryan Bryant
Assigned
01/05/2019 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Heather Salyer
Heather Salyer
Glenn Gittings
Maddie Gittings
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Linda Gordon
Rachel Gordon
Inside Concessions  10:15am - 12:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Cropper
Jacob and Mary claire
Shannon Stafford
Brandon & Isaiah
Inside Gate  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Brent Maymon
Kiersten and Lucas Maymon
Inside Concessions  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Mindy Masterson (2)
Colby & Mindy will work. Player Nick Masterson
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Tonya Spencer
Braxton Dunn
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Lanning
Carrie Lanning
Molly Wolfram
Rosie Wolfram (Leah Simpson working as our sub)
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Jennifer Berg
Lily Berg
Inside Concessions  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Orange
Carson Knopf
Christopher Boehnlein
Blake Boehnlein
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Vermost
Collin, Hayden, Reagan
Danielle Cline
Easton Cline
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Nick Ress
Maria & Julia Ress
10:15am - 12:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Trisha Seawood
Payten Seawood
Inside Concessions  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Dale Crowe
Hudson
Erin Carson
Rebecca Carson
12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Hollis
Joseph and Henry Hollis
jennifer muller
(charlie muller)
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Danielle Brodfehrer
Liam and Henry Brodfehrer
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lanning
Gus Lanning
Kurt Weigle
For Carter Weigle
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
shannon tully
Emma Tully
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Holly Ball
for Kemper Ball
Jacob Dallenbach
Gregory Dallenbach
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Gregg Garlesky
Graham Garlesky
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Long
Lucy long
Lisa Allen
Emma & Sarah
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Stephanie Collier
Assigned
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Anne McLaughlin
Assigned
Morgan Diebold
Assigned
01/19/2019 (Sat.) Inside Concessions  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Todd Blumberg
Maxwell Blumberg
Leigh Smith
Lennon Smith
Inside Gate  8:15am - 10:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Jamie Horlander
Mason and Lilli Horlander
Inside Concessions  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Crissy McKamie
Crissy Mckamie
Kristie Daugherty
Gracie Leith is working for us
Inside Gate  10:15am - 12:15am  

Inside Gate

 
Amanda McGrath
Amnada McGrath
Inside Concessions  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Christy Zipper
Mathis
Melissa Jones
Trent Jones-player
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Erin Stubbins
Adriana Stubbins
Inside Concessions  2:15pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Schuhmann
Caroline Schuhmann working for the O’Bryan family
Bobby Roney
Hayden Roney working for Roney family
Inside Gate  2:15pm - 4:30pm  

Inside Gate

 
Jackie Virant
Jackie Virant
Inside Concessions  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Theresa Schuhmann
Caroline Schuhmann working for the Brockman family
Susan Tenkmam
Sub Needed
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
John McConville
T
Erin Dorling
Assigned
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Shannon Doyle
Assigned
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Nolan Dumstorf
Assigned
Heather Durning
Assigned
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Jason Beauchamp
yes
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Shelly Ball
Blake working for Kemper
Shelley Everslage
Assigned
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Fish
Assigned
Angela Ford
Assigned
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Elizabeth Garman
Assigned
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Allison Gibson
Assigned
Kris Grimm
Assigned
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Sarah Keiran
Molly and Anna Keiran
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Hillyard
Assigned
Chas Langley
Assigned
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Schuhmann
For Lainey Tomes
Jaimie McRae
Jessa McRae
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Beth Raque
Blake Raque
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lee Salyer
Lee Salyer
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Elizabeth Burrice
Inside gate 2/3
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Misty Glin
I will need a sub
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathryn Corbett
Colin Corbett
Jessica Sharon
Claire and Jack Sharon
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Shaun Danahy
Thank uou
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Inside Concession Stand  12:15pm - 2:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
Inside Gate  12:15pm - 2:45pm  

Inside Gate

 
Katie Bonn
Katie Bonn
Inside Concession Stand  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
Inside Gate  2:45pm - 5:15pm  

Inside Gate

 
Renee Eichas
Errol, Emma and Ensley Eichas
Inside Concession Stand  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Inside Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Bufford
I will need a sub


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home