Popcorn Units

2018 Show & Sell Lottery

The locations listed below are open for the Council-wide Lottery.  Your Unit must be registered to qualify.

  • Lowe's in Downingtown
  • Acme in Paoli, Thorndale, Avondale and West Goshen
  • Walmart in Kennett Square - - under special arrangements, contact us
  • Walmart in Oxford - - under special arrangements, contact us
  • Approved Wawa locations. **Please do not solicit unlisted Wawa locations. Doing so could jeopardize our current agreement!***

RESULTS HAVE BEEN POSTED.  ANY OPEN SLOTS ARE FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED.

If you have any questions or concerns, don't hesitate to contact us.

Created by:  CCCBSA Popcorn
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/07/2018 (Fri.) Acme - Thorndale (3951 Lincoln Hwy, Downingtown)  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Unit

 
  Alice Paquette
Troop 125
Lowe's (Downingtown, 1250 Cornerstone Blvd)  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Unit

 
  Cub Scouts Pack 108
Cub Scouts Pack 108
09/08/2018 (Sat.) Wawa #118 (1083 E Lancaster Ave, Downingtown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Katherine Rigo
Pack 16
Wawa #146 (260 Schuylkill Ave, Pottstown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Townsley
Pack 4
Wawa #160 (761 Gap Newport Pk, Avondale)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Keith Nieman
Cub Scouts Pack 136
Wawa #201 (1800 Ticonderoga Blvd, Chester Springs)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Brian Birmingham
Pack 216
Wawa #203 (10 West Boot Rd, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  MICHAEL WADSWORTH
Troop 52
Wawa #205 (5 Matthews Rd, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jeffrey Dunkle
Pack 112
Wawa #208 (567 Lancaster Ave, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Gregg Stein
Pack 81
Wawa #226 (100 Wallace & Pennsylvania Streets, Downingtown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Timothy Gigliotti
Pack 215
Wawa #25 (2 East Rhoads Ave, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Sean McCausland
Cub Scout Pack 21
Wawa #258 (3380 Schuykill Road, Spring City)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jessica Warwick
Pack 73
Wawa #263 (3711 W. Lincoln Hwy, Parkesburg)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Bootsie Pannell
troop 135
Wawa #278 (706 E Gay St, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Mike Matonis
Pack69
Wawa #289 (100 Ponds Edge Drive, Nottingham)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jessica Morehouse
Pack 213
Wawa #295 (1417 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Townsley
Pack 4
Wawa #34 (505 W Cypress St, Kennett Square)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Connie Hickman
Pack 60
Wawa #57 (52 Lancaster Ave, Paoli)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jeffrey Dunkle
Pack 112
Wawa #8011 (3025 Lincoln Hwy, Thorndale)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jim Sipprell
Pack 134
Wawa #8015 (901 E Baltimore Pike, Kennett Square)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Pizzo
Pack 441
Wawa #8024 (120 Schuylkill Rd, Phoenixville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Mark Johnston
Cub Pack 170
Wawa #8033 (120 Eagleview Rd, Lionville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Ryan Provencher
Troop 23
Wawa #8045 (1501 West Chester Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Richard Barbezat
Cub scouts Pack 108
Wawa #8062 (1600 Egypt Rd, Phoenixville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Steve Gorman
Troop 73
Wawa #8068 (1050 West Chester Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Michelle Blake
Troop 153
Wawa #8091 (605 Morehall Rd, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Steve Gorman
Troop 73
Wawa #81 (Rt 100 & Greenhill Rd, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Pack 110
Pack 110
Wawa #85 (750 N Pottstown Pike, Lionville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Michael Helveston
Pack 23
Acme - London Grove (851 Gap Newport Pike, Avondale)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jennifer Hitt
Pack 40
Acme - Paoli (39 Leopard Rd, Paoli)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Cub Scouts Pack 108
Cub Scouts Pack 108
Acme - Thorndale (3951 Lincoln Hwy, Downingtown) *Food Door Only*  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Alice Paquette
Troop 125
Acme - West Goshen (907 Paoli Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Sean McCausland
Cub Scout Pack 21
Lowe's (Downingtown, 1250 Cornerstone Blvd)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Cub Scouts Pack 108
Cub Scouts Pack 108
09/09/2018 (Sun.) Wawa #118 (1083 E Lancaster Ave, Downingtown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Lauren Larison
Pack 86
Wawa #146 (260 Schuylkill Ave, Pottstown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Townsley
Pack 4
Wawa #160 (761 Gap Newport Pk, Avondale)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Gwen Livingston
Pack 41
Wawa #201 (1800 Ticonderoga Blvd, Chester Springs)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Ryan Provencher
Troop 23
Wawa #203 (10 West Boot Rd West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Mickey Jianniney
Pack 55
Wawa #205 (5 Matthews Rd, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jessica Warwick
Pack 73
Wawa #208 (567 Lancaster Ave, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  linda gorman
Troop 73
Wawa #226 (100 Wallace & Pennsylvania Streets, Downingtown)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Santino DePaul
Pack 152
Wawa #25 (2 East Rhoads Ave, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Sean McCausland
Cub Scout Pack 21
Wawa #258 (3380 Schuykill Road, Spring City)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Gregg Stein
Pack 81
Wawa #263 (3711 W. Lincoln Hwy, Parkesburg)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Nick Fisher
pack 133
Wawa #278 (706 E Gay St, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Lisa Artale
Pack 151
Wawa #289 (100 Ponds Edge Drive, Nottingham)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Janis Reed
Pack 92
Wawa #295 (1417 S Hanover St, Pottstown, PA)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Townsley
Pack 4
Wawa #34 (505 West Cypress St, Kennett Square)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Christina Franks
Pack 191
Wawa #57 (52 Lancaster Ave, Paoli)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jeffrey Dunkle
Pack 112
Wawa #8011 (3025 Lincoln Hwy, Thorndale)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Timothy Gigliotti
Pack 215
Wawa #8015 (901 E Baltimore Pike, Kennett Square)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Paige Ganti
Troop 22
Wawa #8024 (120 Schuylkill Rd, Phoenixville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Mark Johnston
Cub Pack 170
Wawa #8033 (120 Eagleview Rd, Lionville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jenn Krauss
P219
Wawa #8045 (1501 West Chester Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Michelle Blake
Troop 153
Wawa #8062 (1600 Egypt Rd, Phoenixville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Steve Gorman
Troop 73
Wawa #8068 (1050 West Chester Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Lisa Artale
Pack 151
Wawa #8091 (605 Morehall Rd, Malvern)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Gregg Stein
Pack 81
Wawa #81 (Rt 100 & Greenhill Rd, West Chester)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Richard Barbezat
Cub scouts Pack 108
Wawa #85 (750 N Pottstown Pike, Lionville)  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Unit

 
  Jenn Krauss
East Fallowfield Pack 219
Acme - London Grove (851 Gap Newport Pike, Avondale)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Chris Pizzo
Pack 441
Acme - Paoli (39 Leopard Rd, Paoli)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Cub Scouts Pack 108
Cub Scouts Pack 108
Acme - Thorndale (3951 Lincoln Hwy, Downingtown) *Food Door Only*  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Alice Paquette
125
Acme - West Goshen (907 Paoli Pike, West Chester)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit

 
  Michael Wadsworth
Troop 52
Lowe's (Downingtown, 1250 Cornerstone Blvd)  10:00am - 4:00pm  

Unit