James Logan High School Administration

Logan Supervision 2018-19

Welcome to the 2018-2019 school year. Supervision sign ups will commence on August 29, 2018 at 11:00 AM and will end on Friday, September 14, 2018. Any teacher who has not signed up prior to 5:00 pm on September 14 will be assigned to the appropriate number of supervisions duties.  If you have any questions, please see Antonieta Barriguete in the Main Office. If you do not supervise for any reason, please fill out this Google Form. 

Created by:   Mary Rodriguez
 


Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/24/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

JV Football (5)

vs. Dougherty; 7 admin

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Abhi Brar
Rania El-Sioufi
Simon Harris
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Var Football (5)

vs. Dougherty; 7 admin

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Abhi Brar
Rania El-Sioufi
Simon Harris
09/01/2018 (Sat.) Fortuna  5:00pm - 9:30pm  

JV/Var Football (Away)

vs. Fortuna: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
09/04/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Theresa Clark
09/05/2018 (Wed.) Swim Complex   4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo (2)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Margaret Jefferson
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (2)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Shawn English
09/07/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

JV Football (13)

vs. Castro Valley; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Mary Rodriguez
Yvonne Hull
Puja Verma
Elizabeth Miljas
Khanh Criswell
daniel biehler
Isabel Reeder
Michael Marinakis
Margaret Jefferson
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Var Football (13)

vs. Castro Valley; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Mary Rodriguez
Yvonne Hull
Puja Verma
Khanh Criswell
Michael Marinakis
Isabel Reeder
09/11/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Theresa Clark
09/14/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

JV Football (13)

vs. Moreau; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Elizabeth Miljas
George Zuber
Clarissa Louie
Gavin Smith
Julie Curson
Aaron Villa
angela Higgerson
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Var Football (13)

vs. Moreau; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
George Zuber
Clarissa Louie
Lana Wallace
Gavin Smith
09/18/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Theresa Clark
09/19/2018 (Wed.) Newark Memorial  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (Away) (2)

vs. Newark: 2 Admin

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Margaret Jefferson
09/21/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

JV Football (13)

vs. Newark; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Abhi Brar
Yvonne Hull
Elizabeth Miljas
Gavin Smith
Amy Guastavino
Don Heinsohn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Var Football (13)

vs. Newark; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
8 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Don Heinsohn
09/25/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Cesar Guillen
09/26/2018 (Wed.) Swim Complex   4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Kimvan Vuong
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
amy guastavino
09/29/2018 (Sat.) TAK  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

JV/Var Football (Away)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
10/02/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
amy guastavino
10/03/2018 (Wed.) Newark Memorial   4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (Away)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
10/04/2018 (Thu.) Newark Memorial  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (Away) (2)

vs. Newark : 2 Admin

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Ron Polk
10/05/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

JV Football (Homecoming & Sr. Night) (13)

vs. Irvington; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Russell Marks
Julie Curson
Rob Washington
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
Lana Wallace
Don Heinsohn
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Var Football (Homecoming & Sr. Night) (13)

vs. Irvington; 8 admin; 5 teachers

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Lana Wallace
Orlando Cabcabin
Tina Bobadilla-Mastel
10/06/2018 (Sat.) Pavillion  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Homecoming Dance (8)

4 Admin; 4 Teachers

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Kim Dung Nguyen
Nikki Moore
Cesar Guillen
10/09/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Kimvan Vuong
10/10/2018 (Wed.) American   4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (Away)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
10/12/2018 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Solo/Duet Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Jodie Schwartzfarb
Jessica Wilke
10/16/2018 (Tue.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Nikki Moore
10/17/2018 (Wed.) Washington  4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo (Away)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
10/19/2018 (Fri.) TAK  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

JV/Var Football (Away)

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
10/24/2018 (Wed.) Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Fall Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Ainsley Cheng
vickie jackson
10/26/2018 (Fri.) TAK  4:30pm - 9:30pm  

JV/Var Football (Away)

vs. JFK: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
Stadium  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Movie Night on the Turf (5)

2 admin; 3 teachers

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Rania El-Sioufi
Michael Marinakis
Michael Gardner
10/31/2018 (Wed.) Logan  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Senior Scare (3)

2 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Yvonne Hull
Trish Tripepi
11/15/2018 (Thu.) Performing Arts Center  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Logan School Musical (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Edward Raco
11/16/2018 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Logan School Musical (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Edward Raco
Susan Sarkissian
11/17/2018 (Sat.) Performing Arts Center  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Logan School Musical (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
12/12/2018 (Wed.) stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Mission SJ, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Alida Lombardi
Ken Pando
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs Mission SJ, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
William Lash
12/13/2018 (Thu.) Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Winter Spectacular (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Edward Raco
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Pavillion  6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Winterball (6)

