Logan Teachers 2019-20

Logan Supervision 19-20

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Abhi Brar
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
08/23/2019 (Fri.) Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - JV/Varsity

vs. Los Osos High : 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
08/30/2019 (Fri.) Stadium 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football - JV (13)

vs. Dublin : 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Aaron Villa
Michael Marinakis
Brenda Moreno
Khanh Criswell
Rania El-Sioufi
Abhi Brar
samuel smith
Eric Shawn
KenYetta Agregado
Yvonne Hull
Sue Garcia
Alicia Elbert
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Varsity (13)

vs. Dublin: 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Michael Marinakis
Khanh Criswell
Brenda Moreno
Aaron Villa
Abhi Brar
samuel smith
Eric Shawn
KenYetta Agregado
Rania El-Sioufi
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Sue Garcia
Alicia Elbert
09/05/2019 (Thu.) 500s Classrooms - New to Logan Parent Night Presentations (By Department - teachers present departmental info to parents in groups of 30))  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

English - 3 Teachers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tim Campbell
Jodie Schwartzfarb

Math - 3 Teachers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kenneth Prucha
Andrea Negrete

Science - 3 Teachers (3)

 

Ethnic Studies - 3 Teachers (3)

 

Social Science - 3 Teachers (3)

 

Foreign Lang - 3 Teachers (3)

 

VAPA/CTE - 3 Teachers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rich Yacco
victoria jackson

PE - 3 Teachers (3)

 

Sp-Ed - 2 Teachers (2)

 
09/07/2019 (Sat.) Stadium 11:30am - 2:30pm  

Football - Honor Bowl (13)

vs. Heritage High : 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Ron Polk
Abhi Brar
Rania El-Sioufi
Sue Garcia
3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Football - Honor Bowl (13)

vs. Heritage: 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Ron Polk
Rania El-Sioufi
Sue Garcia
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Honor Bowl (13)

vs. Heritage: 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
4 of 13 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Ron Polk
Rania El-Sioufi
Sue Garcia
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Aaron Villa
09/11/2019 (Wed.) Moreau (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: JV/Varsity - Girls & Boys

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
09/12/2019 (Thu.) Newark Memorial (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
09/13/2019 (Fri.) San Leandro (Away) 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football - Varsity

vs. San Leandro 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Al Rod Gym  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Back to School Dance (8)

4 Admin; 4 Teachers

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Sue Garcia
Alicia Elbert
KenYetta Agregado
San Leandro (Away) 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Varsity

vs. San Leandro 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
09/17/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sue Garcia
09/19/2019 (Thu.) Mission San Jose (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
09/20/2019 (Fri.) Stadium 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football - JV (13)

vs. Washington: 8 admin; 5 Teachers

 
10 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Alicia Elbert
Abhi Brar
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
KenYetta Agregado
Rania El-Sioufi
Susan Garcia
Jeremy Vitug
daniel biehler
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Varsity (13)

vs. Washington 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Alicia Elbert
Abhi Brar
Yvonne Hull
Ron Polk
Rania El-Sioufi
KenYetta Agregado
Susan Garcia
Brenda Moreno
Amritpal Kaur
Don Heinsohn
09/24/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Isabel Reeder
09/25/2019 (Wed.) Swim Complex 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo: JV - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Shawn English
American (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Swim Complex 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: Varsity - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Michael Marinakis
09/27/2019 (Fri.) Newark Memorial (Away) 4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Football - JV/Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Stadium  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Movie Night on the Turf (5)

2 Admin; 3 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Yvonne Hull
Rich Yacco
blaire andersen
Joyce Gallup
10/01/2019 (Tue.) Moreau (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
10/02/2019 (Wed.) American (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: JV/Varsity - Girls & Boys

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
Washington (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
10/08/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Stacey Diaz
10/09/2019 (Wed.) Swim Complex 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo: JV - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Janelle Jones
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: Varsity - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Gabe McDermott
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Irvington (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Choir/Dance - Solo/Duet Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Jodie Schwartzfarb
Michael Gardner
10/12/2019 (Sat.) TAK (Away) 4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Football - JV/Varsity

vs. Irvington; 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
10/15/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Supriya Pai
10/16/2019 (Wed.) Swim Complex 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo: JV - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Margaret Jefferson
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: Varsity - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Margaret Jefferson
10/17/2019 (Thu.) Kennedy (Away) 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
KenYetta Agregado
10/18/2019 (Fri.) Stadium 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football - JV (Homecoming Game) (13)

vs. American 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Rania El-Sioufi
Yvonne Hull
KenYetta Agregado
Susan Garcia
Russell Marks
George Moore-Siegmann
Orlando Cabcabin
Jose Cobos
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Varsity (Homecoming Game) (13)

vs. American 8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Rania El-Sioufi
Yvonne Hull
KenYetta Agregado
Susan Garcia
Jose Cobos
Amritpal Kaur
Sarah Erickson
Gabe McDermott
10/19/2019 (Sat.) Pavilion  6:30pm - 10:30pm  

Homecoming Dance (8)

