Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Middleton Magnet Pre-Collegiate Academy Tours

MHS Tour Appointment

Hello Prospective MHS parents and students!

 

Please sign up for a tour of the Middleton Magnet programs using this portal.  Tours are for both parents and students to see the scope of our Magnet programs, view the school during an active school day, observe Magnet classrooms and learn all the wonderful things that Middleton has to offer.  You can view Middleton website for further details regarding tours and arrival times at:

Middleton High / Homepage (hillsboroughschools.org)

Shadow dates can be scheduled following tours.  Please see available dates below.

Contact Mrs. Floyd, [email protected] or click link below to sign up for a shadow day.

  • September 30th
  • October 28th
  • November 18th
  • December 2nd
  • December 9th
  • December 16th

When signing up for tours, please enter in the comments which Magnet/s are of interest to your student/s and list the name of your student's current school.

Please review the available slots beow and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Location: 4801 N. 22nd St. Tampa, FL 33610 (front office)

Created by:   Tonya Floyd
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Appointment
09/27/2022 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 

Appointment 1

 
Ashwini Ghatge
Lutz Preparatory

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 
Brandon Brewer
Stewart Magnet Middle

Appointment 4

 

Appointment 5

 
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 

Appointment 1

 

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 

Appointment 5

 
09/29/2022 (Thu.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 

Appointment 1

 
Sherry Branham-Keding
Rampello K-8 School

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 

Appointment 5

 
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 

Appointment 1

 
Lisa Maddocks-Baisley
Learning Gate Community School

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 

Appointment 5

 
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Martinez
Southshore Charter in Riverview
Christina Edwards
Buchanan Bioengineering
Tonya Floyd
Floyd
Akanksha Rangarajan
JLMS
Dhanavelan Jegadeesan
Lachatelaine Junior college (Chennai - India)

Appointment 1

 
Selam Fekade
TCMS

Appointment 2

 
Kathie Rubio-Swanson
TCMS

Appointment 3

 
Asavari Dhokare
Williams Middle Magnet School

Appointment 4

 
priyanka karmarkar
Benito Middle school
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Brewer
Stewart Magnet Middle
Megan Richards
Benito Middle
Tonya Floyd
Floyd
Crystal Hargrett Johnson
Stewart Middle Magnet
Dhanavelan Jegadeesan
La Chatelaine Junior College ( Chennai - India)

Appointment 1

 
Lisa Maddocks-Baisley
Learning Gate Community School

Appointment 2

 
Tonya Floyd
Floyd
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rajesh Brahmankar
Williams Middle Magnet IB school
Parker Massing
Roland Park K=8

Appointment 1

 
Jen & Chris Logan
Lee Academy for Gifted Education

Appointment 2

 
Darshana Srivatsan
Bell Creek Academy

Appointment 3

 
Abhiram Vislavath
Williams Middle Magnet School

Appointment 4

 
Jamila Hundley
Im signing up for today's open house

Appointment 5

 
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Ivana Sheppard
Learning gate community school
Lazaro martinez (2)
Williams middle magnet school
Davis naranjo (2)
williams middle magnet school

Appointment 1

 
Abhinav Muvva
Martinez Middle school

Appointment 2

 
Ananya Kantheti
Winthrop Charter School

Appointment 3

 
Brandon Brewer
Engineering/Game Design

Appointment 4

 
Dhanashree Kelkar
Williams middle

Appointment 5

 
Mohammed Hamzah Khan
Terrace Community Middle School
11/01/2022 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Hope Barile
Franklin

Appointment 1

 
Kanu Lala
Lee Academy for Gifted Education

Appointment 2

 
Justice Thomas
TCMS

Appointment 3

 
Ashwini Bombe
Lutz prep

Appointment 4

 
Crystal Edwards
Barrington Middle School

Appointment 5

 
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Aiden Mazzarolo
roland Park

Appointment 1

 

Appointment 2

 
Eesha Paradarami
Randall Middle School

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 

Appointment 5

 
11/15/2022 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Angel Ayala
Lutz K-8

Appointment 1

 
Edwin and Monica Narain
Williams Middle School

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 
Amanda Kolade
Rampello Downtown

Appointment 4

 
Justin Langford
Liberty Middle School

Appointment 5

 
Vaibhav Tongaonkar
Williams Middle Magnet
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Katie Holeman
Lutz K8
pranav sunil
Williams Middle school
Shreyas Penugonda
Williams Middle Magnet School
Suhaan Vusirikala
Williams Middle School
Tyler Collins
Burns Middle School

Appointment 1

 
Vardhan Hesaraghatta
Williams Middle School

Appointment 2

 
Jemma, Robert, Arin Motte
Rodgers Middle Magnet

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 
Payal Makhija
Tcms is

Appointment 5

 
12/01/2022 (Thu.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Irene Froehlich
Walker Middle Magnet
Huston Richinelli
Rampello Downtown Partnership
Amanda Kolade (3)
Rampello Downtown Partnership

Appointment 1

 
Jameson Allden-Collins
Stewart Middle Magnet

Appointment 2

 
Vickielynn Pringle
benito middle school

Appointment 3

 
Matthias Pena
Walker Middle Magnet

Appointment 4

 
Joseph Scott
Walker Middle

Appointment 5

 
Khadijah Badri
TCMS
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Kalpana Makhijani
TCMS
Matthew Monteiro
Williams Middle Magnet
priyanka karmarkar (2)
Stewart Middle School

Appointment 1

 
Jayme Steinbach
Terrace Community Middle School

Appointment 2

 

Appointment 3

 
KeLinda Lockett
Roland Park K-8

Appointment 4

 
Mary McMahon
Roland Park K-8

Appointment 5

 
Keshav Raghunath
Tcms
12/08/2022 (Thu.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
Jahnavi Burugupalli
Liberty Middle Scool
Emma Skelson
Liberty Middle School
Kennethia Monroe
Rampello K-8 Magnet School
Madhusudhan Pitta
TCMS
Tonya Abraham
Turnerbartel k8

Appointment 1

 
Sonum Mittal
Liberty Middle School

Appointment 2

 
Nivedha Narayanan
Liberty Middle School

Appointment 3

 
Juan Thompson III
Giunta Middle School

Appointment 4

 
Faith Felder
Rampello

Appointment 5

 
Anderson Sears
Coleman
1:50pm - 3:00pm  

Appointment (5)

 
All slots filled
A F
Private School
Eshaan Roy
TCMS
Carina Durbano
TCMS
Meghan Shirey
Williams middle
Shannon Suldo
Williams Middle Magnet

Appointment 1

 
Pranav Sunil
Williams Middle Magnet School

Appointment 2

 
Manoj Kasibhatla
TCMS

Appointment 3

 

Appointment 4

 
Priyanka Karmarkar
Benito middleschool

Appointment 5

 
Aimee Addison
Liberty Middle School
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |