Gulf Swimming LSC

Meet Director's Clinic 2018-19

This sign up is for the Meet Director's Clinic on Saturday, September 8th, 2018 at 1:30 p.m. This session is for ALL Meet Director's within the LSC, Gulf Swimming.  ALL Meet Director's are required to attend this training session OR watch the DVD AND PASS the test in order to renew your certification. We are asking that those individuals seeking certification for the FIRST time attend this session.  

The training session is at United Way Community Resource Center, 50 Waugh Drive, Houston Texas 77007- in the Auditorium.   Sign up NOW!!

As a reminder, all teams hosting Gulf sanctioned meets need to have a certified meet director attached to their club.  If you have any questions about who should attend please email [email protected]  

Date: 09/08/2018 (Sat.)

Time: 1:30pm - 4:30pm CDT

Location: United Way Community Resource Center - 50 Waugh Drive Houston Texas 77007

Created by:   Darcey Baron
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Renewing Meet Director

Meeting Attendee

 
60 slots filled - more available
Donna Dormiani
RICE
Marcie Vidinha
Sharks Swim Club
Connye Thomas
HCAP
John Beaudion
HCAP
Christine Hewitt
Katy
Paula Mulvihill
CFSC
Krista Johnson
ESA
Clay Pruitt
Katy
Donna Akins
PACK
Karen Hurst
PEAK
Alex Dawson
Texas A&M
Craig Findley
PEAK
Karen Nelson
Montgomery aquatic Race Club
Jamey Moss
DADS
Louis Davis
RICE
Jill Wilson
LSST
Tammy Brennig
ShAC
Douglas McGee
LSST
Todd Ber
Pack
James Light
FCST
Erick Alfaro
USA
Paige Sikkema
NOCH
Ralph Evans
United Swim Aquatics
Mark Boerner
Texas Terrrapins Swim Team
Gena Docog
LSST
Terry Jones
Magnolia Aquatic Club
Henry Clark
AGS
Tony Puckett
STA
Joel Beard
DADS
Tina Pierce
SWAT
Scott Reynolds
UNAT
Rodney Snelgrooes
USA
Wojciech Mrugala
Dads Club
Heike Schlegel-Walpot
South Shore Sails
Gia Pham
ESCA
Angie Pham
ESCA
Lyne Santhin
PACK
Judy Siemer
LSST
Linda Maple-Brenneke
UNAT
Lawrence Yu
Southwestern Aquatics Team
Daniel Guertin
FCST
Karl Schuler
FCST
Erik Cozadd
AMBU
Kelly Malone
RICE
Jill Mitchell
MAC
Vanessa Krantzcke
TWST
Charles Hoffman
Aquastar
Alisha Leger
NOCH
Shannon Pope
TWST
Gilbert Legaspi
ShAC
Ryan Leggiero
SSAN
Mark Martinez
NOCH
Bryan Gottfried
PACK
Karen Eckhart
CFSC
Miki Tran
CFSC
Melissa Pindell
TWST
Kallie Rees
MAC
Tandra Spain
PEAK
Huong Le
CFSC
Manisha Kapoor
Texas Elite Swim Team

New Meet Director

Meeting Attendee

 
22 slots filled - more available
Mary McGovern
PFL
Doug Buckalew
ECS
Stacey Pantin
Lsst
Phil Sundahl
ECS
Kaitlin Bayliss
Energy Core Swimming
Alex Plaetzer
ECS
Susan Rangel
PACK
Kristi McIntire
LJAC
Ken Chang
SWAT
Maria Sol Gomez
PEAK
Tatiana Gonzalez
United Swim Aquatics
Steve Huye
SPA
Sandra Salge
NOCH
Kelli Northern
NOCH
Ashley Flores
NOCH
Jesse Rodriguez
Rice
Matt Sanspree
ESA
Cynthia Singh
PACK
Jennie Shamburger
RICE
Courtney Livaudais
TWST
Chris Fedoruk
MAC
Jayna Ferguson
Magnolia Aquatic Club


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home