2019 Annual Parish Picnic

2019 St. Clare Parish Picnic - Wrightstown Campus

We are looking forward to your support and gift of your time to help make this year's Parish Picnic a great success!  Please review the work areas and consider time slots where you and your family can volunteer on June 23rd. Thank you! 

Created by:   Kay Arndt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
06/21/2019
(Fri. 12:00pm - 4:00pm)
Greenleaf Campus 

Booyah Prep - Cook & Debone Chicken (10)

Please bring your own knife & cutting board. This will be done at the Greenleaf Campus in the kitchen of the school hall.

 
All slots filled
Marilyn Thompson
Donna Michiels
leanne bowers
Helen Brick
Terri SWOBODA
Dean Swoboda
Marlene & Glen Geurts (2)
Ione Gerrits
Anne Gerrits
06/22/2019
(Sat. 8:00am - 2:00pm)
Wrightstown Campus 

Booyah Prep - Cut Vegetables (20)

Please bring your own knife & cutting board. This will be done at the Wrightstown Campus in the kitchen of the church hall.

 
All slots filled
Karen Klister
Elaina Koltz (2)
8am-10am
Judy Eiting
leanne bowers
Bob & Mary Mancoske (2)
Sharon Gerrits
Stephanie Schiegg
Bringing children
Debbie VanderHeiden
Marianne Fritsch
9am-11am
Mike Green
Barbara Lamers Lamers (2)
Carol Ederer working from 8:00 - 11:00am
Lisa Vande Hey (2)
Lisa and Lloyd
Nancy Titel
Sherry Demske
Linda Boylan
Kristin Mayer
Kristin Mayer
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Wrightstown Campus 

After Picnic Clean Up Help (15)

4pm til done

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Bruce Lamers
Rosanne Delsman (5)
Brock Christensen
Terri SWOBODA
Dean Swoboda
Debbie VanderHeiden (2)

Bar (2)

10:30am - 12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Bob Lamers
Bruce & Barb Lamers

Bar (4)

12:30pm - 2:30pm

 
All slots filled
Tom Havel
Bruce Lamers
Corinna Eiden
Dan Diedrick

Cleaning Tables (6)

11am - 1pm

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joyce Lamers
Theresa Reynders
Mike Madden
Judy Eiting
Mike Reynders

Cleaning Tables (6)

1pm - 3pm

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Fran & Diane Mader (2)

Closing Silent Auction (8)

3pm - Closing

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Joan Hauser
Cindy Bolwerk
Nancy Pingel
Amy Van De Hey

Cutting Pies in Basement (3)

8:30am - 10:30am

 
All slots filled
Linda Boylan
Muriel Van Zeeland
Elaine Hendricks

Cutting Pies in Basement (3)

10:30am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Ione Gerrits
Courtney Klister (2)

Drawing Raffle Winners (3)

3pm - Done

 
All slots filled
Sharon Gerrits
Anne Gerrits
Barb Rotzenberg

Food Cashiers (2)

10:30am - 12:00pm

 
All slots filled
Jill Langlois
Cherie Van De Hey

Food Cashiers (2)

12pm - 2pm

 
All slots filled
Corinna Eiden
Joan Hauser

Food Errand Runners (3)

11am - 1pm

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Anne McMahon
Marianne Fritsch

Food Servers (8)

10:30am - 12:30pm

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Connie Clancy
Kim Hruska
Michelle Verbrick
Theresa Gunville
Rachel Gunville
Cherie Van De Hey
Jane Schetter

Food Servers (8)

12:30pm - 2pm

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Jerry Gremore (3)
Cindy Bolwerk
Richard Sharkey
Nancy Pingel
Devyn Christensen

Food Servers (4)

2pm - Close

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne McMahon

Frying Brats & Hamburgers (2)

8am - 10:30am

 
All slots filled
Jerry Boylan
Dale Van Zeeland

Frying Brats & Hamburgers (2)

10:30am - 12:30pm

 
All slots filled
Chris Langlois
Tod Radtke

Frying Brats & Hamburgers (2)

12:30pm - 2pm

 
All slots filled
Paul Klister (2)

Ice Cream/Popcorn Sales (2)

11am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Jessica Pennenberg (2)
Susan Klister

Ice Cream/Popcorn Sales (2)

1pm - 3pm

 
All slots filled
Karmen Lemke (2)
Karmen and Leah

Kids Games (4)

9am - 11am

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Heimerl
Holly Brick
Lauren Van Rossum

Kids Games (12)

11am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Kim Hruska
Nicci Verbeten (2)
Michelle Verbrick
Becky & Lexi Blauert (2)
Diane Radtke (3)
Diane, Abby, Amber
Lydia Lanzel
Kaitlyn Rohan
Lori Schiegg
(w/Stephanie)

Kids Games (10)

1pm - 3pm

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kendra Brandl
Kendra Brandl
Delores Van De Hey
Lydia Lanzel
Kaitlyn Rohan
Gabby Koel
Dylan Christensen

Kitchen Help - Clean Utensils, etc (5)

During Picnic

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Vincent & Christine Bellantonio (2)
10:00 - 12:00?

Oral Auction - Bring Items to Front (4)

1pm - 3pm

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Rosanne Delsman (2)

Oral Auction - Display Items During Auction (2)

1pm - 3pm

 
All slots filled
Dan Gerrits
Pat Van De Hey

Oral Auction - Errand Runners (2)

1pm - End of Auction (3:30pm)

 

Oral Auction - Help Set up & Maintain Items (2)

9am - 11am

 
All slots filled
Dan Gerrits
Joe Martzahl

Oral Auction - Help Set Up & Maintain Items (2)

11am - 1pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Fritsch

Oral Auction - Help with Closing (5)

3pm - Done

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Ron Fritsch

Parking Cars (5)

9am - 11am

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Dan Leick
Mark Uitenbroek

Parking Cars (5)

11am - 1pm

 

Parking Cars (2)

1:00pm - Done

 

Produce-Craft-Bakery Tent (5)

9am - 11am

 
All slots filled
Nancy Madden
Gloria Kennedy
Colleen Bain
donna wall
Lois Trad

Produce-Craft-Bakery Tent (3)

11am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Donna Heimerl
Jerry Heckel
Linda Verboomen

Produce-Craft-Bakery Tent (3)

1pm - 3:30pm

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ann Caflisch

Selling Raffle Tickets (2)

9am - 11am

 
All slots filled
Peggy Fritsch
Sharon Gerrits

Selling Raffle Tickets (2)

11am - 1pm

 
All slots filled
Bob Mancoske
Mary Mancoske

Selling Raffle Tickets (2)

1pm - 3pm

 
All slots filled
Jackie Brandenburg
Melissa Warnecke

Set-up Oral & Silent Auction Items in Tent (6)

9am - All Items Out

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tracy Leick
Donna Martzahl
Diane Cleven (2)
Diane & Bryan

Silent Auction (2)

10am - 12pm

 
All slots filled
Karen Klister
Sharon Verbeten

Silent Auction (2)

12pm - 2pm

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lois Trad

Silent Auction (2)

2pm - Done

 
All slots filled
Joan Hauser
Cindy Bolwerk

Tractor Drivers

9am - 11am

 
Dean Arndt

Tractor Drivers

11am - 1pm

 
Micah Danoff

Tractor Drivers

1pm - 3:30pm

 
Micah Danoff
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service