4 Admin; 4 Teachers

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Alicia Elbert
Sue Garcia
10/22/2019 (Tue.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
1 of 2 slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Swim Complex 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Water Polo: JV - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
KimVan Vuong
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Water Polo: Varsity - Girls & Boys (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Gabe McDermott
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Volleyball (2)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Susan Sarkissian
10/25/2019 (Fri.) Moreau Catholic (Away) 4:30pm - 9:30pm  

Football - JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
10/30/2019 (Wed.) Little Theater  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Senior Scare (Movie Night) (3)

2 Admin; 1 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
KenYetta Agregado
Trish Tripepi
11/01/2019 (Fri.) Stadium 4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Football - JV (Senior Night) (13)

vs. Kennedy: 8 admin; 5 Teachers

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Rania El-Sioufi
KenYetta Agregado
Susan Garcia
Simon Harris
daniel biehler
George Moore-Siegmann
samuel smith
7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Football - Varsity (Senior Night) (13)

vs. Kennedy: 8 admin; 5 Teachers

 
9 of 13 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Yvonne Hull
Rania El-Sioufi
Yvonne Hull
KenYetta Agregado
Susan Garcia
12/11/2019 (Wed.) Al Rod Gym 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Lucio Vazquez
Supriya Pai
12/17/2019 (Tue.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Janelle Jones
Andrea Negrete
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sue Garcia
Ken Pando
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Choir - Winter Concert "A" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Isabel Reeder
Michael Gardner
12/18/2019 (Wed.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sue Garcia
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Sue Garcia
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Choir - Winter Concert "B" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
William Lash
Xinran Yang
12/19/2019 (Thu.) TAK (Away) 3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer -JV/ Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
12/20/2019 (Fri.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Elizabeth Miljas
Sarah Erickson
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
01/03/2020 (Fri.) Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Jose Cobos
Newark Memorial (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Cesar Guillen
Alida Lombardi
Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Kamilah Davis
Perla Luna
Kennedy (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Stadium 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Joyce Gallup
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
01/08/2020 (Wed.) Moreau (Away) 3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Soccer - JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Al Rod Gym 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Lucio Vazquez
William Lash
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Susan Sarkissian
Joyce Gallup
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Karissa Patel
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Newark Memorial (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV/Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
Mission San Jose (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Susan Sarkissian
Brian Smith
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sue Garcia
Brian Smith
01/14/2020 (Tue.) Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Russell Marks
Washington (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
TAK (Away) 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
01/15/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Pavilion 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Wrestling (Senior Night) (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Lucio Vazquez
William Lash
Stadium 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
01/16/2020 (Thu.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
Karissa Patel
5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
01/17/2020 (Fri.) Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Moreau (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
TAK (Away) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
01/21/2020 (Tue.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Trish Tripepi
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Supriya Pai
Stacey Diaz
American (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Stadium 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
01/22/2020 (Wed.) TAK (Away) 5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
01/23/2020 (Thu.) American (Away) 3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
01/24/2020 (Fri.) TAK (Away) 3:30pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Soccer - JV/Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Irvington (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Amaneet Sanghera
Kelly Guenther
6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Perla Luna
Kamilah Davis
Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Choir/Dance - Cabaret Night 2020 (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Edward Raco
Jodie Schwartzfarb
01/28/2020 (Tue.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Alida Lombardi
Ken Pando
Newark Memorial (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Amaneet Sanghera
Stadium 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Pavilion 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
01/29/2020 (Wed.) TAK (Away) 7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
KenYetta Agregado
01/30/2020 (Thu.) Moreau (Away) 3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
01/31/2020 (Fri.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Elizabeth Miljas
Kennedy (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Jeremy Vitug
Amaneet Sanghera
Stadium 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Pavilion 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
6:30pm - 9:30pm  

Talent Show (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Valerie Aaron
Shawn English
02/04/2020 (Tue.) Newark Memorial (Away) 3:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - JV/Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
George Moore-Siegmann
David Loyd
Mission San Jose (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Orlando Cabcabin
02/05/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Alyssa White
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Stadium 3:45pm - 6:15pm  

Girls Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Alida Lombardi
Nosizwe Breaux-Abdur-Rahman
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Kimvan Vuong
Stadium 5:45pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs.Washingtonl: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Pavilion 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Amritpal Kaur
02/07/2020 (Fri.) TAK (Away) 7:30pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
KenYetta Agregado
02/08/2020 (Sat.) Moreau (Away) 1:30pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Pavilion 2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Kelly Guenther
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Yvonne Hull
Kelly Guenther
02/11/2020 (Tue.) American (Away) 4:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV/Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
Pavilion 4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Paula Atlansky
Margo Fenzl
TAK (Away) 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Pavilion 6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Karissa Patel
02/12/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Alyssa White
02/13/2020 (Thu.) TAK (Away) 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Girls Soccer - Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Stadium 3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Boys Soccer - JV (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Elizabeth Miljas
Don Heinsohn
Pavilion 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Boys Basketball - Frosh/JV (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
KAKALI TRIPATHI
Irvington (Away) 4:30pm - 8:30pm  

