Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Athletic Parents

HCA ATHLETIC SERVING OPPORTUNITIES

Thank you for supporting HCA Athletics. Two serving sessions are required per student per sport, but you are more than welcome to sign up for more than is required! We can always use the help and we love your willingness to support our team! Sign up below.

Do you want to opt out of your required serving sessions? BUYOUT of your sessions by paying a $25 per session fee HERE

Gate volunteers will help take admission for home games. Please check in at the concession stand at the start of the shift to get the cash box.

Concession volunteers will help set up, run, and tear down the concessions stand. Please check in at the concession stand.

General volunteers need to check in at the location specified for oddball, yet vital jobs!

Office volunteers need to check in at the front desk at the start of the shift and ask for Sydney Knudsen. 

 

If you have questions, please contact Sydney Knudsen at [email protected]

GO LIONS!!!

Created by:   Sydney Knudsen
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/14/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 
Irina Tudor

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
Dallas Jenkins
11/15/2019 (Fri.) The Mitch (entrance)  3:45pm - 6:15pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Gate

 
The Mitch Concessions  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

MS Boys Basketball Concessions (2)

 
The Mitch  4:45pm - 7:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
11/16/2019 (Sat.) The Mitch (entrance)  10:00am - 12:30am  

MS Boys Basketball - Gate

 
Aidan Mehmel
The Mitch  10:45am - 12:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
The Mitch (entrance)  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Gate

 
The Mitch  12:45pm - 2:15pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
The Mitch (entrance)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Gate

 
Lisa Langfeld
The Mitch  4:45pm - 6:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
6:45pm - 8:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
11/19/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 
Irina Tudor

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
11/26/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jen Ellett

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Scott Lothery
12/02/2019 (Mon.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
12/03/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

HS Wrestling - Concessions

 
Brenda Serrano

HS Wrestling - Gate

 
Brenda Serrano
12/05/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:45pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 
Irina Tudor

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
12/06/2019 (Fri.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Nestrick (2)
Bethany/McKenna
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Serrano (2)

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Ryan Nestrick
Ryan
12/09/2019 (Mon.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 5:30pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
5:30pm - 7:30pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Book

 

MS Boys Basketball - Clock

 
12/13/2019 (Fri.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Serrano (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Dobrescu (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Scott Lothery
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Serrano (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Dobrescu
Chrissy Smerek
Chrissy Smerek

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau
12/17/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jarvis (2)
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tabita Ungureanu
Bridget Keeran

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
12/18/2019 (Wed.) The Mitch  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

HS Wrestling - Concessions

 
Maya Jenkins

HS Wrestling - Gate

 
Deanna Devol
01/03/2020 (Fri.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Booras (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Devol (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/07/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Tabita Ungureanu
Amy Lambert

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Dobrescu (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Keeran
Amy Lambert

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/13/2020 (Mon.) The Mitch  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Serrano (2)
Luis/Brenda

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Dobrescu (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Powell
Amy Lambert

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/15/2020 (Wed.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Devol
Amy Lambert
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jarvis (2)

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/21/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 
Joy Martin

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
Christy Semerau
01/23/2020 (Thu.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Courtney Powell
Joy Martin
5:00pm - 7:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Lambert

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/25/2020 (Sat.) The Mitch  8:00am - 11:00am  

HS Wrestling - Concessions

 
Jeff Pisha

HS Wrestling - Gate

 
Rhonda Pisha
01/28/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bridget Keeran

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 
Joy Martin

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
Christy Semerau
02/03/2020 (Mon.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
02/04/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bridget Keeran

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
02/17/2020 (Mon.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Amy Lambert

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
02/18/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
02/20/2020 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.) The Mitch  5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Diana Havis (2)

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
02/25/2020 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
03/02/2020 (Mon.) The Mitch  3:45pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Book

 

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service