MLK Community Day of Service

MLK Day Information Booths

Please sign up to reserve a booth to display your organization at the event on January 21 (11:15-12:15) Appleton East High School 

We encourage booth/table set up from 7AM to 9:30 AM

The event starts at 10 AM with a Community March.  Most of our audience will be there around 10 AM. The time for people to visit the agency booths is from 11:15 - 12:15 PM. We should expect some people from 10 AM on.

We encourage all displays to include an interactive component to draw folks in. 

IF YOU HAVE A VOLUNTEER ACTIVITY for the afternoon please use this link to register your activity.

Date: 01/21/2019 (Mon.)

Time: 7:00am - 12:00pm CST

Location: Appleton East HS
2121 E Emmers Dr, Appleton, WI 54915

Created by:   Carol Bloemer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

1-10 Organization booths (10)

 
All slots filled
Carol Bloemer
Volunteer Fox Cities
Katie Hickey
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Fox Valley
Kristen Greiner
Fox Cities Chamber of Commerce
Alli Oravec
Salvation Army Fox Cities
Nikki Gingras
Outagamie County Mentoring Program
Cheri Hohner
The Out of the Box Food Program
Lyndi McMullen
Habitat for Humanity Fox Cities
Breanna Schabow
NAMI Fox Valley
Harriet Redman
WisconSibs. Inc.
Deb Tiedt
Valley Packaging, Inc

11-20 Organization booths (10)

 
All slots filled
Kiyanna Johnston
Fox Valley Humane Association
Tony Schneider
Pillars, Inc.
Andrew Goodman
Compassus Hospice
Ashley Gustafson
SOAR Fox Cities
Heather Burns
Rebuilding Together Fox Valley
Tami McLaughlin
World Relief Fox Valley
Jill Hannemann
CASA of the Fox Cities
E-BEN GRISBY
Celebrate Diversity-Fox Cities
Jaime Rashid
The Grand Oshkosh
Lori Boushele Boushele
ADVOCAP

21-30 Organization booths (10)

 
All slots filled
Jan Saunders
Fox Cities Victim Crisis Response Team
George Schroeder
Hearthstone Historic House Museum
Jill Harp
Samaritan Counseling Center of the Fox Valley
Cindy Reffke
Prevent Suicide Fox Cities
Stephanie Rockman
Make the Ride Happen
Kristie Marx
Catalpa Health
Sue Danreiter
Loaves and Fishes of the Fox Valley
Katie Steingraber
Girl Scouts of the Northwestern Great Lakes
Lisa Pingel
Brewster Village
Olivia Devalk
Big Brothers/Big Sisters

31-40 Organization booths (10)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Stephany
Appleton Downtown Inc.
Julie Bargholtz
Appleton Area School District
Sonja Rusch
Appleton Public Library
Teri Werner
Hope Clinic & Care Center
Beth Jasiak
Appleton Police Dept.
Kate Hephner
Ascension At Home - Hospice
Russell Bold
Thrivent Financial
Heidi Prahl
The Family
Ernesto GONZALEZ JR
Casa Hispana, Inc
Pamela Franzke
Birth to 5, AASD

41-50 Organization booths (10)

 
All slots filled
Crystal Thor
B.A.B.E.S., Inc.
Heidi Zich
Home Builders Assoc. of the Fox Cities
Jim Bowman
Fox Cities Advocates for Public Education
Kathy Olson
Girls on the Run
Amy Hingeveld
Riverview Gardens
Lisa Robbins
Miracle League of the Fox Valley
Heather Udoekong
Rawhide
Patty DeGoey
Friends of the Grignon Mansion
Amy Geurden
Childcare Resource & Referral
Tina Valencia
Saving Paws Animal Rescue, Inc.

Organization booths (5)

 
All slots filled
Jen Anger
Thompson Center on Lourdes
Kayla McNamara
STAR
Jeannette Weise
Meijer
Serria Morris
Hair by Serria
Rev. Mike Goodwin
Common Ground
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.