Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
AES PTA Volunteers

AES Morning VALET

School Safety is AES priority #1 and without parent volunteers, we cannot offer a safe and efficient valet/drop off for our community.  Every family's participation is essential.

We will assign each week to individual classes, but this year volunteers can also sign to any other day/week pending their schedule and outside their class duty week.

Please sign up for 1-2 slots each time your child(ren)'s grade level is up, OR whenever you are available to help. Even if it isn't your "time" for traffic duty, the help is always welcome!

If you have any questions, please email Mr.Keith at [email protected] 

The procedure for volunteers is very easy:

- be at school to sign in the main office at 7.40am

- receive from the office and wear the awesome fashionable orange vest

- station in front of Miranda street, where the cones are, to welcome arriving cars, opening and closing doors, helping kids getting out of the car without forgetting the backpack.

- 8.15am a staff member will come to close the gate/school doors. End of the Valet Service :-)

Created by:   AES PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Available Slot
03/02/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/03/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Lamperti
03/04/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/05/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/06/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Daniel Francies
03/09/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 1 - Ms.Cheresnick 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Ernie Eichberg
Leslie Eichberg
Russell Boast
03/10/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 1 - Ms.Cheresnick 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
All slots filled
Dolores Estrine
Scott Estrine
03/11/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 1 - Ms.Cheresnick 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Estrine
03/12/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 1 - Ms.Cheresnick 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott Estrine
03/13/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 1 - Ms.Cheresnick 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Courtney Kleinman Colbert
03/16/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 13 - Ms.Margarian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/17/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 13 - Ms.Margarian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/18/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 13 - Ms.Margarian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/19/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 13 - Ms.Margarian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/20/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 13 - Ms.Margarian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/23/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 2 - Ms.Akopian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/24/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 2 - Ms.Akopian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Craig Andujar
03/25/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 2 - Ms.Akopian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/26/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 2 - Ms.Akopian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/27/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 2 - Ms.Akopian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/30/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 12 - Ms.Altamira 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
03/31/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 12 - Ms.Altamira 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hermine Vermeij
04/01/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 12 - Ms.Altamira 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/02/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 12 - Ms.Altamira 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hermine Vermeij
04/13/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 8 - Ms.Spiegelman 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/14/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 8 - Ms.Spiegelman 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Crosby
(for Peter Crosby, Room 17)
04/15/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 8 - Ms.Spiegelman 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/16/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 8 - Ms.Spiegelman 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Garcia
04/17/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 8 - Ms.Spiegelman 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chris Crosby
(for Peter Crosby, Room 17)
04/20/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 16 - Ms.Kurkjian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Teresa Ortega
04/21/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 16 - Ms.Kurkjian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/22/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 16 - Ms.Kurkjian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/23/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 16 - Ms.Kurkjian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/24/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 16 - Ms.Kurkjian 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/27/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 9 - Ms.Ohana 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/28/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 9 - Ms.Ohana 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Lamperti
04/29/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 9 - Ms.Ohana 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
04/30/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 9 - Ms.Ohana 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/01/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 9 - Ms.Ohana 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/04/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 17 - Ms.Cruz 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/05/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 17 - Ms.Cruz 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/06/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 17 - Ms.Cruz 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/07/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 17 - Ms.Cruz 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jason Schiffer
05/08/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 17 - Ms.Cruz 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/11/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 10 - Ms.Walters 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/12/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 10 - Ms.Walters 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/13/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 10 - Ms.Walters 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/14/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 10 - Ms.Walters 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/15/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 10 - Ms.Walters 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/18/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 14 - Ms.Howard 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/19/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 14 - Ms.Howard 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/20/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 14 - Ms.Howard 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/21/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 14 - Ms.Howard 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/22/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 14 - Ms.Howard 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/26/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 11 - Ms.Simons 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hermine Vermeij
05/27/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 11 - Ms.Simons 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
05/28/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 11 - Ms.Simons 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Hermine Vermeij
05/29/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 11 - Ms.Simons 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/01/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/02/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barbara Lamperti
06/03/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/04/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/05/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
ROOM 15 - Ms.Guerrero 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/08/2020
(Mon. 7:40am - 8:15am)
 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/09/2020
(Tue. 7:40am - 8:15am)
 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/10/2020
(Wed. 7:40am - 8:15am)
 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/11/2020
(Thu. 7:40am - 8:15am)
 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
06/12/2020
(Fri. 7:40am - 8:15am)
 

from 7:40 am to 8:15 am (2)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info