Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 Players

Summer 2020 Open Gyms

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Please watch for additional dates to be added potentially the week of 7/6-/10 or Fridays mornings in July.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION to particiapte:

  • All players must bring a signed Covid waiver to be turned into the coaching team at the first open gym they attend.  (Will be mailed out and added to the site as soon as available)
  • All players and coaches must answer Covid screening questions prior to entering practice. This is a google form at: https://forms.gle/cRQb6iozKCmJNoqp8. If any screening question is a yes, players/coaches will not be allowed to participate in the open gym or enter the building.
  • All players should bring hand sanitizer to be applied upon entering the building in front of coaches. (Coaches will be using sanitizer as well.)
  • All players and coaches  must provide their own water bottles. The water fountains are shut off in the buildings, so plan accordingly.
  • All balls and doors will be cleaned before and after use.
  • Players should bring facemasks to wear when not on the court participating in active drills.
  • No outside observers or family members are allowed in the school- players and coaches only.
Created by:   Armstrong Falcon Volleyball
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
07/13/2020
(Mon. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School Gym(s) 

Participants (32)

 
31 of 32 slots filled
Kiya Durant
12
Libby Mattila
12
Miya Horel
12
Kira Kuebelbeck
11
Abby Dereje
12
Norah Jaeb
8
Josephine Daly
10
Madison Fondow
9
Kylie Fergsuon
11
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Alex Jirik
11
Micah Rollins
9
Abby Rudquist
9
Gable Thissen
10
Kylee Hildre
9
Tessa Appel
11
Megan Dailey
10
Heather Kuehne
Sophia Paschke
Ava Brigham
12
avery cuper
9
Samanrha Lind
9
Aviana Pecinovsky
11
Jessica Tuchtenhagen
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
James Higgins
Junior
essence dye
9th
07/15/2020
(Wed. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School Gym(s) 

Participants (34)

 
All slots filled
Kiya Durant
12
Libby Mattila
12
Miya Horel
12
Kira Kuebelbeck
11
Abby Dereje
12
Norah Jaeb
8
Olivia Sartor
12
Josephine Daly
10
Madison Fondow
9
Kylie Fergsuon
11
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Robyn Neal
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Alex Jirik
11
Micah Rollins
9
Abby Rudquist
9
Gable Thissen
10
Kamilah Jester
12
Kylee Hildre
9
Megan Dailey
10
Heather Kuehne
Sophia Paschke
Ava Brigham
12
avery cuper
9
Samanrha Lind
9
Aviana Pecinovsky
11
Jessica Tuchtenhagen
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Clea Cesare
11
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
Elizabeth Brey
9
James Higgins
Junior
07/17/2020
(Fri. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Sandburg Middle School 

Participants (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Libby Mattila
12
avery cuper
9
Kiya Durant
12
Gable Thissen
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Miya Horel
12
Abby Rudquist
9
Abby Dereje
12
Micah Rollins
9
Kamilah Jester
12
Olivia Sartor
12
Madison Fondow
9
Robyn Neal
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Tatiana Bakke
9th
Aj Barway
9th
Samantha Lind
9
Elizabeth Brey
9
Madison Marshall
10
Ryley Frye
Senior
Kira Kuebelbeck
Junior
Clea Cesare
11
Ava Brigham
12
Takara Fowler
9
Paris Ruiz
9
Araiya Entzminger
9th
James Higgins
Junior
essence dye
9th
07/20/2020
(Mon. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School Gym(s) 

Participants (34)

 
All slots filled
Kiya Durant
12
Libby Mattila
12
Miya Horel
12
Mina Spencer
10
Kira Kuebelbeck
11
Abby Dereje
12
Norah Jaeb
8
Olivia Sartor
12
Josephine Daly
10
Madison Fondow
9
Kylie Fergsuon
11
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Robyn Neal
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Alex Jirik
11
Micah Rollins
9
Abby Rudquist
9
Gable Thissen
10
Kamilah Jester
12
Kylee Hildre
9
Tessa Appel
11
Megan Dailey
10
Heather Kuehne
Sophia Paschke
Ava Brigham
11
avery cuper
9
Samanrha Lind
9
Aviana Pecinovsky
11
Jessica Tuchtenhagen
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
Robyn Neal
10
Madison Marshall
10
07/22/2020
(Wed. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School Gym(s) 

