Faith Formation

Sunday's Cool 2018-2019

Created by:   Tara Schilling
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
09/09/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlynn Nemec
Kristin Luciano

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Tara Schilling

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Chad Lindley

Education Hour Manager

This position will ensure that the hour runs smoothly: teachers in place, Pastor Jared is available for closing; classrooms join closing

 
jen mcmahan
jen

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
Tara Schilling
09/16/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlynn Nemec
Charyl Uptegraw

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Tara Schilling

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Teresa Patterson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Erin Duckett

Education Hour Manager

This position will ensure that the hour runs smoothly: teachers in place, Pastor Jared is available for closing; classrooms join closing

 
jen mcmahan
jen
09/23/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Caitlynn Nemec
Jen McMahan

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Chris Parmley

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Teresa Patterson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Tara Schilling
09/30/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Scheidegger
Jaclyn Zander

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Chris Parmley

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Teresa Patterson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Chad Lindley

Education Hour Manager

This position will ensure that the hour runs smoothly: teachers in place, Pastor Jared is available for closing; classrooms join closing

 
Charyl Uptegraw
10/07/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Henderson
Jaclyn Zander

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Jadyn Punzel

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Kim O'Connell

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Erin Duckett

Education Hour Manager

This position will ensure that the hour runs smoothly: teachers in place, Pastor Jared is available for closing; classrooms join closing

 
Charyl Uptegraw

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
jen mcmahan
jen
10/14/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
April Wittenwyler
Kristen Luciano

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Becky Kleppe

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Bob Kleppe

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
CJ Goodwin
10/28/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristen Luciano
Tara Schilling

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Chris Punzel

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Kim Arneson-O'Connell
11/04/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Tara Schilling
Jess Miller

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
CJ Goodwin

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Chris Punzel

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Erin Duckett

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
Chris Parmley
11/11/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
John and Marcia Schmitt (2)

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
CJ Goodwin

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
April Wittenwyler

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Chad Lindley
11/18/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadia Wolowik

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Beth Wittenwyler

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Eliza Lindley
12/02/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
April Wittenwyler
Nadia Wolowik

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Jadyn Punzel

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Kim Arneson-o'connell

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Erin Duckett

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
Charyl Uptegraw
12/16/2018
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Mission Day 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Wittenwyler
Jen Mcmahan

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Kari Tranel
claire and Kari tranel

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
CJ Goodwin
01/06/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
April Wittenwyler

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Nadia Wolowik

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Eliza Lindley

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
Charyl Uptegraw
01/13/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadia Wolowik

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Eliza Lindley
01/20/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Eliza Lindley
02/03/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
Kari Tranel
claire and Kari Tranel

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
Charyl Uptegraw
02/10/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
02/17/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
02/24/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
03/03/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
03/10/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
03/17/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
04/07/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 
04/14/2019
(Sun. 9:00am - 10:15am)
Grandbuddy Day 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 
Sara Fisher

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
04/28/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 
05/05/2019
(Sun. 9:15am - 10:15am)
Immanuel Lutheran Church 

Preschool and Kindergarten Teachers (2)

 

1st/2nd Grade Teacher

 

3rd/4th Grade Teacher

 

5th/6th Grade Teacher

 

Materials Manager

For the month: set out materials for each class for each Sunday of the month

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home