4 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Yvonne Hull
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Kennedy, 1 Admin, 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
William Lash
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs Kennedy, 1 Admin, 2 Teacher

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
William Lash
Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Choir - Winter Concert "B" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Valerie Aaron
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Al Rod Gym  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

vs. Irvingtong; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Lucio vazquez
Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Choir - Cabaret Night 2017 (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Shawn English
blaire andersen
12/21/2018 (Fri.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Moreau, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs Moreau, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
01/04/2019 (Fri.) Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Irvington; 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Irvington  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Irvington; 1 admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Irvington; 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Valerie Aaron
01/08/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Newark; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Kira Miller
Kimvan Vuong
Newark  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Newark; 1 admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. Newark; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Annette Blandford
Teri Johnson
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Newark, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Walter Valencia
Mike Isenberg
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs Newark, 1 Admin, 2 Teacher

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
01/10/2019 (Thu.) stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Washington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Ross Minor
Ken Pando
Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Perla Luna
Kamilah Davis
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs Washington, 1 Admin, 2 teacher

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Joyce Gallup
Kennedy  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin

 
Ron Polk
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Victor Rodriguez
Julie Mori
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Mission; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Mission; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Tina Bobadilla-Mastel
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Mission SJ  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Mission; 1 admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
01/15/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Washington; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Paula Atlansky
Aaron Villa
Washington  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Washington; 1 admin

 
Kim Dung Nguyen
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. Washington; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Julie Mori
Julie Mori
01/16/2019 (Wed.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Irvington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Matthew Sills
Rob Washington
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs Irvington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Matthew Sills
Rob Washington
01/17/2019 (Thu.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Mission SJ, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Mike Isenberg
Ross Minor
Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs Mission SJ, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
joyce gallup
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Jeremy Vitug
Sue Garcia
01/18/2019 (Fri.) Moreau  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
01/22/2019 (Tue.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs American, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Ken Pando
Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. American; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs American, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
American  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. American; 1 admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. American; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Lana Wallace
01/23/2019 (Wed.) stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs American, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Al Rod Gym  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Lucio vazquez
Walter Valencia
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs American, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
01/25/2019 (Fri.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Kennedy, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Mike Isenberg
Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Irvington; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Aaron Villa
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (3)

vs Kennedy, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Irvington  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Irvington; 1 admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (3)

vs. Irvington; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Aaron Villa
01/29/2019 (Tue.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Moreau, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Newark; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Newark  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Newark; 1 admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs Moreau, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Newark; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Valerie Aaron
01/30/2019 (Wed.) Pavilion  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (Sr. Night) (3)

vs. American; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
George Moore-Siegmann
Lucio vazquez
01/31/2019 (Thu.) stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Newark, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
George Moore-Siegmann
Ross Minor
Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Russell Marks
Cesar Guillen
Kennedy  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (3)

vs Newark, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Kennedy; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Newark  5:30pm - 8:30pm  

Boys Soccer (AWAY)

vs Newark, 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
Pavillion  6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Talent Show (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Zoya Zilberman
Orlando Cabcabin
02/02/2019 (Sat.) Pavilion  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Basketball JV (3)

vs. Mission; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Kelly Guenther
Aaron Villa
Mission SJ  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boys Basketball (Away)

vs. Mission; 1 admin

 
Kim Dung Nguyen
Pavillion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball Var (Sr. Night) (3)

vs. Mission; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Kelly Guenther
02/05/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Washington; 1 admin, 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Trish Tripepi
George Moore-Siegmann
Washington  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Washington; 1 admin

 
Eric Shawn
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Washington; 1 admin, 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Orlando Cabcabin
02/06/2019 (Wed.) stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Boys Soccer JV (3)

vs Washington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer Var (Sr. Night) (3)

vs Washington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
02/07/2019 (Thu.) Stadium  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer JV (3)

vs Irvington, 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Supriya Pandit
Moreau  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Stadium  5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer Var (Sr. Night) (3)

vs Irvington, 1 Admin, 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (3)

vs. Moreau; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Tina Bobadilla-Mastel
Supriya Pandit
02/09/2019 (Sat.) Pavilion  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball Frosh/JV (3)

vs. American; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Kelly Guenther
American  5:30pm - 9:30pm  