Girls Basketball - JV/Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
Stadium 5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Boys Soccer - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Pavilion 7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Boys Basketball - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
03/06/2020 (Fri.) American (Away) 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
03/10/2020 (Tue.) Irvington (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
03/11/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track and Field (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Peter Carini
Shawn English
03/12/2020 (Thu.) Moreau (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
03/13/2020 (Fri.) Swim Complex 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls (2)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Adriana Saavedra
03/17/2020 (Tue.) Kennedy (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
03/18/2020 (Wed.) Newark Memorial (Away) 3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track and Field

vs. American/Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
03/19/2020 (Thu.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Brian Smith
Paula Atlansky
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Stacey Diaz
Jessica Wilke
03/20/2020 (Fri.) Moreau (Away) 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
03/24/2020 (Tue.) Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Mark Peters
Hillary Truong
Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Theresa Clark
KimVan Vuong
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
KAKALI TRIPATHI
Kenneth Prucha
03/25/2020 (Wed.) American (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
03/26/2020 (Thu.) Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Theresa Clark
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Theresa Clark
Kenneth Prucha
03/27/2020 (Fri.) Newark Memorial (Away) 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Rania El-Sioufi
Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. American: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Peter Carini
victoria jackson
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Choir - Anaheim Kickoff Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Valerie Aaron
Adriana Saavedra
Colt Court/Al Rod  6:30pm - 10:00pm  

Night Rally (Skit) (5)

2 Admin; 3 Teachers

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sue Garcia
Orlando Cabcabin
blaire andersen
victoria jackson
04/01/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track and Field (3)

vs. Washington/Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
David Loyd
Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
victoria jackson
04/02/2020 (Thu.) Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Hillary Truong
Julie Mori
Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Jessica Wilke
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
KAKALI TRIPATHI
Asami Gutierrez
04/03/2020 (Fri.) Swim Complex 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls (2)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Andrea Negrete
Kennedy (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
04/07/2020 (Tue.) Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Matthew Sills
Trish Tripepi
Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Margo Fenzl
Jessica Wilke
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Asami Gutierrez
04/08/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track and Field (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Rob Washington
Ken Pando
04/09/2020 (Thu.) Newark Memorial (Away) 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Cesar Guillen
Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Russell Marks
Mark Peters
Pavilion 5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Rob Washington
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Eric Shawn
Rob Washington
04/21/2020 (Tue.) Mission San Jose (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Abhi Brar
04/22/2020 (Wed.) Stadium 3:45pm - 5:45pm  

Track and Field (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Janelle Jones
Newark Memorial (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Moreau: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
Cesar Guillen
Hillary Truong
04/23/2020 (Thu.) American (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. American: 1 Admin

 
Alicia Elbert
04/24/2020 (Fri.) Swim Complex 3:45pm - 6:45pm  

Swimming - Boys & Girls (2)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 1 Teacher

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Adriana Saavedra
Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Newark Memorial: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Peter Carini
Stadium  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Powderpuff (13)

8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
11 of 13 slots filled
Rania El-Sioufi
Abhi Brar
Alicia Elbert
Eric Shawn
Sue Garcia
Ron Polk
KenYetta Agregado
Yvonne Hull
Clarissa Louie
blaire andersen
George Zuber
04/28/2020 (Tue.) Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Kennedy: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Abhi Brar
Matthew Sills
Asami Gutierrez
Washington (Away) 5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Boys Volleyball - JV/Varsity

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Sue Garcia
04/29/2020 (Wed.) Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
1 of 3 slots filled
KenYetta Agregado
05/01/2020 (Fri.) Washington (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. Washington: 1 Admin

 
Eric Shawn
05/06/2020 (Wed.) Irvington (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin

 
Yvonne Hull
05/07/2020 (Thu.) Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Washington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Kamilah Davis
Perla Luna
05/08/2020 (Fri.) Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Irvington: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Eric Shawn
Paula Atlansky
David Loyd
05/13/2020 (Wed.) Baseball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Julie Chuang
05/14/2020 (Thu.) Softball Field 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Softball - JV/Varsity (3)

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ron Polk
Julie Chuang
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Choir - Spring Concert "A" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Ron Polk
Michael Gardner
Clarissa Louie
05/15/2020 (Fri.) Mission San Jose (Away) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Baseball - Varsity

vs. Mission San Jose: 1 Admin

 
Ron Polk
Performing Arts Center  6:30pm - 9:00pm  

Choir - Spring Concert "B" (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Alicia Elbert
Edward Raco
Isabel Reeder
05/16/2020 (Sat.) TBA  5:30pm - 11:30pm  

Prom (13)

8 Admin; 5 Teachers

 
8 of 13 slots filled
Abhi Brar
Rania El-Sioufi
Eric Shawn
Alicia Elbert
Ron Polk
Sue Garcia
KenYetta Agregado
Yvonne Hull
05/22/2020 (Fri.) Performing Arts Center  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Dance Concert (3)

1 Admin; 2 Teachers

 
All slots filled
Sue Garcia
Edward Raco
Valerie Aaron
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service