Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
TKS Parents

2019 TKS Pumpkin Patch Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Meredith Machial
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT)

Friday Set Up

10/04/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 10:00am (6)  
All slots filled
Vinnie Sherman
Elizabeth Schorman (2)
Ryan & Elizabeth Schorman
Leticia Vargas
Ricardo Vargas
Marcus Oladell

Saturday Set Up

10/05/2019 (Sat)
7:00am - 10:00am (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Brandy Williams
Leticia Vargas
Ricardo Vargas
Ashley Ferrel
Eric Grant
Marcus Oladell
Charmaine Oladell
Kristen Douglas
Richard McMurry
Will Humphry
Chris Culak
Eric Eley
Nicholas Vuong (2)
plus Robbie Miller

Clean Up

10/05/2019 (Sat)
4:00pm - 6:00pm (15)  
13 of 15 slots filled
Lauren Ratner (4)
Eric Grant
Anna Delahunty
Richard McMurry
Alisa Daughtry
Alyssa Roelke
Chris Culak
Cant make set up in the morning due to Ander's Soccer game. So signing up to help in the afternoon
Jo Gulati (2)
Paige Rider
Rob, with Paige and Grayson

Check In Desk /Pumpkin Patch Sales

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jamie Laws
Brenna McMichael
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alisha Senour
Jamie Laws
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Kirchhoff
Phyllis Burch

Concessions

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Ramirez-Drake
Jason Franklin
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bailey Hill
Courtney O'Reilly
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alisa Daughtry
Alyssa Roelke

Petting Zoo

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Charmaine Oladell
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Catherine Shugart
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Alexis Prochnow
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Kristen Knight
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Carmen Snow
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Fran Pearson

Pony Rides

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Cindy Craine
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Roselle Carlino
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Charmaine Oladell
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Alyssa Roelke
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Maria Garcia
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Zoe Culak

Face Paint

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Anderson
Cindy Jaggi
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kiersten Kita
Kiersten Kita
Christy Ratcliff
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Rogers
Allie Mitchener

Bungee Run and Jousting

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Tripp Taylor
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Tripp Taylor
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Emily Ramirez-Drake
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Slade Thompson
Slade Thompson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Nichole Bradley Culak

Toddler Jump House

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Linda Fisher
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Ashley Ferrel
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Ellen Connor
Am Heather Briggs Mom (Reagan Briggs Nyny )
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Tripp Taylor
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Slade Thompson
Jett Thompson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Beth Keyes

Bounce Castle

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Howard Atkinson
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Ilse Trevino
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Heidi Rundt
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Tish Thompson
Slade Thompson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Christi Davidson
Will and/or Connor Davidson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Christi Davidson
Will and/or Connor Davidson

Plinko

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Megan Griffin
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Kelley Larsson
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Tripp Taylor
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Elliott Ford
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Elliott Ford
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tish Thompson
Jett Thompson

Skeeball

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
John Mendez
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Monica Berry
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Megan Griffin
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Cooper Ford
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Adam Douglas
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Elliott Ford

Football Toss

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Monica Berry
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Kiersten Kita
Kiersten Kita
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Chris Shwegmann
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Adam Douglas
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Cooper Ford
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Cooper Ford

Beanbag Toss

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 11:00am   
Fernan Rodriguez
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Gavin Delahunty
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Cindy Craine
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
Tish Thompson
Jett Thompson
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Fran Pearson
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Tish Thompson
Slade Thompson

T-shirt Organizing

10/03/2019 (Thu)
 (2)  
All slots filled
Amie Brewer
Michelle Dye

Treat Trot Baked Item

1 Hour for Each 1 dozen baked goods- Need by 10/4 and packaged into 1/2 dozens-cookies, cupcakes, muffins, bread loaves (not slices)

10/04/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 10:00am (20)  
All slots filled
Aimee Furness (10)
Beth Keyes (3)
Charlotte Humphry (5)
Will Humphry
Jessica Espinosa

Soda Cans or Water Bottles (2 cases = 1 volunteer hour)

Please specify soda or waters

10/04/2019 (Fri)
8:00am - 10:00am (15)  
All slots filled
Beth Keyes (2)
Water
Ashley Farris (4)
Alyssa Roelke
Water and soda
Aimee Furness (8)
soda

Treat Trot Booth

10/05/2019 (Sat)
10:00am - 12:00pm   
John Mitchener
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Bobbie Lott
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Megan Griffin
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service