Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Ministry Team 2017-18

Sunday Service Opportunities

Building our ministry team for our children at Faith is so exciting!  It works best to sign up for slots ahead of time - not last minute.  This allows you to receive all of the provided curricula and class information so you'll be best prepared for your time with our children.   We want to be excellent stewards of our Sunday time - please help us do our best for the Lord! 

[** slots are paid positions and require an application, an interview and a minimum service of one Sunday per month - contact Debbie for more information.] 

If you know someone who would like to join our team, please send them my way and we'll chat!

Thank you so much for serving your church family.  We want to use the time we have on Sundays to the fullest and you help make that possible!  

If you are ever available last minute due to a schedule change, and want to serve, text or call me at 503.932.2294 on Sunday and I might have a spot for you - we sometimes need an extra hand!  

Location: Faith Evangelical Free Church

Created by:   Debbie Davies
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/27/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Pat Easterly
Jeannie Schierling

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Brad Chrisman
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danae Kent
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger
Steve Geiger

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Colleen Shinn
Amber Stewart
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Haisch
06/03/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Russell (2)
Sarah and Trevor Russell

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
DeAnna Richert (2)
DeAnna & Family
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill & Shirley Morris (2)
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Lipp
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
DeAnna Richert (2)
DeAnna & Family
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Mellisa And Emma Spivey (2)

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Haisch
06/10/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jill Pfankuch
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanne Fishel
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Haisch
06/17/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christy Richert
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Mellisa And Emma Spivey (2)

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Haisch
06/24/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger
Steve Geiger
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Russell (2)
Sarah and Trevor Russell

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Andrea Haisch
07/01/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
Danae Kent
DeAnna Richert
DeAnna & Family
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
DeAnna Richert (2)
DeAnna & Family
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
07/08/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danae Kent
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger
Steve Geiger
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Joanne Fishel
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
07/15/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danae Kent
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christy Richert

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Lipp
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
07/22/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
07/29/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:20am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
08/05/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
DeAnna Richert (2)
DeAnna & Family
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
All slots filled
Lynette Geiger
Steve Geiger

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
All slots filled
DeAnna Richert (2)
DeAnna & Family
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
08/12/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
08/19/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
08/26/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danae Kent
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
09/02/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:05am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Danae Kent
8:50am - 11:45am  

Infant Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sarah Bonnet
8:50am - 11:45am  

Toddler Nursery Attendant** (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:45am - 11:45am  

K-3rd Grade Team (2)

 

4th-6th Grade Team (2)

 
09/09/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
09/16/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) 8:50am - 10:20am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
10:20am - 11:45am  

Preschool Team (2)

 
©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home