Athletic Parents

HCA ATHLETIC SERVING OPPORTUNITIES

Thank you for supporting HCA Athletics. Two serving sessions are required per student per sport, but you are more than welcome to sign up for more than is required! We can always use the help and we love your willingness to support our team! Sign up below.

Do you want to opt out of your required serving sessions? BUYOUT of your sessions by paying a $25 per session fee HERE.

Gate volunteers will help take admission for home games. Please check in at the concession stand at the start of the shift to get the cash box.

Concession volunteers will help set up, run, and tear down the concessions stand. Please check in at the concession stand.

General volunteers need to check in at the location specified for oddball, yet vital jobs!

Office volunteers need to check in at the front desk at the start of the shift and ask for Sydney Doby. 

 

If you have questions, please contact Sydney Doby at [email protected]

GO LIONS!!!

Created by:   Sydney Doby
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Score table  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

HS Boys JV Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Jen Ellett

HS Boys JV Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Ryan Nestrick
Concessions  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Deanna Devol
Beth Jarvis
Mitch-Gate  4:15pm - 6:15pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Sara Yun
Christy Semerau
Score table  5:30pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Matt Zerby
Mitch - Gate  6:15pm - 8:15pm  

HS Girls/Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Dana Berry
Joy Martin
Concessions  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
12/14/2018 (Fri.)   4:00pm - 5:30pm  

HS Boys JV Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys JV Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kasper Family

HS Girls/Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
5:45pm - 8:30pm  

HS Girls/Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Girls/Boys Basketball - Clock

 
Christy Semerau
6:00pm - 8:15pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Joy Martin
Kasper Family

HS Girls/Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Mitch - Gate  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Joy Martin
Leah Brooks
Concessions  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
susan tilkian
Amy Lambert
Score table  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Ryan Nestrick
12/18/2018 (Tue.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

MS Boys Basketball - Clock (2)

 
All slots filled
Tristan Davis
Chris Berry

MS Boys Basketball - Book (2)

 
All slots filled
Darrin & Kristy Weidman (2)
01/08/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth Jarvis (2)
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Medina (2)
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Matt Zerby

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sara Yun
01/15/2019 (Tue.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
A Tatum (2)
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Boyce (2)
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Medina (2)
01/18/2019 (Fri.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Noble
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Amber Zerby
April Welsh
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Matt Zerby

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
01/24/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tami Colclasure
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
April Welsh
Brian Welsh
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodie Fredericksen (2)
01/31/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Lambert
susan tilkian
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris McHugh
Katrina Berry
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Christy Semerau

HS Girls Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Girls Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
02/07/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
April Welsh
Brian Welsh
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tami Colclasure
02/08/2019 (Fri.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
Donna Boyce (2)
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
Jason Abraham

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
All slots filled
Rhonda Pisha
Jeff Pisha
02/14/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  4:30pm - 7:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
4:45pm - 7:45pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Gate (2)

 
All slots filled
April Welsh
Brian Welsh
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Clock

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 

HS Boys Basketball - Book

Must have prior experience or contact Sydney Doby for training before signing up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

HS Boys Basketball - Concessions (2)

 
02/21/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
02/28/2019 (Thu.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 
03/04/2019 (Mon.) The Mitch  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

MS Girls Basketball - Clock

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home