Participants (34)

 
All slots filled
Kiya Durant
12
Libby Mattila
12
Miya Horel
12
Mina Spencer
10
Kira Kuebelbeck
11
Abby Dereje
12
Norah Jaeb
8
Olivia Sartor
12
Josephine Daly
10
Madison Fondow
9
Kylie Fergsuon
11
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Robyn Neal
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Alex Jirik
11
Micah Rollins
9
Abby Rudquist
9
Gable Thissen
10
Kamilah Jester
12
Tessa Appel
11
Megan Dailey
10
Heather Kuehne
Sophia Paschke
Ava Brigham
12
avery cuper
9
Samanrha Lind
9
Aviana Pecinovsky
11
Jessica Tuchtenhagen
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
Ryley Frye
Senior
James Higgins
Junior
07/24/2020
(Fri. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Sandburg Middle School 

Participants (30)

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Libby Mattila
12
avery cuper
9
Kiya Durant
12
Gable Thissen
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Miya Horel
12
Abby Rudquist
9
Abby Dereje
12
Micah Rollins
9
Kamilah Jester
12
MIna Spencer
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Olivia Sartor
12
Madison Fondow
9
Robyn Neal
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Elizabeth Brey
9
Alex Jirik
11
Ryley Frye
Senior
Kira Kuebelbeck
Junior
Madison Marshall
10
Tessa Appel
11
Araiya Entzminger
9th
Ava Brigham
12
Savanah Tomasko
9th
James Higgins
Junior
essence dye
10th
08/03/2020
(Mon. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School 

Participants (30)

 
All slots filled
Libby Mattila
12
avery cuper
9
Kiya Durant
12
Gable Thissen
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Abby Rudquist
9
Kylee Hildre
9
Abby Dereje
12
Micah Rollins
9
Kamilah Jester
12
MIna Spencer
10
Olivia Sartor
12
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Sophia Paschke
10
Robyn Neal
10
Elizabeth Brey
9
Tessa Appel
11
Ryley Frye
Senior
Clea Cesare
11
Madison Marshall
10
megan dailey
10
Araiya Entzminger
9th
Ava Brigham
12
Norah Jaeb
8th
Ellen Antoine
8
James Higgins
Junior
08/05/2020
(Wed. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)
Plymouth Middle School 

Participants (30)

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Libby Mattila
12
avery cuper
9
Kiya Durant
12
Gable Thissen
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Abby Rudquist
9
Kylee Hildre
9
Abby Dereje
12
Micah Rollins
9
Kamilah Jester
12
MIna Spencer
10
Olivia Sartor
12
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Lilly Thomas
10
Natalie Storlie
10
Robyn Neal
10
Elizabeth Brey
9
Tessa Appel
11
Ryley Frye
Senior
Madison Marshall
10
megan dailey
10
Araiya Entzminger
9th
Ava Brigham
12
Norah Jaeb
8th
Savanah Tomasko
9th
Journey Sanders
11
miya horel
12
08/07/2020
(Fri. 9:00am - 11:00am)
Sandburg Middle School 

Participants (30)

 
All slots filled
Libby Mattila
12
avery cuper
9
Kiya Durant
12
Gable Thissen
10
Moira Laughlin
9
Cristina Flores-Lee
10
Miya Horel
12
Abby Rudquist
9
Abby Dereje
12
Micah Rollins
9
Kamilah Jester
12
MIna Spencer
10
Annika Almstrom
11
Olivia Sartor
12
Madison Fondow
9
Adiana Kerkula
10
Sofie Kosel
10
Samantha Lind
9
Robyn Neal
10
Elizabeth Brey
9
Alex Jirik
11
Ryley Frye
Senior
Kira Kuebelbeck
Junior
Madison Marshall
10
Araiya Entzminger
9th
Ava Brigham
12
Tessa Appel
11
Savanah Tomasko
9th
Journey Sanders
11
Aviana Pecinovsky
11
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info