Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Winter Athletics

2019-2020 GIRLS Basketball

Please check your assignment time!  It is recommended that two parents or a parent and an older sibling from each family work for the assigned shift.  Each family is asked to help out only one time for each child.  To indicate multiples from one family or matching last names, the athlete's first names are included in parentheses.  If you are unable to work during your assigned date, please find a replacement and notify the athletic office (677-4051 X 1103 or e-mail [email protected] with the change).  You will get a reminder email one week prior to your scheduled time.  

REGIONAL GAMES - Volunteers are only needed if KML is playing and hosting.  

Thank you for supporting KML Athletics!

Created by:   Amy Nass
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/22/2019 (Fri.) KML vs Slinger  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Gerner (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Beckwith (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Conrad (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Depies (P)
12/17/2019 (Tue.) KML vs Waupun  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Heckendorf (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
De Vor (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Meinert (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Aswege (P)
12/21/2019 (Sat.) KML vs Martin Luther  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Admissions

 
Knoll (P)
4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Concessions

 
Miller (P)
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Krause (P)
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Bennett de Murgas (P)
01/06/2020 (Mon.) KML vs Homestead  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Engstrom (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Hoeft (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Rodriguez-Golner (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Frey (P)
01/14/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Plymouth  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Zirbel (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Fuerstenberg (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Walsh (P-Olson)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Jagusch (P)
01/18/2020 (Sat.) KML vs Lakeside  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Schwalenberg (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Taubenheim (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Schultz (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Hagedorn (P)
01/21/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Brookfield Academy  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Kemnitz (P)
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Concessions

 
Gundrum (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Matthias (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Nieth (P)
01/24/2020 (Fri.) KML vs Berlin  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Loeffler (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Holzhauer (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Reuter (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Pagano (P)
01/28/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Winneconne  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Wagie (P-Carmen)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Peterson (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Anya Wiedoff
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Poehlman (P)
02/06/2020 (Thu.) KML vs Kewaskum  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Thistle (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Truckenbrod (P)
see Mrs. Wierschem at scoretable  6:00pm  

Hot Shot Volunteers (4)

(help at JV half and before V game)

 
All slots filled
Logan Hennen
Alex Hennen
Jessica Lewin
Anya Wiedoff
KML vs Kewaskum  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Siegel (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Przybyla (P)
02/07/2020 (Fri.) GS Tourney (JV2/JV/V work)   

Admissions/Concessions/Score book/Clock

JV2/JV/V work (times will be posted at http://kmlchargers.com/athletic-volunteer-schedule/)

 
02/08/2020 (Sat.) GS Tourney (JV2/JV/V work)   

Admissions/Concessions/Score book/Clock

JV2/JV/V work (times will be posted at http://kmlchargers.com/athletic-volunteer-schedule/)

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) KML vs Ripon  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Lietz (P)
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Pagel (P)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Rosine (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Reidy (P)
02/20/2020 (Thu.) KML vs Campbellsport  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Admissions

 
Jerry Zeamer
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Concessions

 
Brett Waldvogel
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions

 
Weber (P)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Admissions

 
Schroeder (P)
02/25/2020 (Tue.) Regional (JV2 work)   6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Admissions (4)

 
All slots filled
BYE (4)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
BYE (4)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
BYE (4)
02/28/2020 (Fri.) Regional Semi-Final (JV work)  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Admissions (4)

 
All slots filled
elizabeth aswege
alexandria sterrenburg
Sterrenburg (P)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
grace cain
madison depies
nadia schroeder
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
alexis kudek
adelayde hagedorn
abigail poehlman
02/29/2020 (Sat.) Regional Final (JV work)  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Admissions (4)

 
All slots filled
emma strohm
reegan siegel
Strohm (P)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
rachel frey
lily jagusch
jaiden reidy
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
olivia nieth
ryen pagano
kylie przybyla
03/05/2020 (Thu.) Sectional Semi-Final (JV2 work)  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Admissions (4)

 
All slots filled
no longer hosting (4)

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
no longer hosting (4)
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Concessions (4)

 
All slots filled
no longer hosting (4)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.