BHCC Kids' Ministry

Teachers - School Year 2019-20

Welcome to our SCHOOL YEAR teacher sign-ups!  We're so glad you'd like to teach and believe you'll love being with the children. The school year begins Sunday, September 1. Most classes will have 2 teams (minimum of 2 adults per class), which offers great flexibility. Teaching teams simply plan a rotation schedule that will work for everyone. Please select the age you'd like to teach and then click on "Submit and Sign Up."

If you have any questions or need help, please feel free to contact any one of us. Thank you!

Teresa, Amy & Kristin
Kids' Ministry

832-2541, x237

[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]

Date: 09/01/2019 (Sun.)

Location: BHCC

Created by:   Kristin Green
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

FOOTPRINT - Sunday (4)

0-6 months

 
3 of 4 slots filled
June Estes
Paul & Renee French (2)

HEART - Sunday (4)

6-12 months

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brent & Julie Tanner (2)

FOOTPRINT & HEART Combined - Wed. (4)

0-12 months

 
All slots filled
Dede Slagle
Beth Hartman
June Estes
Kelli Celsor

HAND - Sunday (4)

12-18 months

 
All slots filled
Anna Hicks
Jennifer Lassiter
Jimbo & Wendy Kelley (2)

APPLE - Sunday (4)

18-24 months

 
All slots filled
Laura Beth High
Andy & Jenny Estes (2)
Saundra Thornton

HAND & APPLE Combined - Wed. (4)

12-24 months

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Allison Gardner
Anna Luther

PUMPKIN - Sunday (4)

Born Apr-Sept '17

 

LAMB - Sunday (2)

Born Sept '16-Mar '17

 
All slots filled
Pam Carson
Kristin Green

PUMPKIN & LAMB Combined - Wed. (4)

Born Sept '16-Sept '17

 

TEDDY BEAR - Sunday (4)

Born Jan-Aug '16

 

FROG - Sunday (4)

Born June-Dec '15

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Maureen Proctor

TEDDY BEAR & FROG Combined - Wed. (4)

Born June '15-Aug '16

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Will & Andrea Parker (2)

FLOWER (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born Feb-May '15

 

CROSS (Pre-K) - Sunday (4)

Born Aug '14-Jan '15

 

FLOWER & CROSS Combined (Pre-K) - Wed. (4)

Born Aug '14-May '15

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paige Barnes (2)
Paige & Annadele Barnes

SMILEY FACE - Sunday (3)

Kindergarten

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Thurmond
Connie Deeb
Adonnica Schmittou

SMILEY FACE - Wed. (4)

Kindergarten

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne Wheeler

LADYBUG - Sunday (4)

Kindergarten & Pre-1st

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Potgeter

LADYBUG - Wed. (4)

Kindergarten & Pre-1st

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mary Kate Fisher

1st GRADE BLUE - Sunday (4)

 

1st GRADE RED - Sunday (4)

 

1st GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Wed. (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jennifer Mankin
Jan Harris

2nd GRADE - Sunday (4)

 

2nd GRADE - Wed. (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jessica Anderson
Kelly Carter

3rd GRADE - Sunday (4)

 

3rd GRADE - Wed. (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jack & Kerry O'Neill (2)

4th GRADE BLUE - Sunday (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Derek & Angela Bell (2)

4th GRADE RED - Sunday (4)

 

4th GRADE BLUE & RED Combined - Wed. (2)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Seamon
Melinda McInteer

5th GRADE - Sunday (6)

 
All slots filled
David & Laura Karkau (2)
Carmen Yates
Keeley White
Ryan & Brooke Semanchik (2)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home