Ministry Team 2018-19

Sunday Service Opportunities

Serving our children at Faith is so exciting!    We want to make the best use of our time on Sunday morning ... will YOU help us do that?  

Our classroom leaders have been cleared via an Oregon State Police background check.  

If you know someone who would like to join our team, please send them my way and we'll chat!

Thank you so much for serving your church family.  We want to use the time we have on Sundays to the fullest and you help make that possible!  

[** slots are paid positions and require an application, an interview and a minimum service of one Sunday per month - contact Debbie for more information.] 

If you are ever available last minute due to a schedule change, and want to serve, text or call me at 503.932.2294 on Sunday and I might have a spot for you - we sometimes need an extra hand!  

Location: Faith Church

Created by:   Debbie Davies
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Available Slot
02/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Russell (2)
Trevor will be my helper

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
Teacher
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Shinn
Elaine Lawless
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
Rebecca Sybrant

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Stewart (3)
Amber & Austin

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Barlow
Teacher
Bill Barlow
Helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
David Rand
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
03/03/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger (2)
Steve/Lynette Geiger

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
Teacher
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Denise Corwin
Lori Kazemier
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Morris
Shirley Morris

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
03/10/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Shinn

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Barlow
Bill Barlow
Helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Lawless
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
David Rand
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
03/17/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Danae Kent

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
teacher

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
Teacher
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Lawless
Colleen Shinn
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
David Rand
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
03/24/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
Teacher
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elaine Lawless
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Barlow
teacher
Bill Barlow

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
03/31/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Patricia Easterly
Teacher

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
Teacher
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Colleen Shinn

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Barlow
Bill Barlow

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
David Rand
Kathy Gallagher
Happy to teach, but call me if you want to! 503-917-9981.
04/07/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Morris
Shirley Morris

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Morris
Shirley Morris

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Danae Kent

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Barb Barlow
Bill Barlow

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
04/21/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
teacher

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger (2)
Steve/Lynette Geiger

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger (2)
Steve/Lynette Geiger

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Morris
Shirley Morris

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Danae Kent

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Scott And Tami Russell

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
teacher

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
05/26/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger (2)
Steve/Lynette Geiger
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill Morris
Shirley Morris

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
helper

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Barb Chrisman
teacher

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Hannah Rand

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 8:45am - 9:15am  

Check In Station (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
10:30am - 11:00am  

Check In Station (2)

 
10:35am - 12:05pm  

Infant Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Toddler Nursery Attendant (2)

 

Preschool Class (3)

 

K/1st Grade Class (2)

 

2nd/3rd Grade Class (2)

 

4th/5th Grade Class (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
David Rand
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home