Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Girls Basketball

2020-2021 GIRLS Basketball

Please check your assignment time!  It is recommended that two parents or a parent and a responsible sibling from each family work for the assigned shift.  Each family is asked to help out only one time for each child.  To indicate multiples from one family or matching last names, the athlete's first names are included in parentheses.  If you are unable to work during your assigned date, please find a replacement and notify the athletic office (677-4051 X 1103 or e-mail [email protected] with the change).  You will get a reminder email one week prior to your scheduled time.  

REGIONAL GAMES - Volunteers are only needed if KML is playing and hosting.  

When an ATHLETE is scheduled, the full athlete name is listed; P follows PARENT volunteers.

Admissions/Pass Checker: Please report to the admissions table in the cafeteria at the assigned time. You check passes (or a pass list) or collect admissions from spectators, the supplies/cash box will be there when you arrive and will be taken at the end of the admission time-frame.

Concessions: Please report to the concession stand at the time indicated.  There will be concession managers on site that will manage the stand.  You are only asked to handout food and collect money.  

Identify yourselves to admissions on the day you are working.  Volunteers will NOT need to use one of your family's allocated passes.

KML Return to Play Plan

Thank you for supporting KML Athletics!

Created by:   Amy Nass
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/24/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Hamilton  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Depies (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Balza (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Boxrud (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Brandt (P)
11/30/2020 (Mon.) JV2 vs Cedarburg  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Schultz, K (P)
12/04/2020 (Fri.) KML vs Berlin  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Egelseer (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Poehlman (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Collyard (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Cain
12/08/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Winneconne  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Frey (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Kickbush (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Duba (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Krause (P)
12/17/2020 (Thu.) KML vs Kewaskum  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Knoll (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Lietz (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Kannenberg (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Hillmann (P)
12/22/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Plymouth  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Matthias (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Schroeder (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Klas (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Meinert (P)
01/07/2021 (Thu.) KML vs Ripon  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Teresa Zirbel
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
savannah huckstorf
(student volunteer)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Nitz (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Murgas Bennett (P)
01/12/2021 (Tue.) JV2 vs WLA  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Laurie Nitz
01/21/2021 (Thu.) KML vs Campbellsport  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Sterrenburg (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Siegel (P)
see Mrs. Wierschem at scoretable  6:00pm  

Hot Shot Volunteers (4)

(help at JV half and before V game)

 
All slots filled
Anya Wiedoff
Arihana Villegas
Logan Hennen
ryan fuerstenberg
KML vs Campbellsport  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Wendt (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Rodriguez-Golner (P)
01/23/2021 (Sat.) KML vs Germantown  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Strohm (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Wetor (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Leckwee (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Walsh (P-Olson)
01/28/2021 (Thu.) JV2 vs DSHA  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Zarling (P)
02/02/2021 (Tue.) KML vs Waupun  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Pass Check

 
Thistle (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Truckenbrod (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Knapp (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Pass Check

 
Schultz, J (P)
02/05/2021 (Fri.) GS Tourney (JV2/JV/V work)   

Admissions/Concessions/Score book/Clock

JV2/JV/V work (times will be posted at http://kmlchargers.com/athletic-volunteer-schedule/)

 
assigned in January
02/06/2021 (Sat.) GS Tourney (JV2/JV/V work)   

Admissions/Concessions/Score book/Clock

JV2/JV/V work (times will be posted at http://kmlchargers.com/athletic-volunteer-schedule/)

 
assigned in January
02/09/2021 (Tue.) Regional (JV2 work)  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Admissions (2)

 
All slots filled
Holzhauer (P)
TBD

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
abigail boxrud
ava collyard
sophia knapp
7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (3)

 
All slots filled
emma henkel
amanda hillmann
taylor ignatowski
02/12/2021 (Fri.) Regional Semi-Final (JV work)  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Admissions (2)

 
All slots filled
Schwalenberg (P) (2)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
nora brandt
allis cain
margaret duba
jayde krause
7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
melanie meinert
isabela murgas bennett
olivia rodriguez-golner
mackenzie walsh
02/13/2021 (Sat.) Regional Final (JV2 work)  6:00pm - 7:15pm  

Admissions (2)

 
All slots filled
Peterson (P)
Sonnenberg (P)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
grace kannenberg
brenna klas
aurora leckwee
allison nitz
7:00pm - 8:15pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
kierah schultz
julia wendt
ava zarling
jayda schultz
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.