AHS Athletic Boosters

Winter Concessions

WEAR A HAT! WEAR A HAT! WEAR A HAT!  All winter concessions are located indoors at the High School. Door entrance is the hallway between the gym and cafeteria.

Thank you, again, for volunteering your time.

 

Contact Brenda Vredeveld with any questions or concers. [email protected] or 616.204.0326

Location: AHS Inside Concession

Created by:   Brenda Vredeveld
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Available Slot
12/06/2018 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Girls' Golf (2)

 
All slots filled
Adam Barksdale (2)
Adam and Angie Barksdale
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls' Golf (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandie Tenney (2)
Brandie and Alex Tenney
12/07/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
Rob Terpstra (2)
Santana Huerta
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Soccer (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Matz
Dani Galla
Santana Huerta
12/08/2018 (Sat.) 8:30am - 11:30am  

Girls Basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Hamlin
Girls Basketball
Tyler Brown
Girls Basketball
Jaxon Ramos
Girls Basketball
11:30am - 2:30pm  

Girls Basketball (3)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Hamlin
Girls Basketball
Autumn Hamlin
Will arrive a little late but Jaxon and Tyler staying longer
Tyler Brown And Jaxon Ramos
Tyler and Jaxon will need to leave a little early but Autumn will have arrived by then.
12/11/2018 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Cheer (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Macowan (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Cheer (2)

 
All slots filled
Angela Macowan (2)
12/14/2018 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Softball (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Softball (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Slanger
01/04/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Volleyball (2)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Hildebrand (2)
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Volleyball (3)

 
01/05/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 11:00am  

Boys Soccer/Boys XC (2)

 
All slots filled
Karrie Fordney (2)
Boys xc
11:00am - 1:00pm  

Boys Soccer/Boys XC (3)

 
All slots filled
Karrie, John, Joe Fordney (3)
Boys XC
1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Boys Soccer/Boys XC (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Battenfield
Lucero Lugo
01/08/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Baseball (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:25pm  

Baseball (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Silvis
Robin Dolce
01/09/2019 (Wed.) 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls' Basketball (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Hamlin
Girls Basketball
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Hamlin
Girls Basketball
01/10/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bowling (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Laurie Nyenhuis
01/11/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Girls XC (3)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Girls XC (2)

 
01/12/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 11:00am  

Boys Basketball (2)

 
All slots filled
Shawna Lowther (2)
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Boys Basketball (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ginele Johnson
Tami Nysse
01/15/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Baseball (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Baseball (2)

 
01/17/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Track and Field (2)

 
01/22/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Softball (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Softball (3)

 
01/24/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00am  

Boys' Golf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynne Burns
01/25/2019 (Fri.) 4:30pm - 7:00pm  

Football (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kelly Umlor
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Football (3)

 
01/29/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Girls' Track (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Track (2)

 
02/01/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Bowling (2)

 
All slots filled
Laurie Nyenhuis
Cindy Emmert
Laurie, I will get there after bus run, around 4:30
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Bowling (2)

 
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Track (2)

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Girls Track (3)

 
02/06/2019 (Wed.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball (3)

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Basketball (3)

 
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys' Golf (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynne Burns
02/12/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football (2)

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Football (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jen Miller
02/14/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Girls' Golf (2)

 
02/15/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

 
All slots filled
Jen Silvis
Jo Postmus
Allison Wells
I work at GVSU until 5, so will be there about 5:15!
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Umlor Kelly
02/19/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Track and Field (2)

 
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Track (2)

 
02/21/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Soccer (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Battenfield
Lucero Lugo
03/09/2019 (Sat.) 8:30am - 11:00am  

Volleyball (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Matz
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Volleyball (3)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home