Girls Basketball (Away)

vs. American; 1 admin

 
Kim Dung Nguyen
Pavilion  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball Var (Sr. Night) (3)

vs. American; 1 admin; 2 teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Swim Complex  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (Away)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
03/07/2019 (Thu.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Indira Chakrabarti
Supriya Pandit
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
03/08/2019 (Fri.) Swim Complex   3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Margo Fenzl
Al Rod Gym   6:30pm - 11:00pm  

Bring it Back Dance (7)

4 Admin; 3 Teachers

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Mary Rodriguez
Jeremy Vitug
03/12/2019 (Tue.) Pavillion  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Kenneth Prucha
Paula Atlansky

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Kenneth Prucha
Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Band - Pre-Festival Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Michael Gardner
Vickie Jackson
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Moreau  3:45pm - 7:45pm  

Track & Field (Away)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
03/14/2019 (Thu.) Pavillion  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Kira Miller
Brian Smith
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Jessica Wilke
03/15/2019 (Fri.) Kennedy  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (Away)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
03/19/2019 (Tue.) Softball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Aurora Vinci
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Mission San Jose  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Kim Dung Nguyen
03/21/2019 (Thu.) TAK  3:45pm - 7:45pm  

Track & Field (Away)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
American  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
03/22/2019 (Fri.) Swim Complex   3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (2)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Margo Fenzl
Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Julie Chuang
Alicia Elbert
03/26/2019 (Tue.) Stadium  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Jennifer Thomson
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Trish Tripepi
Aurora Vinci
Moreau  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Stadium  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Jeremy Vitug
03/29/2019 (Fri.) Swim Complex  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teacher

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Julie Chuang
American  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Logan  6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Night Rally (5)

2 Admin; 3 Teachers

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Mary Rodriguez
Brian Glaze

James Logan Choir - Anaheim Kickoff Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
blaire andersen
Sue Garcia
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Kennedy  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
04/05/2019 (Fri.) Washington  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (Away)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Mark Peters
Ron Polk
04/09/2019 (Tue.) Irvington  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Stadium  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
xinran Yang
Moreau  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Stadium  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. Kennedy

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Isabel Reeder
04/11/2019 (Thu.) Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Ron Polk
Mission San Jose  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
Pavillion  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Kira Miller
Sue Garcia
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Kamilah Davis
Perla Luna
04/12/2019 (Fri.) Swim Complex   3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Boys & Girls Swimming (2)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Softball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
04/16/2019 (Tue.) Softball Field  3:45pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Russell Marks
Matthew Sills
Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Newark: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Mark Peters
Trish Tripepi
Pavillion  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Jessica Wilke
Jennifer Thomson
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin, 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Kamilah Davis
Perla Luna
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Stadium  3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Jennifer Thomson
Kennedy  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
Newark Memorial  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away) (2)

vs. Newark: 2 Admin

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ron Polk
Pavillion  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys JV Volleyball (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
Stadium  5:45pm - 7:45pm  

Track & Field (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Rodriguez
Pavillion  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Varsity Volleyball (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Logan Spring Play (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
adriana saavedra
04/20/2019 (Sat.) Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Logan Spring Play (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
blaire andersen
Michael Gardner
04/22/2019 (Mon.) Baseball Field  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Baseball Var (3)

vs American, 1 Admin 2 Teachers

 
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Newark Memorial  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away) (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 2 Admin

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Annette Blandford
04/26/2019 (Fri.) Stadium  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Powderpuff (13)

8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
George Zuber
Nikki Moore
Brian Glaze
Baseball Field   7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Boys Baseball Var (3)

vs Castro Valley, 1 Admin 2 Teachers

 
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Softball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Mark Peters
Indira Chakrabarti
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Washington  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Softball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Aurora Vinci
joyce gallup
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Baseball Field  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Paula Atlansky
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Washington  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (Away)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Baseball Field  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Softball Field   4:00pm - 8:00pm  

JV/Varsity Softball (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Indira Chakrabarti
Julie Mori
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Irvington  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Varsity Baseball (Away)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Mary Rodriguez
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Band - Gala (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Jeremy Vitug
adriana saavedra
05/18/2019 (Sat.) TBD  5:30pm - 11:30pm  

Prom (13)

8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Kim Dung Nguyen
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Mary Rodriguez
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Victor Rodriguez
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
05/24/2019 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Dance Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Jodie Schwartzfarb
Julie Mori
05/30/2019 (Thu.) Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Choir - Spring Concert "A" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
Zoya Zilberman
05/31/2019 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

James Logan Choir - Spring Concert "B" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
adriana saavedra
Shawn English


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home